Skip to content
5899 Parkwalk Circle W, Boynton Beach, FL 33472
Sold
231 Days on Market
Virtual Tour
Loading photos…
All Listings

$335,000

Sold · March 4, 2026

5899 Parkwalk Circle W

Boynton Beach, FL 33472

Aberdeen The Shores PARKWALK 2

Explore the area: Boynton Beach homes for sale · Palm Beach County real estate

What this home sold for

Sold price
$335,000
Vs. list price
4% under
Days on market
231
Price per sq ft
$225

This 2-bedroom single-family home in ZIP 33472 sold for $335,000 on March 4, 2026. That was 4% below its final list price of $349,000. It first came on the market at $390,000, so the price was adjusted before it sold. It spent 231 days on the market. At $225 per square foot, it closed 4.7% below the $236 median of the 5 other single-family home sales in the recent closings shown below.

2
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1,486
Living Sq Ft
1984
Year Built

Listing Snapshot

Sold Price
$335,000
Sold On
March 4, 2026
Days on Site
231 Days
Bedrooms
2
Total Baths
2
Full Baths
2
Partial Baths
0
Living Area
1,486 sqft
Total Sq Ft
2,020 sqft
Lot Size
0.2 Acres
Year Built
1984
Property Type
Single Family
MLS #
R11098446
Property Tax
$3,808 (2024)
HOA Fees
$777 / Monthly
Subdivision
Aberdeen The Shores PARKWALK 2
Development
Aberdeen East
County
Palm Beach
Status
Sold
Special Conditions
Listed As Is

About This Property

Great Price! Seller to give credit towards roof assessment with the right offer! Move in ready! Lake view! New Roof! Corner lot villa in a cul-de-sac/two bedrooms and a den/one car garage and a beautiful lake view Largest model in the community! Accordion shutters! Air conditioned lanai! Recently remodeled in pristine condition/A/C is approx 3 years old Updated kitchen with an island and new appliances.Remodeled primary bath & guest bath! Custom blinds! HOA has two Xfinity Comcast packages to choose from which would make your HOA fee for TV only$704 a month or $777.00 a month for Triple Play HOA includes roof, lawn, sprinklers & outside maintenance and painting. Move in and enjoy the three pools and a clubhouse with lots clubs to join Open to offers! Seller's need to move out of state. Bring an offer! Unit has been updated and in move in condition. They paid $345 less than 3 years ago and remodeled bathrooms, painted, new a/c, added closet in primary bed, new light fixtures, new blinds Home has lots of upgrades. Freshly painted, new light fixtures, pull outs in kitchen pantry, ac and water heater approximately 3 years old. Owners put in an additional closet in primary bedroom The guest bathroom has been updated. New bathroom tub and all new plumbing under the tub and in the wall for the shower Lanai has a/c Lots of storage in the garage Accordion shutters on all windows Custom blinds Open to offers!

MLS media link

General Features

Property Type
Single Family
Status
Sold
Year Built
1984
Property Condition
Resale
Number of Stories
1
Levels
One
Garage Spaces
1
Attached Garage
Yes
Parking
Attached / Garage / Garage Door Opener
Direction Faces
Northwest
Lot Size (Acres)
0.2
Living Sq Ft
1,486
Total Sq Ft
2,020
Sewer
Public Sewer
Water Source
Public
Zoning
RS

Interior Features

Appliances
Dryer / Dishwasher / Electric Range / Electric Water Heater / Free Standing Freezer / Disposal / Ice Maker / Microwave / Refrigerator / Water Heater / Washer
Cooling
Central Air / Ceiling Fans / Electric
Heating
Central / Electric
Flooring
Ceramic Tile
Interior Features
Attic / Breakfast Bar / Built In Features / Breakfast Area / Cathedral Ceilings / Dual Sinks / Eat In Kitchen / High Ceilings / Kitchen Island / Living Dining Room / Custom Mirrors / Main Level Primary / Pantry / Pull Down Attic Stairs / Split Bedrooms / Storage / Separate Shower / Tub Shower / Vaulted Ceilings / Walk In Closets
Laundry
Inside
Windows
Blinds / Metal / Single Hung
Main Level Bedrooms
2
Main Level Baths
2
Total Rooms
8
Furnished
Unfurnished

Exterior Features

Construction
Block / Stucco
Roof
Spanish Tile
Exterior Features
Outdoor Living Area / Porch
Architectural Style
Mediterranean
Pool Features
Association
Patio & Porch
Glass Enclosed / Patio / Porch / Screened
Lot Features
Sprinklers Automatic / Sprinkler System / Less Than Quarter Acre
Waterfront
Yes
Waterfront Features
Lake Front
View
Lake

