Skip to content
6096 Kings Gate Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33484
Sold
189 Days on Market
Virtual Tour
Loading photos…
All Listings

$225,000

Sold · April 2, 2026

6096 Kings Gate Circle

Delray Beach, FL 33484

HUNTINGTON POINTE

Explore the area: Delray Beach homes for sale · Palm Beach County real estate

What this home sold for

Sold price
$225,000
Vs. list price
10% under
Days on market
189
Price per sq ft
$172

This 2-bedroom single-family home in Huntington Pointe sold for $225,000 on April 2, 2026. That was 10% below its final list price of $250,000. It first came on the market at $349,000, so the price was adjusted before it sold. It spent 189 days on the market. At $172 per square foot, it closed 18.1% below the $210 median of the 3 other single-family home sales in the recent closings shown below.

2
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1,311
Living Sq Ft
1990
Year Built

Listing Snapshot

Sold Price
$225,000
Sold On
April 2, 2026
Days on Site
189 Days
Bedrooms
2
Total Baths
2
Full Baths
2
Partial Baths
0
Living Area
1,311 sqft
Total Sq Ft
1,311 sqft
Year Built
1990
Property Type
Single Family
MLS #
R11119875
Property Tax
$2,264 (2024)
HOA Fees
$1,025 / Monthly
Subdivision
HUNTINGTON POINTE
Development
HUNTINGTON POINTE
County
Palm Beach
Status
Sold
Special Conditions
Listed As Is

About This Property

LIGHT FILLED VILLA WITH DESIRABLE SOUTHERN EXPOSURE. THIS HOME FEATURES AN IMMACULATE KITCHEN AND BEAUTIFULLY UPDATED BATHROOMS. TILE FLOORING THROUGHOUT FOR EASY LIVING. ENCLOSED AND AIR CONDITIONED PATIO PERFECT FOR YEAR ROUND ENJOYMENT. A VIBRANT COMMUNITY OFFERING A RESORT STYLE CLUBHOUSE NEWLY RENOVATED. CLUB OFFERS 4 OUTDOOR POOLS, AND INDOOR POOL, STATE OF THE ART FITNESS CENTER, TENNIS AND PICKELBALL. THE ONSITE CAFE MAKES IT EASY TO ENJOY BREAKFAST AND LUNCH JUST STEPS FROM YOUR DOOR. BUYER PAYS $3500 1X CAPITAL CONTRIBUTION TO HUNTINGTON POINTE ASSOCIATION.

MLS media link

General Features

Property Type
Single Family
Status
Sold
Year Built
1990
Property Condition
Resale
Number of Stories
1
Levels
One
Garage Spaces
1
Attached Garage
Yes
Parking
Attached / Garage / Garage Door Opener
Direction Faces
North
Living Sq Ft
1,311
Total Sq Ft
1,311
Sewer
Public Sewer
Water Source
Public
Zoning
RES

Interior Features

Appliances
Cooktop / Dryer / Dishwasher / Electric Range / Electric Water Heater / Free Standing Freezer / Disposal / Ice Maker / Microwave / Refrigerator / Water Heater / Washer
Cooling
Central Air / Electric
Heating
Central / Electric
Flooring
Ceramic Tile
Interior Features
Breakfast Area / Closet Cabinetry / Entrance Foyer / Living Dining Room / Main Level Primary / Stacked Bedrooms
Laundry
Inside
Windows
Blinds
Main Level Bedrooms
2
Main Level Baths
2
Furnished
Partially

Exterior Features

Construction
Block / Concrete
Roof
Barrel
Exterior Features
Outdoor Living Area / Porch
Architectural Style
Colonial
Pool Features
Association
Patio & Porch
Patio / Porch / Screened
Lot Features
Sprinklers Automatic
Waterfront
Yes
View
Garden

Community & HOA

HOA Fee
$1,025 / Monthly
HOA Includes
Cable Tv / Insurance / Security / Trash
Association Amenities
Fitness Center / Indoor Pool / Pool / Restaurant / Sidewalks / Tennis Courts / Trails
Community Features
Gated / Property Manager On Site / Sidewalks
Security
Gated With Guard / Gated Community
Utilities
Cable Available / Sewer Available / Water Available
Pets Allowed
Breed Restrictions / Yes
55+ Community
Yes
Financing Terms
Cash / Conventional
Restrictions
Buyer Approval Required / Rental Restriction
MLS Area
4630

Huntington Pointe is a gated, waterfront 55-and-over condominium community in Delray Beach, western Palm Beach County, built between 1989 and 1994. Its residences remain among the more affordable active-adult options in the area, with active listings from around $175,000 to $459,000 and a median near $329,000, covering a range of one- and two-bedroom layouts set along lakes. Monthly fees cover most amenities, and the community centers on a clubhouse, pools, and a full social calendar. The Delray Beach location keeps residents close to Atlantic Avenue, the beaches, and I-95.

Homes for Sale
36
Under Contract
4
Median List Price
$304,950
Median Sale Price (September)
$267,500
Median $/Sq Ft
$216
Avg Days on Market
65
View all 36 homes for sale in Huntington Pointe →
How do I schedule a tour of 6096 Kings Gate Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33484?
Use the Tour button on this listing to request a showing of 6096 Kings Gate Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33484. Pick a day and time and choose an in-person or video-chat tour, and a Pure Equity agent will confirm your visit, often the same day.
Is 6096 Kings Gate Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33484 still available?
6096 Kings Gate Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33484 is currently listed as Sold, and has been on the market 189 days. Status updates directly from the MLS as homes go under contract, so ask us to confirm availability before you plan a visit.
How much is the monthly payment for 6096 Kings Gate Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33484?
With 20% down ($50,000) on the $250,000 list price and a 30-year fixed loan at an illustrative 6.875% rate, the estimated principal & interest for 6096 Kings Gate Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33484 is about $1,314/mo, before property taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Use the payment estimate on this page to adjust the down payment and rate.
How do I get pre-approved to buy 6096 Kings Gate Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33484?
Getting pre-approved shows sellers you're a serious buyer and clarifies your true budget before you offer on 6096 Kings Gate Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33484. Contact Pure Equity and we'll connect you with a trusted local lender to review your financing options, no obligation.
Does 6096 Kings Gate Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33484 have an HOA fee?
Yes: 6096 Kings Gate Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33484 carries an HOA fee of about $1,025 monthly. HOA dues usually cover community amenities and shared maintenance; ask us for the current budget, rules, and exactly what's included.
Can I negotiate the price of 6096 Kings Gate Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33484?
Often, yes. The right offer on 6096 Kings Gate Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33484 depends on how it's priced against comparable single family sales in Delray Beach, how long it's been listed, and how motivated the seller is. Pure Equity will run the comps and help you craft a competitive, well-supported offer.

Listing courtesy of Lang Realty/ BR

Listing information is provided by BeachesMLS, Inc.and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate by the MLS or Pure Equity. Information is for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties. © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc. Last updated July 1, 2026.

$225,000

Own a home nearby?

This sale is now a comparable for every home around it. Get a free estimate of what yours would sell for today.

Re: 6096 Kings Gate Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33484

By submitting you agree to our Privacy Policy and Terms of Use.

Listed by Sondra Brett Harley, Lang Realty/ BR

More Homes in HUNTINGTON POINTE

View the Community →

Similar Listings in Delray Beach

All Delray Beach Homes →