Skip to content
4875 Poseidon Place, Lake Worth, FL 33463
Sold
45 Days on Market
Virtual Tour
1 / 30
4875 Poseidon Place, Lake Worth, FL 33463 photo 14875 Poseidon Place, Lake Worth, FL 33463 photo 24875 Poseidon Place, Lake Worth, FL 33463 photo 34875 Poseidon Place, Lake Worth, FL 33463 photo 44875 Poseidon Place, Lake Worth, FL 33463 photo 54875 Poseidon Place, Lake Worth, FL 33463 photo 64875 Poseidon Place, Lake Worth, FL 33463 photo 74875 Poseidon Place, Lake Worth, FL 33463 photo 84875 Poseidon Place, Lake Worth, FL 33463 photo 94875 Poseidon Place, Lake Worth, FL 33463 photo 104875 Poseidon Place, Lake Worth, FL 33463 photo 114875 Poseidon Place, Lake Worth, FL 33463 photo 124875 Poseidon Place, Lake Worth, FL 33463 photo 134875 Poseidon Place, Lake Worth, FL 33463 photo 144875 Poseidon Place, Lake Worth, FL 33463 photo 154875 Poseidon Place, Lake Worth, FL 33463 photo 164875 Poseidon Place, Lake Worth, FL 33463 photo 174875 Poseidon Place, Lake Worth, FL 33463 photo 184875 Poseidon Place, Lake Worth, FL 33463 photo 194875 Poseidon Place, Lake Worth, FL 33463 photo 204875 Poseidon Place, Lake Worth, FL 33463 photo 214875 Poseidon Place, Lake Worth, FL 33463 photo 224875 Poseidon Place, Lake Worth, FL 33463 photo 234875 Poseidon Place, Lake Worth, FL 33463 photo 244875 Poseidon Place, Lake Worth, FL 33463 photo 254875 Poseidon Place, Lake Worth, FL 33463 photo 264875 Poseidon Place, Lake Worth, FL 33463 photo 274875 Poseidon Place, Lake Worth, FL 33463 photo 284875 Poseidon Place, Lake Worth, FL 33463 photo 294875 Poseidon Place, Lake Worth, FL 33463 photo 30
All Listings

$461,000

Sold · April 7, 2026

4875 Poseidon Place

Lake Worth, FL 33463

CONCEPT HOMES OF LANTANA PH 9-B

Explore the area: Lake Worth homes for sale · Palm Beach County real estate

What this home sold for

Sold price
$461,000
Vs. list price
2.7% over
Days on market
45
Price per sq ft
$319

This 4-bedroom single-family home in ZIP 33463 sold for $461,000 on April 7, 2026. That was 2.7% above its final list price of $449,000. It spent 45 days on the market.

4
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1,445
Living Sq Ft
1983
Year Built

Listing Snapshot

Sold Price
$461,000
Sold On
April 7, 2026
Days on Site
45 Days
Bedrooms
4
Total Baths
2
Full Baths
2
Partial Baths
0
Living Area
1,445 sqft
Total Sq Ft
1,665 sqft
Lot Size
0.17 Acres
Year Built
1983
Property Type
Single Family
MLS #
R11161705
Property Tax
$1,687 (2025)
HOA Fees
$18 / Monthly
Subdivision
CONCEPT HOMES OF LANTANA PH 9-B
County
Palm Beach
Status
Sold
Special Conditions
Listed As Is

About This Property

Welcome Home to this Spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bath single-family home featuring a 2023 roof and a 1-car garage. The flexible fourth bedroom (no closet) is ideal for a home office, guest room, or den. Enjoy outdoor living on the screened-in patio overlooking a fenced backyard—perfect for entertaining or relaxing. A large driveway provides ample parking, and the low HOA adds to the home's appeal. Located in a desirable area just minutes from local shopping, dining, beaches and everyday conveniences, with easy access to major highways for a smooth commute.

