





























$539,900
4969 BROADSTONE Circle
West Palm Beach, FL 33417
Explore the area: West Palm Beach homes for sale · Palm Beach County real estate
Price Check
How this price compares
- List price
- $539,900
- Price per sq ft
- $299
- Vs. nearby sales
- 24.6% above
- Days on market
- 26
This 3-bedroom single-family home in Lakeside Green 9 is listed at $539,900, or $299 per square foot. The asking price has come down 1.8% from its original $549,900. It has been on the market for 26 days. The 4 most recent single-family home sales in the closings shown below sold at a median of $240 per square foot, so the asking price is 24.6% above what comparable homes here actually sold for.
Estimated monthly payment
$2,837 /mo
Principal and interest only, based on $107,980 down (20%), a 6.875% 30-year fixed rate. Property taxes, homeowners insurance, and the $227/mo HOA are not included.
Customize this estimateListing Snapshot
- Price
- $539,900
- Days on Site
- 26 Days
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Total Baths
- 2
- Full Baths
- 2
- Partial Baths
- 0
- Living Area
- 1,808 sqft
- Total Sq Ft
- 2,275 sqft
- Lot Size
- 0.15 Acres
- Year Built
- 1990
- Property Type
- Single Family
- MLS #
- B26077297
- Property Tax
- $2,537 (2025)
- HOA Fees
- $227 / Monthly
- Subdivision
- LAKESIDE GREEN 9
- Development
- Lakeside Green
- County
- Palm Beach
- Status
- Active
- Special Conditions
- Standard / Listed As Is
About This Property
Completely renovated 3/2.5 split-plan home w/ new roof (2025)! The tastefully neutral 2026 reno incl new flooring, fresh paint, HVAC, HWH, recessed lighting & remote ceiling fans throughout, plus new door hardware. The kitchen has been beautifully reimagined with custom cabinetry, new countertops, all-new stainless appliances, a new sink, disposal, and plumbing, and new tile flooring. Both bathrooms feature new faucets, fixtures, and showerheads for a fresh, modern feel. The 2-car garage impresses w/new epoxy flooring, EV charger, custom cabinetry, a new smart washer & dryer, and a hurricane-rated garage door for added protection and peace of mind. Larg backyard, patio & screened porch great for entertaining. Resort-Style Community Amenities Too! Move-in ready & easy to show! HOA -Enjoy an active, amenity-rich lifestyle with access to a sparkling community pool, tennis and pickleball courts, a basketball court, a playground, and a clubhouse perfect for gathering with neighbors and friends.
MLS media linkGeneral Features
- Property Type
- Single Family
- Status
- Active
- Year Built
- 1990
- Property Condition
- Resale
- Number of Stories
- 1
- Levels
- One
- Garage Spaces
- 2
- Attached Garage
- Yes
- Parking
- Attached / Garage / Garage Door Opener
- Direction Faces
- South
- Lot Size (Acres)
- 0.15
- Living Sq Ft
- 1,808
- Total Sq Ft
- 2,275
- Structure Type
- House
- Sewer
- Public Sewer
- Water Source
- Public
- Zoning
- RS
Interior Features
- Appliances
- Dryer / Dishwasher / Electric Range / Electric Water Heater / Disposal / Microwave / Oven / Refrigerator / Water Heater / Washer
- Cooling
- Central Air / Ceiling Fans / Electric
- Heating
- Central
- Flooring
- Ceramic Tile / Vinyl
- Interior Features
- Breakfast Bar / Breakfast Area / Cathedral Ceilings / Dining Area / Separate Formal Dining Room / Dual Sinks / Eat In Kitchen / Main Level Primary / Split Bedrooms / Separate Shower / Vaulted Ceilings / Walk In Closets
- Laundry
- In Garage / Laundry Tub
- Windows
- Arched / Drapes / Other
- Main Level Bedrooms
- 3
- Main Level Baths
- 2
- Total Rooms
- 6
- Furnished
- Unfurnished
Exterior Features
- Construction
- CBS Concrete Block Structure / Block
- Roof
- Concrete / Tile
- Exterior Features
- Outdoor Living Area / Room For Pool
- Architectural Style
- Mediterranean
- Pool Features
- Association
- Patio & Porch
- Patio / Screened
- Lot Features
- Sprinklers Automatic / Less Than Quarter Acre
- Waterfront Features
- None
- View
- Garden
Community & HOA
- HOA Fee
- $227 / Monthly
- HOA Includes
- Common Areas / Recreation Facilities
- Association Amenities
- Billiard Room / Clubhouse / Fitness Center / Library / Pickleball / Pool / Recreation Facilities / Tennis Courts
- Community Features
- Home Owners Association / Street Lights
- Security
- Smoke Detectors
- Utilities
- Cable Available / Electricity Available / Sewer Available / Water Available
- Pets Allowed
- Breed Restrictions / Pet Restrictions / Yes
- Financing Terms
- Cash / Conventional
- Restrictions
- Okay To Lease1st Year / Other Restrictions / Ok To Lease / Rental Restriction
- MLS Area
- 5400
This home's HOA fee works out to $227 a month, 43% below the $400 median across 7 homes for sale in Lakeside Green 9. See Lakeside Green 9 HOA fees
Schools
- Elementary School
- Seminole Trails
- Middle School
- Bear Lakes
- High School
- Palm Beach Lakes
About the Community
- Homes for Sale
- 7
- Under Contract
- 1
- Median List Price
- $365,000
- Median $/Sq Ft
- $246
- Avg Days on Market
- 122
Frequently Asked Questions
- How do I schedule a tour of 4969 BROADSTONE Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33417?
