Skip to content
511 Lucerne Avenue 416, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460
Sold
126 Days on Market
Virtual Tour
1 / 27
511 Lucerne Avenue 416, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 photo 1511 Lucerne Avenue 416, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 photo 2511 Lucerne Avenue 416, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 photo 3511 Lucerne Avenue 416, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 photo 4511 Lucerne Avenue 416, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 photo 5511 Lucerne Avenue 416, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 photo 6511 Lucerne Avenue 416, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 photo 7511 Lucerne Avenue 416, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 photo 8511 Lucerne Avenue 416, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 photo 9511 Lucerne Avenue 416, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 photo 10511 Lucerne Avenue 416, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 photo 11511 Lucerne Avenue 416, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 photo 12511 Lucerne Avenue 416, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 photo 13511 Lucerne Avenue 416, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 photo 14511 Lucerne Avenue 416, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 photo 15511 Lucerne Avenue 416, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 photo 16511 Lucerne Avenue 416, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 photo 17511 Lucerne Avenue 416, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 photo 18511 Lucerne Avenue 416, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 photo 19511 Lucerne Avenue 416, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 photo 20511 Lucerne Avenue 416, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 photo 21511 Lucerne Avenue 416, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 photo 22511 Lucerne Avenue 416, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 photo 23511 Lucerne Avenue 416, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 photo 24511 Lucerne Avenue 416, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 photo 25511 Lucerne Avenue 416, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 photo 26511 Lucerne Avenue 416, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 photo 27
All Listings

$230,000

Sold · September 25, 2026

511 Lucerne Avenue 416

Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460

LUCERNE CONDO

Explore the area: Lake Worth Beach homes for sale · Palm Beach County real estate

What this home sold for

Sold price
$230,000
Vs. list price
11.5% under
Days on market
126
Price per sq ft
$341

This condo in Lucerne Condo sold for $230,000 on September 25, 2026. That was 11.5% below its final list price of $260,000. It first came on the market at $249,918, so the price was adjusted before it sold. It spent 126 days on the market. At $341 per square foot, it closed in line with the $346 median of the 5 other condo sales in the recent closings shown below.

0
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
674
Living Sq Ft
2006
Year Built

Listing Snapshot

Sold Price
$230,000
Sold On
September 25, 2026
Days on Site
126 Days
Bedrooms
0
Total Baths
1
Full Baths
1
Partial Baths
0
Living Area
674 sqft
Total Sq Ft
674 sqft
Year Built
2006
Property Type
Condo
MLS #
R11144792
Property Tax
$3,976 (2025)
HOA Fees
$453 / Monthly
Subdivision
LUCERNE CONDO
County
Palm Beach
Status
Sold
Special Conditions
Listed As Is

About This Property

FULLY REMODELED MODERN studio just 1 mile from the BEACH. Floor plan boasts: Galley kitchen, white cabinets, black accents, QUARTZ countertop with subway tile backsplash, NEW SS appliances, counter-height peninsula connecting to living room, covered balcony and recessed lights. Additional features; HARD WOOD FLOORS, all new roll down blinds, fixtures, linen closet, patio with small porch, stackable W/D, AC (2022), WATER HEATER (2023), IMPACT GLASS. HOA includes water & internet. Amenities include; pool/spa with large pool deck for sunbathing and dinning, fitness center, secure entry system, secure garage parking and owner's locker for extra storage. Located in Downtown Lake Worth Beach close to Cafes, Bakeries, Restaurants, boutiques, library, golfing, supermarkets and more..

MLS media link

General Features

Property Type
Condo
Status
Sold
Year Built
2006
Property Condition
Resale
Number of Stories
6
Garage Spaces
1
Attached Garage
Yes
Parking
Attached / Covered / Garage / On Street
Direction Faces
South
Lot Size (Acres)
0
Living Sq Ft
674
Total Sq Ft
674
Structure Type
Multi Family
Water Source
Public
Zoning
CAC(ci

Interior Features

Appliances
Dryer / Dishwasher / Electric Range / Electric Water Heater / Free Standing Freezer / Disposal / Microwave / Refrigerator / Water Heater / Washer
Cooling
Central Air / Ceiling Fans / Electric
Heating
Central / Electric
Flooring
Wood
Interior Features
Separate Shower
Laundry
Inside
Windows
Blinds
Main Level Bedrooms
0
Main Level Baths
1
Furnished
Unfurnished