MLS media link

General Features

Property Type
Single Family
Status
Sold
Year Built
1983
Property Condition
Resale
Number of Stories
1
Levels
One
Garage Spaces
1
Attached Garage
Yes
Parking
Attached / Garage
Direction Faces
North
Lot Size (Acres)
0.17
Living Sq Ft
1,445
Total Sq Ft
1,665
Zoning
RS

Interior Features

Appliances
Dryer / Dishwasher / Electric Water Heater / Gas Range / Microwave / Refrigerator / Water Heater / Washer
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Central
Flooring
Laminate
Interior Features
Breakfast Area / None / Split Bedrooms
Laundry
In Garage
Windows
Blinds
Main Level Bedrooms
4
Main Level Baths
2
Total Rooms
4
Furnished
Unfurnished

Exterior Features

Construction
Block
Roof
Composition / Shingle
Exterior Features
Outdoor Living Area
Patio & Porch
Covered / Patio / Porch
Lot Features
Less Than Quarter Acre
Waterfront Features
None
View
Garden

Community & HOA

HOA Fee
$18 / Monthly
Association Amenities
None
Community Features
Home Owners Association
Security
None
Utilities
Cable Available / Natural Gas Available
Pets Allowed
No Pet Restrictions / Yes
Financing Terms
Cash / Conventional
Restrictions
Buyer Approval Required
MLS Area
5740

Schools

Elementary School
Starlight Cove
Middle School
Tradewinds
High School
Santaluces

Lake Worth homes for sale start under $350K, well below Palm Beach and Boca Raton entry points. The city, officially renamed Lake Worth Beach in 2019, sits on the Intracoastal with ocean access 2 miles east via A1A. Most of the housing stock is 1950s to 1980s bungalow: 3-bedroom homes in the core grid sell from $325K to $550K. Intracoastal properties start at $900K. The downtown Federal Highway corridor added 30+ businesses since 2018. Bryant Park has a pool, tennis courts, and a public boat ramp. Palm Beach International Airport is 8 miles north. I-95 is within 2 miles of most addresses.

Homes for Sale
661
Under Contract
224
Median List Price
$419,900
Median Sale Price (September)
$499,950
Median $/Sq Ft
$250
Avg Days on Market
103
View all 661 homes for sale in Lake Worth →
How do I schedule a tour of 4875 Poseidon Place, Lake Worth, FL 33463?
Use the Tour button on this listing to request a showing of 4875 Poseidon Place, Lake Worth, FL 33463. Pick a day and time and choose an in-person or video-chat tour, and a Pure Equity agent will confirm your visit, often the same day.
Is 4875 Poseidon Place, Lake Worth, FL 33463 still available?
4875 Poseidon Place, Lake Worth, FL 33463 is currently listed as Sold, and has been on the market 45 days. Status updates directly from the MLS as homes go under contract, so ask us to confirm availability before you plan a visit.
How much is the monthly payment for 4875 Poseidon Place, Lake Worth, FL 33463?
With 20% down ($89,800) on the $449,000 list price and a 30-year fixed loan at an illustrative 6.875% rate, the estimated principal & interest for 4875 Poseidon Place, Lake Worth, FL 33463 is about $2,360/mo, before property taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Use the payment estimate on this page to adjust the down payment and rate.
How do I get pre-approved to buy 4875 Poseidon Place, Lake Worth, FL 33463?
Getting pre-approved shows sellers you're a serious buyer and clarifies your true budget before you offer on 4875 Poseidon Place, Lake Worth, FL 33463. Contact Pure Equity and we'll connect you with a trusted local lender to review your financing options, no obligation.
Does 4875 Poseidon Place, Lake Worth, FL 33463 have an HOA fee?
Yes: 4875 Poseidon Place, Lake Worth, FL 33463 carries an HOA fee of about $18 monthly. HOA dues usually cover community amenities and shared maintenance; ask us for the current budget, rules, and exactly what's included.
What schools serve 4875 Poseidon Place, Lake Worth, FL 33463?
4875 Poseidon Place, Lake Worth, FL 33463 is zoned for Starlight Cove (elementary), Tradewinds (middle), Santaluces (high). School assignments and boundaries can change year to year, so confirm current zoning with the local school district before you buy.
Can I negotiate the price of 4875 Poseidon Place, Lake Worth, FL 33463?
Often, yes. The right offer on 4875 Poseidon Place, Lake Worth, FL 33463 depends on how it's priced against comparable single family sales in Lake Worth, how long it's been listed, and how motivated the seller is. Pure Equity will run the comps and help you craft a competitive, well-supported offer.

Listing courtesy of The Keyes Company

Listing information is provided by BeachesMLS, Inc.and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate by the MLS or Pure Equity. Information is for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties. © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc. Last updated July 1, 2026.

$461,000

Own a home nearby?

This sale is now a comparable for every home around it. Get a free estimate of what yours would sell for today.

Re: 4875 Poseidon Place, Lake Worth, FL 33463

By submitting you agree to our Privacy Policy and Terms of Use.

Listed by Elisabeth Csak, The Keyes Company

Similar Listings in Lake Worth

All Lake Worth Homes →