Skip to content
6711 N Ocean Boulevard 13, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435
Sold
14 Days on Market
Virtual Tour
Loading photos…
All Listings

$1,600,000

Sold · June 12, 2026

6711 N Ocean Boulevard 13

Ocean Ridge, FL 33435

DUNES OF OCEAN RIDGE CONDO

Explore the area: Ocean Ridge homes for sale · Palm Beach County real estate

What this home sold for

Sold price
$1,600,000
Vs. list price
5.6% under
Days on market
14
Price per sq ft
$531

This 3-bedroom townhouse in ZIP 33435 sold for $1,600,000 on June 12, 2026. That was 5.6% below its final list price of $1,695,000. It spent 14 days on the market.

3
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3,012
Living Sq Ft
1980
Year Built

Listing Snapshot

Sold Price
$1,600,000
Sold On
June 12, 2026
Days on Site
14 Days
Bedrooms
3
Total Baths
3
Full Baths
2
Partial Baths
1
Living Area
3,012 sqft
Total Sq Ft
3,012 sqft
Year Built
1980
Property Type
Townhouse
MLS #
B26003077
Property Tax
$25,968 (2025)
HOA Fees
$1,748 / Monthly
Subdivision
DUNES OF OCEAN RIDGE CONDO
County
Palm Beach
Status
Sold
Special Conditions
Standard

About This Property

Steps from the sand! Oceanfront property with private beach access! Enjoy Carefree Living in Upscale Ocean Ridge. Located in the exclusive sought after beachside gated community of The Dunes, this spacious 3000-sf townhouse with 3/BR- 2.5/BA is the perfect home to enjoy the wonderful south Florida lifestyle. From the moment you drive through the security gate onto the brick-paved courtyard drive, you'll know that careful attention has been given to every detail in this gorgeous complex. Discover a spacious open floor plan, soaring ceilings, flooded with natural light through the impact-resistant windows and doors, a one-car garage, and a newer AC system, all complemented by breathtaking ocean views. The dining area & living/family room with sliders that open up to the patio offer chic and casual coastal living. Enjoy the lush surroundings from your private patio and/or take a short stroll to the pristine beach just moments away. All residents have access to the large pool that overlooks the beach, a community clubhouse, a fitness room and picnic area. Working out in the gym while looking at spectacular ocean is truly beachside living redefined! Across the street, residents of Dunes of Ocean Ridge have access to their private property allowing for additional guest parking and coveted boat dockage with optional boat slips available for lease on a first-come, first-serve basis right on the Intracoastal, giving you access to the ocean inlet. In addition to living in this quiet, secure, upscale community of Ocean Ridge, you're just a few minutes' drive from world class fine dining and shopping in nearby Boca Raton and along Worth Avenue in prestigious Palm Beach, and the Palm Beach International Airport is a short drive from your home. The information published and provided including but not limited to prices, measurements, square footages, lot sizes, features, finishes, and calculations are subject to errors, omissions or changes without notice. All such information should be independently verified. All parties should perform their own due diligence to verify all information.

MLS media link

General Features

Property Type
Townhouse
Status
Sold
Year Built
1980
Property Condition
Resale
Number of Stories
2
Levels
Two
Garage Spaces
1
Attached Garage
Yes
Parking
Attached / Garage / Garage Door Opener
Direction Faces
West
Lot Size (Acres)
0
Living Sq Ft
3,012
Total Sq Ft
3,012
Structure Type
Townhouse
Sewer
Septic Tank
Water Source
Public
Zoning
RHM (city)

Interior Features

Appliances
Dryer / Dishwasher / Electric Range / Electric Water Heater / Disposal / Refrigerator / Water Heater / Washer
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Central
Flooring
Carpet / Ceramic Tile / Marble
Interior Features
Entrance Foyer / Pantry / Upper Level Primary / Walk In Closets
Laundry
Inside / Laundry Closet / Washer Dryer Install Allowed
Main Level Bedrooms
0
Main Level Baths
1
Total Rooms
4
Furnished
Unfurnished

Exterior Features

Construction
Block
Roof
Spanish Tile
Exterior Features
Balcony / Outdoor Living Area
Pool Features
Association
Patio & Porch
Open / Patio / Balcony
Waterfront
Yes
Waterfront Features
Ocean Front / Shoreline Sand