Exterior Features

Construction
Concrete
Exterior Features
Balcony / Outdoor Living Area
Pool Features
Association
Patio & Porch
Balcony
Waterfront Features
None

Community & HOA

HOA Fee
$453 / Monthly
HOA Includes
Common Areas / Cable Tv / Insurance / Sewer / Trash / Water
Association Amenities
Clubhouse / Fitness Center / Management / Pool / Parking / Storage / Elevators
Community Features
Property Manager On Site
Security
Closed Circuit Cameras / Key Card Entry
Utilities
Water Available
Pets Allowed
Breed Restrictions / Number Limit / Pet Restrictions / Size Limit / Yes
Financing Terms
Cash / Conventional
Restrictions
Buyer Approval Required
MLS Area
5600

Schools

Elementary School
North Grade K-8
Middle School
Lake Worth
High School
Lake Worth

Lucerne Condo is a community in Lake Worth Beach, Palm Beach County, Florida. Active listings are priced from $260,000. Homes were built starting 2006. Pure Equity lists homes in Lucerne and represents buyers. Commission is negotiable, and what we are paid is agreed with you in writing before you commit to anything.

Homes for Sale
4
Under Contract
1
Median List Price
$377,500
Median $/Sq Ft
$387
Avg Days on Market
94
View all 4 homes for sale in Lucerne →
How do I schedule a tour of 511 Lucerne Avenue 416, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460?
Use the Tour button on this listing to request a showing of 511 Lucerne Avenue 416, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460. Pick a day and time and choose an in-person or video-chat tour, and a Pure Equity agent will confirm your visit, often the same day.
Is 511 Lucerne Avenue 416, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 still available?
511 Lucerne Avenue 416, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 is currently listed as Sold, and has been on the market 126 days. Status updates directly from the MLS as homes go under contract, so ask us to confirm availability before you plan a visit.
How much is the monthly payment for 511 Lucerne Avenue 416, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460?
With 20% down ($52,000) on the $260,000 list price and a 30-year fixed loan at an illustrative 6.875% rate, the estimated principal & interest for 511 Lucerne Avenue 416, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 is about $1,366/mo, before property taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Use the payment estimate on this page to adjust the down payment and rate.
How do I get pre-approved to buy 511 Lucerne Avenue 416, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460?
Getting pre-approved shows sellers you're a serious buyer and clarifies your true budget before you offer on 511 Lucerne Avenue 416, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460. Contact Pure Equity and we'll connect you with a trusted local lender to review your financing options, no obligation.
Does 511 Lucerne Avenue 416, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 have an HOA fee?
Yes: 511 Lucerne Avenue 416, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 carries an HOA fee of about $453 monthly. HOA dues usually cover community amenities and shared maintenance; ask us for the current budget, rules, and exactly what's included.
What schools serve 511 Lucerne Avenue 416, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460?
511 Lucerne Avenue 416, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 is zoned for North Grade K-8 (elementary), Lake Worth (middle), Lake Worth (high). School assignments and boundaries can change year to year, so confirm current zoning with the local school district before you buy.
Can I negotiate the price of 511 Lucerne Avenue 416, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460?
Often, yes. The right offer on 511 Lucerne Avenue 416, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 depends on how it's priced against comparable condo sales in Lake Worth Beach, how long it's been listed, and how motivated the seller is. Pure Equity will run the comps and help you craft a competitive, well-supported offer.

Listing courtesy of Keyes Company

Listing information is provided by BeachesMLS, Inc.and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate by the MLS or Pure Equity. Information is for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties. © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc. Last updated June 23, 2026.

$230,000

Own a home nearby?

This sale is now a comparable for every home around it. Get a free estimate of what yours would sell for today.

Re: 511 Lucerne Avenue 416, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460

By submitting you agree to our Privacy Policy and Terms of Use.

Listed by Stephanie Gagnon, Keyes Company

More Homes in LUCERNE CONDO

View the Community →

Similar Listings in Lake Worth Beach

All Lake Worth Beach Homes →