$899,999
384 NW 23rd Street
Boca Raton, FL 33431
Explore the area: Boca Raton homes for sale · Palm Beach County real estate
Price Check
How this price compares
- List price
- $899,999
- Price per sq ft
- $485
- Vs. nearby sales
- 8% above
- Days on market
- 69
This 5-bedroom single-family home in ZIP 33431 is listed at $899,999, or $485 per square foot. The asking price has come down 10% from its original $999,888. It has been on the market for 69 days. The 4 most recent single-family home sales in the closings shown below sold at a median of $449 per square foot, so the asking price is 8% above what comparable homes here actually sold for.
Estimated monthly payment
$4,730 /mo
Principal and interest only, based on $180,000 down (20%), a 6.875% 30-year fixed rate. Property taxes, homeowners insurance are not included.
Customize this estimateListing Snapshot
- Price
- $899,999
- Days on Site
- 69 Days
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Total Baths
- 3
- Full Baths
- 3
- Partial Baths
- 0
- Living Area
- 1,857 sqft
- Total Sq Ft
- 2,328 sqft
- Lot Size
- 0.2 Acres
- Year Built
- 1982
- Property Type
- Single Family
- MLS #
- B26052573
- Property Tax
- $9,207 (2025)
- Subdivision
- CALDWELL HEIGHTS
- County
- Palm Beach
- Status
- Active
- Special Conditions
- Standard
About This Property
Price above Zestimate reflects Significant Big-Ticket upgrades: Turn-key! Price include ALL furnishings! 3.2 miles/8 minutes to ex-IBM corporate complex just acquired by Billionaire real estate titan Steve Ross. Walkable to FAU so you can easily rent out some/all rooms to FAU students for lucrative monthly cashflow! Desirable East Boca Raton. All A+ rated schools including Elementary directly across the street. Minutes to I-95, downtown Boca + Beach. NO HOA = No restrictive rules + No surprise assessments! Brand NEW 6/2026 Permitted Upgrades, warranties transferred to Buyer: Metal Roof that last forever + reduce Insurance! SolarFan for air circulation & cooling in Garage. 2 New Rheem central ACs for maximum comfort & energy efficiency. New tub. Sherwin Williams top of the line exterio r & interior paints. New Electrical panel. Chef's kitchen boasts large granite counters = comfortable Eat-In Kitchen + S/S appliances. Attic Insulation = energy standards for new homes. Complete Hurricane protection panels for all doors & windows. Front Master suite has its own separate entrance + bathroom + parking; makes great Airbnb or long-term rental without disturbing the family. Second master suite (huge!) has a jacuzzi tub + French doors to POOL. Glass-enclosed living room can be elegant home office /or an optional 6th bedroom. Washer/dryer in 2-car garage; Wide & deep driveway accommodates 6 cars. Whether you want to live the South Florida lifestyle + make extra cashflow /or are an investor targeting consistent multiple streams of rental income under one Forever Roof, this property delivers! ALL Furnishings convey to Buyer = save money + time!!! Turn-key. Move-in Ready!!! Rent-Ready!!!
MLS media linkGeneral Features
- Property Type
- Single Family
- Status
- Active
- Year Built
- 1982
- Property Condition
- Resale
- Number of Stories
- 1
- Levels
- One
- Garage Spaces
- 2
- Attached Garage
- Yes
- Parking
- Attached / Driveway / Garage / Off Site
- Direction Faces
- North
- Lot Size (Acres)
- 0.2
- Living Sq Ft
- 1,857
- Total Sq Ft
- 2,328
- Structure Type
- House
- Sewer
- Public Sewer
- Water Source
- Public
- Zoning
- R1D (city)
Interior Features
- Appliances
- Cooktop / Dryer / Dishwasher / Electric Cooktop / Electric Range / Free Standing Freezer / Freezer / Disposal / Ice Maker / Microwave / Range / Refrigerator / Washer
- Cooling
- Central Air / Ceiling Fans
- Heating
- Central / Electric
- Flooring
- Laminate / Tile / Wood
- Interior Features
- Main Level Primary / Other / Walk In Closets
- Laundry
- In Garage
- Windows
- Drapes / Other
- Main Level Bedrooms
- 3
- Main Level Baths
- 5
Exterior Features
- Construction
- Other / Stucco
- Roof
- Metal
- Exterior Features
- Other
- Architectural Style
- Ranch / Traditional
- Private Pool
- Yes
- Pool Features
- Fenced / In Ground / Private
- Lot Features
- Less Than Quarter Acre
Community & HOA
- Security
- Smoke Detectors
- Utilities
- Electricity Connected / Sewer Available / Water Available
- Pets Allowed
- Pet Restrictions / Yes
- Financing Terms
- Cash / Conventional / FHA / Va Loan
- Restrictions
- See Remarks
- MLS Area
- 4250
Schools
- Elementary School
- J. C. Mitchell
- Middle School
- Boca Raton Community
- High School
- Boca Raton
About the Community
- Homes for Sale
- 2
- Under Contract
- 1
- Median List Price
- $799,500
- Median $/Sq Ft
- $416
- Avg Days on Market
- 77
Frequently Asked Questions
- How do I schedule a tour of 384 NW 23rd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33431?