Community & HOA

HOA Fee
$1,748 / Monthly
HOA Includes
Common Areas / Insurance / Maintenance Grounds / Sewer / Security / Trash / Water
Association Amenities
Beach Rights / Boating / Clubhouse / Fitness Center / Pool
Community Features
Home Owners Association / Boat Facilities / Gated
Security
Gated Community
Utilities
Cable Available / Water Available
Pets Allowed
Pet Restrictions / Size Limit / Yes
Financing Terms
Cash / Conventional
Restrictions
No Commercial Vehicles / No Rv
MLS Area
4120

Schools

Elementary School
Rolling Green
Middle School
Lantana Community
High School
Boynton Beach

Browse Ocean Ridge homes for sale across every neighborhood and price point in Palm Beach. Available homes span single-family, townhome, and condo segments throughout the city. Ocean Ridge includes gated golf communities, 55+ active adult neighborhoods, waterfront estates, and newer master-planned subdivisions. HOA fees vary by community type, from modest maintenance fees in non-gated subdivisions to higher dues in full-amenity country clubs. The city sits within Palm Beach, offering access to South Florida beaches, major employment centers, and healthcare hubs. For current Palm Beach market data, see Florida Realtors' monthly statistics. Browse the latest Ocean Ridge listings below. Then connect with a Pure Equity agent to schedule a private showing.

Homes for Sale
51
Under Contract
11
Median List Price
$1,595,000
Median Sale Price (September)
$1,109,000
Median $/Sq Ft
$818
Avg Days on Market
114
View all 51 homes for sale in Ocean Ridge →
How do I schedule a tour of 6711 N Ocean Boulevard 13, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435?
Use the Tour button on this listing to request a showing of 6711 N Ocean Boulevard 13, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435. Pick a day and time and choose an in-person or video-chat tour, and a Pure Equity agent will confirm your visit, often the same day.
Is 6711 N Ocean Boulevard 13, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435 still available?
6711 N Ocean Boulevard 13, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435 is currently listed as Sold, and has been on the market 14 days. Status updates directly from the MLS as homes go under contract, so ask us to confirm availability before you plan a visit.
How much is the monthly payment for 6711 N Ocean Boulevard 13, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435?
With 20% down ($339,000) on the $1,695,000 list price and a 30-year fixed loan at an illustrative 6.875% rate, the estimated principal & interest for 6711 N Ocean Boulevard 13, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435 is about $8,908/mo, before property taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Use the payment estimate on this page to adjust the down payment and rate.
How do I get pre-approved to buy 6711 N Ocean Boulevard 13, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435?
Getting pre-approved shows sellers you're a serious buyer and clarifies your true budget before you offer on 6711 N Ocean Boulevard 13, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435. Contact Pure Equity and we'll connect you with a trusted local lender to review your financing options, no obligation.
Does 6711 N Ocean Boulevard 13, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435 have an HOA fee?
Yes: 6711 N Ocean Boulevard 13, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435 carries an HOA fee of about $1,748 monthly. HOA dues usually cover community amenities and shared maintenance; ask us for the current budget, rules, and exactly what's included.
What schools serve 6711 N Ocean Boulevard 13, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435?
6711 N Ocean Boulevard 13, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435 is zoned for Rolling Green (elementary), Lantana Community (middle), Boynton Beach (high). School assignments and boundaries can change year to year, so confirm current zoning with the local school district before you buy.
Can I negotiate the price of 6711 N Ocean Boulevard 13, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435?
Often, yes. The right offer on 6711 N Ocean Boulevard 13, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435 depends on how it's priced against comparable townhouse sales in Ocean Ridge, how long it's been listed, and how motivated the seller is. Pure Equity will run the comps and help you craft a competitive, well-supported offer.

Listing courtesy of Serhant

Listing information is provided by BeachesMLS, Inc.and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate by the MLS or Pure Equity. Information is for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties. © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc. Last updated July 1, 2026.

$1,600,000

Own a home nearby?

This sale is now a comparable for every home around it. Get a free estimate of what yours would sell for today.

Re: 6711 N Ocean Boulevard 13, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435

By submitting you agree to our Privacy Policy and Terms of Use.

Listed by Dovi Ettedgui, Serhant

Similar Listings in Ocean Ridge

All Ocean Ridge Homes →