





























$767,500
Sold · June 16, 2026
707 W Boulevard Chatelaine
Delray Beach, FL 33445
Explore the area: Delray Beach homes for sale · Palm Beach County real estate
Sale Summary
What this home sold for
- Sold price
- $767,500
- Vs. list price
- 4.1% under
- Days on market
- 36
- Price per sq ft
- $521
This 4-bedroom single-family home in Chatelaine sold for $767,500 on June 16, 2026. That was 4.1% below its final list price of $800,000. It spent 36 days on the market. At $521 per square foot, it closed 31.6% above the $396 median of the 3 other single-family home sales in the recent closings shown below.
Listing Snapshot
- Sold Price
- $767,500
- Sold On
- June 16, 2026
- Days on Site
- 36 Days
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Total Baths
- 2
- Full Baths
- 2
- Partial Baths
- 0
- Living Area
- 1,474 sqft
- Total Sq Ft
- 2,046 sqft
- Lot Size
- 0.2 Acres
- Year Built
- 1973
- Property Type
- Single Family
- MLS #
- B26011709
- Property Tax
- $5,083 (2025)
- Subdivision
- CHATELAINE
- Development
- Chatelaine
- County
- Palm Beach
- Status
- Sold
- Special Conditions
- Standard / Listed As Is
About This Property
Fully reimagined in 2023, this stunning residence was taken down to the studs and rebuilt with exceptional attention to detail and quality throughout. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a 2-car garage, the home offers a seamless blend of luxury and functionality. Upgrades include impact windows and doors, closed-cell foam insulation, and designer LED lighting throughout. The chef's kitchen is outfitted with real wood, soft-close cabinetry, quartz countertops, and premium stainless steel appliances. Custom closets provide abundant storage. Smart home features include a WiFi-enabled thermostat, Rain Bird irrigation, Sonos, and AquaLink pool heater/chiller for year-round enjoyment. Backyard is totally private. Ideally located just 2 miles from Atlantic Ave and 3 miles from the beach.
MLS media linkGeneral Features
- Property Type
- Single Family
- Status
- Sold
- Year Built
- 1973
- Property Condition
- Resale / Updated Remodeled
- Number of Stories
- 1
- Levels
- One
- Garage Spaces
- 2
- Attached Garage
- Yes
- Parking
- Asphalt / Attached / Driveway / Electric Vehicle Charging Stations / Garage / Garage Door Opener / Paver Block
- Direction Faces
- West
- Lot Size (Acres)
- 0.2
- Living Sq Ft
- 1,474
- Total Sq Ft
- 2,046
- Structure Type
- House
- Sewer
- Public Sewer
- Water Source
- Public / Other
- Zoning
- R-1-AB
Interior Features
- Appliances
- Dishwasher / Energy Star Qualified Dishwasher / Energy Star Qualified Dryer / Energy Star Qualified Refrigerator / Energy Star Qualified Washer / Electric Range / Electric Water Heater / Freezer / Disposal / Ice Maker / Microwave / Oven / Water Purifier Owned / Refrigerator / Tankless Water Heater / Vented Exhaust Fan / Water Heater / Water Purifier / Wine Refrigerator / Washer
- Cooling
- Central Air / Ceiling Fans / Electric / Energy Star Qualified Equipment / Wall Window Units
- Heating
- Central / Electric
- Flooring
- Vinyl
- Fireplace
- Yes
- Interior Features
- Breakfast Bar / Closet Cabinetry / Entrance Foyer / Eat In Kitchen / Family Dining Room / Kitchen Island / Kitchen Dining Combo / Living Dining Room / Custom Mirrors / Main Level Primary / Pantry / Split Bedrooms / Storage / Bar / Walk In Closets
- Laundry
- Inside / Laundry Room
- Windows
- Energy Star Qualified Windows / Insulated Windows / Sliding / Storm Windows / Tinted Windows
- Main Level Bedrooms
- 4
- Main Level Baths
- 2
- Furnished
- Negotiable
Exterior Features
- Construction
- Attic Crawl Hatchways Insulated / Blown In Insulation / Foam Insulation / Frame / Stucco
- Roof
- Composition / Shingle / Wood Trusses
- Exterior Features
- Barbecue / Courtyard / Lighting / Outdoor Living Area / Uncovered Courtyard
- Architectural Style
- Other
- Private Pool
- Yes
- Pool Features
- Concrete / Fenced / Gunite / Heated / In Ground
- Patio & Porch
- Deck / Patio
- Lot Features
- Corner Lot / Landscaped / Oversized Lot / Many Trees / Sprinklers Automatic / Less Than Quarter Acre
- Waterfront Features
- None
- View
- Garden
Community & HOA
- Security
- Closed Circuit Cameras / Carbon Monoxide Detectors / Motion Detectors / Smoke Detectors
- Utilities
- Cable Available / Electricity Available / None / Phone Available / Sewer Available / Water Available
- Pets Allowed
- No Pet Restrictions / Yes
- Financing Terms
- Cash / Conventional / Cryptocurrency / Owner May Carry
- Restrictions
- No Restrictions
- MLS Area
- 4540
Schools
- Elementary School
- Banyan Creek (Palm Beach)
- Middle School
- Carver Community
- High School
- Atlantic
About the Community
- Homes for Sale
- 0
Frequently Asked Questions
- How do I schedule a tour of 707 W Boulevard Chatelaine, Delray Beach, FL 33445?