Community & HOA

HOA Fee
$777 / Monthly
HOA Includes
Common Areas / Cable Tv / Insurance / Maintenance Grounds / Pest Control / Security / Trash / Internet
Association Amenities
Billiard Room / Clubhouse / Fitness Center / Library / Picnic Area / Pickleball / Pool / Parking / Recreation Facilities / Spa Hot Tub / Sidewalks / Tennis Courts
Community Features
Home Owners Association / Property Manager On Site / Street Lights
Security
Security System / Smoke Detectors / Security Guard / Security Lights
Utilities
Cable Available / Sewer Available / Water Available
Pets Allowed
Breed Restrictions / Number Limit / Pet Restrictions / Size Limit / Yes
55+ Community
Yes
Financing Terms
Cash / Conventional
Restrictions
Buyer Approval Required / No Lease2nd Year Owned / No Corporate Buyer / No Commercial Vehicles / No Rv / No Truck
MLS Area
4590

Schools

Elementary School
Crystal Lakes (Palm Beach)
Middle School
Christa McAuliffe
High School
Park Vista

Boynton Beach homes for sale run from $175K condos to $3,000,000+ deepwater lots on the Intracoastal. Indian Spring, Leisureville, and Quail Ridge carry most resale activity, priced $200K to $600K by unit size and view. New construction pushed west along Boynton Beach Boulevard after 2020. Canyon Trails, Tivoli, and Town of Tiara brought 3- and 4-bedroom homes at $450K to $750K. Intracoastal townhomes east of Federal Highway start at $800K. The Congress Avenue corridor added retail and medical office space since 2020. The city is Palm Beach County's third-largest by population at 16 square miles.

Homes for Sale
1,247
Under Contract
439
Median List Price
$340,000
Median Sale Price (September)
$407,500
Median $/Sq Ft
$238
Avg Days on Market
102
View all 1,247 homes for sale in Boynton Beach →
How do I schedule a tour of 5899 Parkwalk Circle W, Boynton Beach, FL 33472?
Use the Tour button on this listing to request a showing of 5899 Parkwalk Circle W, Boynton Beach, FL 33472. Pick a day and time and choose an in-person or video-chat tour, and a Pure Equity agent will confirm your visit, often the same day.
Is 5899 Parkwalk Circle W, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 still available?
5899 Parkwalk Circle W, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 is currently listed as Sold, and has been on the market 231 days. Status updates directly from the MLS as homes go under contract, so ask us to confirm availability before you plan a visit.
How much is the monthly payment for 5899 Parkwalk Circle W, Boynton Beach, FL 33472?
With 20% down ($69,800) on the $349,000 list price and a 30-year fixed loan at an illustrative 6.875% rate, the estimated principal & interest for 5899 Parkwalk Circle W, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 is about $1,834/mo, before property taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Use the payment estimate on this page to adjust the down payment and rate.
How do I get pre-approved to buy 5899 Parkwalk Circle W, Boynton Beach, FL 33472?
Getting pre-approved shows sellers you're a serious buyer and clarifies your true budget before you offer on 5899 Parkwalk Circle W, Boynton Beach, FL 33472. Contact Pure Equity and we'll connect you with a trusted local lender to review your financing options, no obligation.
Does 5899 Parkwalk Circle W, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 have an HOA fee?
Yes: 5899 Parkwalk Circle W, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 carries an HOA fee of about $777 monthly. HOA dues usually cover community amenities and shared maintenance; ask us for the current budget, rules, and exactly what's included.
What schools serve 5899 Parkwalk Circle W, Boynton Beach, FL 33472?
5899 Parkwalk Circle W, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 is zoned for Crystal Lakes (Palm Beach) (elementary), Christa McAuliffe (middle), Park Vista (high). School assignments and boundaries can change year to year, so confirm current zoning with the local school district before you buy.
Can I negotiate the price of 5899 Parkwalk Circle W, Boynton Beach, FL 33472?
Often, yes. The right offer on 5899 Parkwalk Circle W, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 depends on how it's priced against comparable single family sales in Boynton Beach, how long it's been listed, and how motivated the seller is. Pure Equity will run the comps and help you craft a competitive, well-supported offer.

Listing courtesy of United Realty Group Inc

Listing information is provided by BeachesMLS, Inc.and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate by the MLS or Pure Equity. Information is for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties. © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc. Last updated July 1, 2026.

$335,000

Own a home nearby?

This sale is now a comparable for every home around it. Get a free estimate of what yours would sell for today.

Re: 5899 Parkwalk Circle W, Boynton Beach, FL 33472

By submitting you agree to our Privacy Policy and Terms of Use.

Listed by Judith A Rossi, United Realty Group Inc

Similar Listings in Boynton Beach

All Boynton Beach Homes →