- Use the Tour button on this listing to request a showing of 4969 BROADSTONE Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33417. Pick a day and time and choose an in-person or video-chat tour, and a Pure Equity agent will confirm your visit, often the same day.
- Is 4969 BROADSTONE Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 still available?
- 4969 BROADSTONE Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 is currently listed as Active, and has been on the market 26 days. Status updates directly from the MLS as homes go under contract, so ask us to confirm availability before you plan a visit.
- How much is the monthly payment for 4969 BROADSTONE Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33417?
- With 20% down ($107,980) on the $539,900 list price and a 30-year fixed loan at an illustrative 6.875% rate, the estimated principal & interest for 4969 BROADSTONE Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 is about $2,837/mo, before property taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Use the payment estimate on this page to adjust the down payment and rate.
- How do I get pre-approved to buy 4969 BROADSTONE Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33417?
- Getting pre-approved shows sellers you're a serious buyer and clarifies your true budget before you offer on 4969 BROADSTONE Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33417. Contact Pure Equity and we'll connect you with a trusted local lender to review your financing options, no obligation.
- Does 4969 BROADSTONE Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 have an HOA fee?
- Yes: 4969 BROADSTONE Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 carries an HOA fee of about $227 monthly. HOA dues usually cover community amenities and shared maintenance; ask us for the current budget, rules, and exactly what's included.
- What schools serve 4969 BROADSTONE Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33417?
- 4969 BROADSTONE Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 is zoned for Seminole Trails (elementary), Bear Lakes (middle), Palm Beach Lakes (high). School assignments and boundaries can change year to year, so confirm current zoning with the local school district before you buy.
- Can I negotiate the price of 4969 BROADSTONE Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33417?
- Often, yes. The right offer on 4969 BROADSTONE Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 depends on how it's priced against comparable single family sales in West Palm Beach, how long it's been listed, and how motivated the seller is. Pure Equity will run the comps and help you craft a competitive, well-supported offer.
Listing courtesy of Eb Stone Realty
Listing information is provided by BeachesMLS, Inc.and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate by the MLS or Pure Equity. Information is for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties. © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc. Last updated September 27, 2026.
$539,900
Interested in This Property?
Contact us to schedule a showing or ask a question.
Own a home near this one? See what it would sell for today
Listed by Christopher R Dyer, Eb Stone Realty
Map & Location
Featured Communities
Cities in Palm Beach County
Zip Codes in Palm Beach County
Property Types
Recent Sales
Recently sold homes in Lakeside Green 9
These are the last 6 recorded closings in Lakeside Green 9, with the price each home actually sold for rather than what it was listed at. They closed at a median of $237 per square foot. The most recent closed on August 28, 2026. Closed sales are what an appraiser and a buyer's agent will look at, so they are the starting point for pricing a home here.
Sold$328,000
Sold · August 28, 2026
4561 DISCOVERY Lane 13
3 bed · 2 bath · 1,385 sqft · $237/sqft
$21,900 under the asking price
Sold$328,000
Sold · August 21, 2026
4467 Willow Pond Road A
3 bed · 2.5 bath · 1,640 sqft · $200/sqft
$12,000 under the asking price
Sold$370,000
Sold · July 27, 2026
4105 Clearview Terrace
3 bed · 2 bath · 1,447 sqft · $256/sqft
$5,100 over the asking price
Sold$260,000
Sold · July 16, 2026
4582 Brook Drive
2 bed · 1.5 bath · 1,068 sqft · $243/sqft
$5,000 under the asking price
Sold$310,000
Sold · July 14, 2026
4411 Willow Pond Road C
3 bed · 2.5 bath · 1,485 sqft · $209/sqft
$5,000 under the asking price
Sold$350,000
Sold · May 14, 2026
4530 E Willow Pond Ct Court E
3 bed · 2 bath · 1,506 sqft · $232/sqft
$20,000 under the asking price
See every recorded sale in Lakeside Green 9 or find out what your Lakeside Green 9 home is worth.









