Skip to content
4644 Cherry Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
Sold
63 Days on Market
Virtual Tour
Loading photos…
All Listings

$313,000

Sold · September 22, 2026

4644 Cherry Road

West Palm Beach, FL 33417

CHERRY LANE

Explore the area: West Palm Beach homes for sale · Palm Beach County real estate

What this home sold for

Sold price
$313,000
Vs. list price
1.5% under
Days on market
63
Price per sq ft
$175

This 3-bedroom townhouse in Cherry Lane sold for $313,000 on September 22, 2026. That was 1.5% below its final list price of $317,713. It first came on the market at $329,923, so the price was adjusted before it sold. It spent 63 days on the market. At $175 per square foot, it closed 5.4% below the $185 median of the 5 other townhouse sales in the recent closings shown below.

3
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1,788
Living Sq Ft
1980
Year Built

Listing Snapshot

Sold Price
$313,000
Sold On
September 22, 2026
Days on Site
63 Days
Bedrooms
3
Total Baths
3
Full Baths
2
Partial Baths
1
Living Area
1,788 sqft
Total Sq Ft
1,788 sqft
Lot Size
0.04 Acres
Year Built
1980
Property Type
Townhouse
MLS #
B26033777
Property Tax
$3,868 (2025)
HOA Fees
$385 / Monthly
Subdivision
CHERRY LANE
County
Palm Beach
Status
Sold
Special Conditions
Standard / Listed As Is

About This Property

RARE 3BR/2.5BA WITH PREMIUM PRIVACY! CLEAN, WELL-MAINTAINED & MOVE-IN READY! Low HOA $385/m. Welcome to this spacious townhome (Not condo) featuring a split floor plan w/ all living spaces downstairs & sleeping quarters upstairs, plus a giant dedicated laundry room/walk-in pantry! Uniquely positioned for maximum seclusion; does not face neighbors & boasts a private courtyard within a lush green space & mature vegetation line. Equipped w/ full accordion shutters for maximum storm protection! Centrally located in WPB with effortless access to I-95, Turnpike, & PBIA Airport. <> <> <> No special assessment or capital contribution fees due from buyer! Seller closing cost assistance is fully negotiable—perfect for a smooth move w/ minimal out of pocket expense. Schedule your tour today! <>

MLS media link

General Features

Property Type
Townhouse
Status
Sold
Year Built
1980
Property Condition
Resale
Number of Stories
1
Levels
Two
Parking
Assigned / Asphalt / Common / Guest / Open / Permit Required
Direction Faces
South
Lot Size (Acres)
0.04
Living Sq Ft
1,788
Total Sq Ft
1,788
Structure Type
Townhouse
Sewer
Public Sewer
Water Source
Public
Zoning
RH

Interior Features

Appliances
Dryer / Dishwasher / Disposal / Gas Range / Ice Maker / Range / Refrigerator
Cooling
Central Air / Ceiling Fans / Electric
Heating
Central
Flooring
Ceramic Tile / Tile / Vinyl
Interior Features
Dual Sinks / None / Upper Level Primary
Laundry
Inside / Laundry Closet
Windows
Sliding
Main Level Bedrooms
0
Main Level Baths
1
Total Rooms
8
Furnished
Unfurnished

Exterior Features

Construction
Brick / Block / Stucco
Roof
Built Up / Concrete / Flat / Mansard
Exterior Features
Balcony / Courtyard / Outdoor Living Area / Uncovered Courtyard
Architectural Style
Fourplex
Patio & Porch
Open / Patio / Balcony
Lot Features
Less Than Quarter Acre
Waterfront Features
None

Community & HOA

HOA Fee
$385 / Monthly
HOA Name
Cherry Lane Homeowners Association, Inc.
HOA Includes
Common Areas / Insurance / Maintenance Grounds / Reserve Fund / Trash
Association Amenities
None / Parking
Community Features
Home Owners Association
Security
Closed Circuit Cameras
Utilities
Cable Available / Electricity Connected / Sewer Available / Water Available
Pets Allowed
Cats Ok / Dogs Ok / Number Limit / Pet Restrictions / Size Limit / Yes
Financing Terms
Cash / Conventional / FHA
Restrictions
Buyer Approval Required / Limited Number Vehicles / No Rv / No Truck / Other Restrictions / Ok To Lease
MLS Area
5500

Schools

Elementary School
Hope-Centennial
Middle School
Bear Lakes
High School
Palm Beach Lakes

Cherry Lane is an age-restricted 55+ community in West Palm Beach, Palm Beach County, Florida, governed under the Housing for Older Persons Act (HOPA). Homes are priced from $229,900 to $290,000. At least one resident per home must be 55 or older. Pure Equity lists homes in Cherry Lane and represents buyers. Commission is negotiable, and what we are paid is agreed with you in writing before you commit to anything.

Homes for Sale
2
Under Contract
1
Median List Price
$294,500
Median $/Sq Ft
$195
Avg Days on Market
21
View all 2 homes for sale in Cherry Lane →
How do I schedule a tour of 4644 Cherry Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33417?
Use the Tour button on this listing to request a showing of 4644 Cherry Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33417. Pick a day and time and choose an in-person or video-chat tour, and a Pure Equity agent will confirm your visit, often the same day.
Is 4644 Cherry Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 still available?
4644 Cherry Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 is currently listed as Sold, and has been on the market 63 days. Status updates directly from the MLS as homes go under contract, so ask us to confirm availability before you plan a visit.
How much is the monthly payment for 4644 Cherry Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33417?
With 20% down ($63,543) on the $317,713 list price and a 30-year fixed loan at an illustrative 6.875% rate, the estimated principal & interest for 4644 Cherry Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 is about $1,670/mo, before property taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Use the payment estimate on this page to adjust the down payment and rate.
How do I get pre-approved to buy 4644 Cherry Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33417?
Getting pre-approved shows sellers you're a serious buyer and clarifies your true budget before you offer on 4644 Cherry Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33417. Contact Pure Equity and we'll connect you with a trusted local lender to review your financing options, no obligation.
Does 4644 Cherry Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 have an HOA fee?
Yes: 4644 Cherry Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 carries an HOA fee of about $385 monthly (Cherry Lane Homeowners Association, Inc.). HOA dues usually cover community amenities and shared maintenance; ask us for the current budget, rules, and exactly what's included.
What schools serve 4644 Cherry Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33417?
4644 Cherry Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 is zoned for Hope-Centennial (elementary), Bear Lakes (middle), Palm Beach Lakes (high). School assignments and boundaries can change year to year, so confirm current zoning with the local school district before you buy.
Can I negotiate the price of 4644 Cherry Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33417?
Often, yes. The right offer on 4644 Cherry Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 depends on how it's priced against comparable townhouse sales in West Palm Beach, how long it's been listed, and how motivated the seller is. Pure Equity will run the comps and help you craft a competitive, well-supported offer.

Listing courtesy of Home Made Real Estate

Listing information is provided by BeachesMLS, Inc.and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate by the MLS or Pure Equity. Information is for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties. © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc. Last updated June 23, 2026.

$313,000

Own a home nearby?

This sale is now a comparable for every home around it. Get a free estimate of what yours would sell for today.

Re: 4644 Cherry Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33417

By submitting you agree to our Privacy Policy and Terms of Use.

Listed by James Allen, Home Made Real Estate

More Homes in CHERRY LANE

View the Community →

Similar Listings in West Palm Beach

All West Palm Beach Homes →