Skip to content
500 SW Golfview Terrace 129, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
Sold
79 Days on Market
Virtual Tour
Loading photos…
All Listings

$130,000

Sold · January 5, 2026

500 SW Golfview Terrace 129

Boynton Beach, FL 33426

LEISUREVILLE GOLF VIEW CONDO

Explore the area: Boynton Beach homes for sale · Palm Beach County real estate

What this home sold for

Sold price
$130,000
Vs. list price
16.1% under
Days on market
79
Price per sq ft
$144

This 2-bedroom condo in ZIP 33426 sold for $130,000 on January 5, 2026. That was 16.1% below its final list price of $155,000. It first came on the market at $174,999, so the price was adjusted before it sold. It spent 79 days on the market.

2
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
904
Living Sq Ft
1973
Year Built

Listing Snapshot

Sold Price
$130,000
Sold On
January 5, 2026
Days on Site
79 Days
Bedrooms
2
Total Baths
2
Full Baths
2
Partial Baths
0
Living Area
904 sqft
Total Sq Ft
904 sqft
Year Built
1973
Property Type
Condo
MLS #
R11121759
Property Tax
$2,899 (2024)
HOA Fees
$650 / Monthly
Subdivision
LEISUREVILLE GOLF VIEW CONDO
County
Palm Beach
Status
Sold
Special Conditions
Listed As Is

About This Property

Welcome to this charming first-floor condo in the highly desirable Palm Beach Leisureville Community in Boynton Beach—an ideal opportunity for anyone seeking comfort, convenience, and the true South Florida lifestyle. With a peaceful lake view right outside your back patio, this home immediately stands out as a place to relax and enjoy everyday living. Inside, you'll find a bright, open living space that feels inviting the moment you walk in. The kitchen offers a clean and functional layout with plenty of potential for your own style. The spacious primary suite features a walk-in closet and a private bathroom, giving you the comfort and privacy you want. The screened-in patio overlooking the lake is perfect for morning coffee, evening breezes, or simply taking in the tranquil setting

MLS media link

General Features

Property Type
Condo
Status
Sold
Year Built
1973
Property Condition
Resale
Number of Stories
1
Garage Spaces
0
Parking
Assigned / Guest
Direction Faces
South
Living Sq Ft
904
Total Sq Ft
904
Sewer
Public Sewer
Water Source
Public
Zoning
R3(cit

Interior Features

Appliances
Dishwasher / Electric Range / Electric Water Heater / Disposal / Refrigerator / Water Heater
Cooling
Central Air / Ceiling Fans
Heating
Central
Flooring
Carpet
Interior Features
Living Dining Room / Separate Shower / Walk In Closets
Windows
Blinds / Metal / Single Hung
Main Level Bedrooms
2
Main Level Baths
2
Total Rooms
4
Furnished
Partially

Exterior Features

Construction
Block
Roof
Composition / Shingle
Exterior Features
Outdoor Living Area
Pool Features
Association
Patio & Porch
Patio / Screened
Lot Features
Sprinklers Automatic
Waterfront
Yes
View
Golf Course / Lake

Community & HOA

HOA Fee
$650 / Monthly
HOA Includes
Common Areas / Insurance / Maintenance Grounds / Sewer / Trash / Water
Association Amenities
Billiard Room / Business Center / Clubhouse / Fitness Center / Laundry / Pool / Recreation Facilities / Shuffleboard Court / Spa Hot Tub
Community Features
Home Owners Association
Security
None
Utilities
Sewer Available / Water Available
Pets Allowed
Breed Restrictions / Cats Ok / No Dogs / Pet Restrictions / Yes
55+ Community
Yes
Financing Terms
Cash / Conventional
Restrictions
Buyer Approval Required / No Lease2nd Year Owned / Rental Restriction
MLS Area
4430

Boynton Beach homes for sale run from $175K condos to $3,000,000+ deepwater lots on the Intracoastal. Indian Spring, Leisureville, and Quail Ridge carry most resale activity, priced $200K to $600K by unit size and view. New construction pushed west along Boynton Beach Boulevard after 2020. Canyon Trails, Tivoli, and Town of Tiara brought 3- and 4-bedroom homes at $450K to $750K. Intracoastal townhomes east of Federal Highway start at $800K. The Congress Avenue corridor added retail and medical office space since 2020. The city is Palm Beach County's third-largest by population at 16 square miles.

Homes for Sale
1,247
Under Contract
439
Median List Price
$340,000
Median Sale Price (September)
$407,500
Median $/Sq Ft
$238
Avg Days on Market
102
View all 1,247 homes for sale in Boynton Beach →
How do I schedule a tour of 500 SW Golfview Terrace 129, Boynton Beach, FL 33426?
Use the Tour button on this listing to request a showing of 500 SW Golfview Terrace 129, Boynton Beach, FL 33426. Pick a day and time and choose an in-person or video-chat tour, and a Pure Equity agent will confirm your visit, often the same day.
Is 500 SW Golfview Terrace 129, Boynton Beach, FL 33426 still available?
500 SW Golfview Terrace 129, Boynton Beach, FL 33426 is currently listed as Sold, and has been on the market 79 days. Status updates directly from the MLS as homes go under contract, so ask us to confirm availability before you plan a visit.
How much is the monthly payment for 500 SW Golfview Terrace 129, Boynton Beach, FL 33426?
With 20% down ($31,000) on the $155,000 list price and a 30-year fixed loan at an illustrative 6.875% rate, the estimated principal & interest for 500 SW Golfview Terrace 129, Boynton Beach, FL 33426 is about $815/mo, before property taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Use the payment estimate on this page to adjust the down payment and rate.
How do I get pre-approved to buy 500 SW Golfview Terrace 129, Boynton Beach, FL 33426?
Getting pre-approved shows sellers you're a serious buyer and clarifies your true budget before you offer on 500 SW Golfview Terrace 129, Boynton Beach, FL 33426. Contact Pure Equity and we'll connect you with a trusted local lender to review your financing options, no obligation.
Does 500 SW Golfview Terrace 129, Boynton Beach, FL 33426 have an HOA fee?
Yes: 500 SW Golfview Terrace 129, Boynton Beach, FL 33426 carries an HOA fee of about $650 monthly. HOA dues usually cover community amenities and shared maintenance; ask us for the current budget, rules, and exactly what's included.
Can I negotiate the price of 500 SW Golfview Terrace 129, Boynton Beach, FL 33426?
Often, yes. The right offer on 500 SW Golfview Terrace 129, Boynton Beach, FL 33426 depends on how it's priced against comparable condo sales in Boynton Beach, how long it's been listed, and how motivated the seller is. Pure Equity will run the comps and help you craft a competitive, well-supported offer.

Listing courtesy of Reliant Realty ERA Powered

Listing information is provided by BeachesMLS, Inc.and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate by the MLS or Pure Equity. Information is for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties. © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc. Last updated July 1, 2026.

$130,000

Own a home nearby?

This sale is now a comparable for every home around it. Get a free estimate of what yours would sell for today.

Re: 500 SW Golfview Terrace 129, Boynton Beach, FL 33426

By submitting you agree to our Privacy Policy and Terms of Use.

Listed by Sophia E John, Reliant Realty ERA Powered

Similar Listings in Boynton Beach

All Boynton Beach Homes →