Skip to content
7754 Lakeside Boulevard 476, Boca Raton, FL 33434
Sold
16 Days on Market
Virtual Tour
Loading photos…
All Listings

$229,000

Sold · May 15, 2026

7754 Lakeside Boulevard 476

Boca Raton, FL 33434

LAKEWOOD

Explore the area: Boca Raton homes for sale · Palm Beach County real estate

What this home sold for

Sold price
$229,000
Vs. list price
8% under
Days on market
16
Price per sq ft
$218

This 2-bedroom condo in Lakewood sold for $229,000 on May 15, 2026. That was 8% below its final list price of $249,000. It spent 16 days on the market.

2
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1,050
Living Sq Ft
1976
Year Built

Listing Snapshot

Sold Price
$229,000
Sold On
May 15, 2026
Days on Site
16 Days
Bedrooms
2
Total Baths
2
Full Baths
2
Partial Baths
0
Living Area
1,050 sqft
Total Sq Ft
1,050 sqft
Year Built
1976
Property Type
Condo
MLS #
R11166333
Property Tax
$891 (2025)
HOA Fees
$833 / Monthly
Subdivision
LAKEWOOD
Development
Boca West Country Club
County
Palm Beach
Status
Sold
Special Conditions
Listed As Is

About This Property

Buy now in Boca West Country Club before the joining fee increases on 10/1. Move right in and enjoy one of the best views in the community. No rear neighbors! Light and bright condo with updated baths. New range and microwave. Enjoy the world class amenities, with tennis, pickleball, spa facilities, fitness center, resort pool, and multiple dining venues. 4 championship golf courses. Course 1 is being totally redesigned starting March 1 and scheduled to reopen in December. A new 9 hole par 3 course is also to be built, all without a special assessment!!

MLS media link

General Features

Property Type
Condo
Status
Sold
Year Built
1976
Property Condition
Resale
Number of Stories
8
Garage Spaces
0
Parking
Assigned / Covered / Guest
Direction Faces
North
Living Sq Ft
1,050
Total Sq Ft
1,050
Sewer
Public Sewer
Water Source
Public
Zoning
RES

Interior Features

Appliances
Dishwasher / Electric Water Heater / Disposal / Microwave / Refrigerator / Water Heater
Cooling
Central Air / Electric
Heating
Central / Electric
Flooring
Carpet
Interior Features
Closet Cabinetry / Living Dining Room / Split Bedrooms / Separate Shower / Tub Shower / Walk In Closets
Laundry
None
Windows
Metal / Single Hung / Sliding
Main Level Bedrooms
2
Main Level Baths
2
Total Rooms
4
Furnished
Furnished

Exterior Features

Construction
Concrete
Roof
Tar Gravel
Exterior Features
Balcony / Outdoor Living Area
Pool Features
Association
Patio & Porch
Covered / Patio / Balcony
Lot Features
On Golf Course / Sprinklers Automatic
Waterfront
Yes
Waterfront Features
Lake Front
View
Golf Course / Lake / Pool

Community & HOA

HOA Fee
$833 / Monthly
HOA Includes
Common Areas / Insurance / Maintenance Grounds / Pest Control / Sewer / Water
Association Amenities
Clubhouse / Dog Park / Fitness Center / Golf Course / Playground / Pickleball / Pool / Sauna / Sidewalks / Tennis Courts / Trails / Trash / Elevators
Community Features
Gated / Property Manager On Site
Security
Fire Sprinkler System / Gated With Guard / Gated Community / Phone Entry / Smoke Detectors / Security Guard
Utilities
Cable Available / Sewer Available / Water Available
Pets Allowed
No
Financing Terms
Cash / Conventional
Restrictions
Buyer Approval Required
MLS Area
4660

Schools

Elementary School
Whispering Pines (Palm Beach)
Middle School
Omni
High School
Spanish River

Lakewood is a community in Palm Springs, Palm Beach County, Florida. Active listings are priced from $305,000 to $325,000. Homes were built starting 1978. Pure Equity lists homes in Lakewood and represents buyers. Commission is negotiable, and what we are paid is agreed with you in writing before you commit to anything.

Homes for Sale
2
Median List Price
$9,200,000
Median $/Sq Ft
$1,859
Avg Days on Market
4
View all 2 homes for sale in Lakewood →
How do I schedule a tour of 7754 Lakeside Boulevard 476, Boca Raton, FL 33434?
Use the Tour button on this listing to request a showing of 7754 Lakeside Boulevard 476, Boca Raton, FL 33434. Pick a day and time and choose an in-person or video-chat tour, and a Pure Equity agent will confirm your visit, often the same day.
Is 7754 Lakeside Boulevard 476, Boca Raton, FL 33434 still available?
7754 Lakeside Boulevard 476, Boca Raton, FL 33434 is currently listed as Sold, and has been on the market 16 days. Status updates directly from the MLS as homes go under contract, so ask us to confirm availability before you plan a visit.
How much is the monthly payment for 7754 Lakeside Boulevard 476, Boca Raton, FL 33434?
With 20% down ($49,800) on the $249,000 list price and a 30-year fixed loan at an illustrative 6.875% rate, the estimated principal & interest for 7754 Lakeside Boulevard 476, Boca Raton, FL 33434 is about $1,309/mo, before property taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Use the payment estimate on this page to adjust the down payment and rate.
How do I get pre-approved to buy 7754 Lakeside Boulevard 476, Boca Raton, FL 33434?
Getting pre-approved shows sellers you're a serious buyer and clarifies your true budget before you offer on 7754 Lakeside Boulevard 476, Boca Raton, FL 33434. Contact Pure Equity and we'll connect you with a trusted local lender to review your financing options, no obligation.
Does 7754 Lakeside Boulevard 476, Boca Raton, FL 33434 have an HOA fee?
Yes: 7754 Lakeside Boulevard 476, Boca Raton, FL 33434 carries an HOA fee of about $833 monthly. HOA dues usually cover community amenities and shared maintenance; ask us for the current budget, rules, and exactly what's included.
What schools serve 7754 Lakeside Boulevard 476, Boca Raton, FL 33434?
7754 Lakeside Boulevard 476, Boca Raton, FL 33434 is zoned for Whispering Pines (Palm Beach) (elementary), Omni (middle), Spanish River (high). School assignments and boundaries can change year to year, so confirm current zoning with the local school district before you buy.
Can I negotiate the price of 7754 Lakeside Boulevard 476, Boca Raton, FL 33434?
Often, yes. The right offer on 7754 Lakeside Boulevard 476, Boca Raton, FL 33434 depends on how it's priced against comparable condo sales in Boca Raton, how long it's been listed, and how motivated the seller is. Pure Equity will run the comps and help you craft a competitive, well-supported offer.

Listing courtesy of Lang Realty/ BR

Listing information is provided by BeachesMLS, Inc.and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate by the MLS or Pure Equity. Information is for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties. © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc. Last updated July 1, 2026.

$229,000

Own a home nearby?

This sale is now a comparable for every home around it. Get a free estimate of what yours would sell for today.

Re: 7754 Lakeside Boulevard 476, Boca Raton, FL 33434

By submitting you agree to our Privacy Policy and Terms of Use.

Listed by Alexander R Alpern, Lang Realty/ BR

More Homes in LAKEWOOD

View the Community →

Similar Listings in Boca Raton

All Boca Raton Homes →