- Use the Tour button on this listing to request a showing of 707 W Boulevard Chatelaine, Delray Beach, FL 33445. Pick a day and time and choose an in-person or video-chat tour, and a Pure Equity agent will confirm your visit, often the same day.
- Is 707 W Boulevard Chatelaine, Delray Beach, FL 33445 still available?
- 707 W Boulevard Chatelaine, Delray Beach, FL 33445 is currently listed as Sold, and has been on the market 36 days. Status updates directly from the MLS as homes go under contract, so ask us to confirm availability before you plan a visit.
- How much is the monthly payment for 707 W Boulevard Chatelaine, Delray Beach, FL 33445?
- With 20% down ($160,000) on the $800,000 list price and a 30-year fixed loan at an illustrative 6.875% rate, the estimated principal & interest for 707 W Boulevard Chatelaine, Delray Beach, FL 33445 is about $4,204/mo, before property taxes, insurance. Use the payment estimate on this page to adjust the down payment and rate.
- How do I get pre-approved to buy 707 W Boulevard Chatelaine, Delray Beach, FL 33445?
- Getting pre-approved shows sellers you're a serious buyer and clarifies your true budget before you offer on 707 W Boulevard Chatelaine, Delray Beach, FL 33445. Contact Pure Equity and we'll connect you with a trusted local lender to review your financing options, no obligation.
- What schools serve 707 W Boulevard Chatelaine, Delray Beach, FL 33445?
- 707 W Boulevard Chatelaine, Delray Beach, FL 33445 is zoned for Banyan Creek (Palm Beach) (elementary), Carver Community (middle), Atlantic (high). School assignments and boundaries can change year to year, so confirm current zoning with the local school district before you buy.
- Can I negotiate the price of 707 W Boulevard Chatelaine, Delray Beach, FL 33445?
- Often, yes. The right offer on 707 W Boulevard Chatelaine, Delray Beach, FL 33445 depends on how it's priced against comparable single family sales in Delray Beach, how long it's been listed, and how motivated the seller is. Pure Equity will run the comps and help you craft a competitive, well-supported offer.
Listing courtesy of United Realty Group Inc.
Listing information is provided by BeachesMLS, Inc.and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate by the MLS or Pure Equity. Information is for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties. © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc. Last updated July 1, 2026.
$767,500
Own a home nearby?
This sale is now a comparable for every home around it. Get a free estimate of what yours would sell for today.
Listed by Jonathan Philip Harris, United Realty Group Inc.
Map & Location
Featured Communities
Cities in Palm Beach County
Zip Codes in Palm Beach County
Property Types
Recent Sales
Recently sold homes in Chatelaine
These are the last 3 recorded closings in Chatelaine, with the price each home actually sold for rather than what it was listed at. They closed at a median of $396 per square foot. The most recent closed on September 18, 2026. Closed sales are what an appraiser and a buyer's agent will look at, so they are the starting point for pricing a home here.
Sold$490,000
Sold · September 18, 2026
702 PLACE TAVANT
3 bed · 2 bath · 1,174 sqft · $417/sqft
$5,000 over the asking price
Sold$525,000
Sold · September 4, 2026
724 Avenue Chaumont
3 bed · 2 bath · 1,327 sqft · $396/sqft
$24,000 under the asking price
Sold$475,000
Sold · June 29, 2026
748 Place Chateau
4 bed · 2 bath · 1,830 sqft · $260/sqft
$36,100 over the asking price
See every recorded sale in Chatelaine or find out what your Chatelaine home is worth.