- Use the Tour button on this listing to request a showing of 384 NW 23rd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33431. Pick a day and time and choose an in-person or video-chat tour, and a Pure Equity agent will confirm your visit, often the same day.
- Is 384 NW 23rd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33431 still available?
- 384 NW 23rd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33431 is currently listed as Active, and has been on the market 69 days. Status updates directly from the MLS as homes go under contract, so ask us to confirm availability before you plan a visit.
- How much is the monthly payment for 384 NW 23rd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33431?
- With 20% down ($180,000) on the $899,999 list price and a 30-year fixed loan at an illustrative 6.875% rate, the estimated principal & interest for 384 NW 23rd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33431 is about $4,730/mo, before property taxes, insurance. Use the payment estimate on this page to adjust the down payment and rate.
- How do I get pre-approved to buy 384 NW 23rd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33431?
- Getting pre-approved shows sellers you're a serious buyer and clarifies your true budget before you offer on 384 NW 23rd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33431. Contact Pure Equity and we'll connect you with a trusted local lender to review your financing options, no obligation.
- What schools serve 384 NW 23rd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33431?
- 384 NW 23rd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33431 is zoned for J. C. Mitchell (elementary), Boca Raton Community (middle), Boca Raton (high). School assignments and boundaries can change year to year, so confirm current zoning with the local school district before you buy.
- Can I negotiate the price of 384 NW 23rd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33431?
- Often, yes. The right offer on 384 NW 23rd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33431 depends on how it's priced against comparable single family sales in Boca Raton, how long it's been listed, and how motivated the seller is. Pure Equity will run the comps and help you craft a competitive, well-supported offer.
Listing courtesy of Flat Fee MLS Realty
Listing information is provided by BeachesMLS, Inc.and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate by the MLS or Pure Equity. Information is for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties. © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc. Last updated July 19, 2026.
$899,999
Interested in This Property?
Contact us to schedule a showing or ask a question.
Own a home near this one? See what it would sell for today
Listed by Stephen K Hachey, Flat Fee MLS Realty
Map & Location
Featured Communities
Cities in Palm Beach County
Zip Codes in Palm Beach County
Property Types
Recent Sales
Recently sold homes in ZIP 33431
These are the last 6 recorded closings in ZIP 33431, with the price each home actually sold for rather than what it was listed at. They closed at a median of $414 per square foot. The most recent closed on October 15, 2026. Closed sales are what an appraiser and a buyer's agent will look at, so they are the starting point for pricing a home here.
Sold$1,800,000
Sold · October 15, 2026
2804 Banyan Boulevard Circle NW
4 bed · 2.5 bath · 2,576 sqft · $699/sqft
$99,900 under the asking price
Sold$180,000
Sold · October 14, 2026
250 NE 20th Street 2320
2 bed · 2 bath · 1,080 sqft · $167/sqft
$5,000 under the asking price
Sold$1,236,000
Sold · October 14, 2026
4110 NW 3rd Avenue
4 bed · 3 bath · 2,986 sqft · $414/sqft
$59,000 under the asking price
Sold$215,000
Sold · October 9, 2026
250 NE 20th Street 2110
2 bed · 2 bath · 1,080 sqft · $199/sqft
Sold$662,000
Sold · October 9, 2026
2350 NW 5TH Avenue
4 bed · 3 bath · 1,957 sqft · $338/sqft
$87,000 under the asking price
Sold$875,000
Sold · October 8, 2026
410 NW SPANISH RIVER Boulevard
4 bed · 3 bath · 1,808 sqft · $484/sqft
$62,000 under the asking price
See every recorded sale in ZIP 33431 or find out what your ZIP 33431 home is worth.







