$320,000
Sold · April 6, 2026
8451 Logia Circle
Boynton Beach, FL 33472
MELROSE PUD POD E
Explore the area: Boynton Beach homes for sale · Palm Beach County real estate
Sale Summary
What this home sold for
- Sold price
- $320,000
- Vs. list price
- 5.6% under
- Days on market
- 145
- Price per sq ft
- $226
This 2-bedroom townhouse in ZIP 33472 sold for $320,000 on April 6, 2026. That was 5.6% below its final list price of $339,000. It spent 145 days on the market.
Listing Snapshot
- Sold Price
- $320,000
- Sold On
- April 6, 2026
- Days on Site
- 145 Days
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Total Baths
- 2
- Full Baths
- 2
- Partial Baths
- 0
- Living Area
- 1,417 sqft
- Total Sq Ft
- 1,762 sqft
- Lot Size
- 0.07 Acres
- Year Built
- 2000
- Property Type
- Townhouse
- MLS #
- R11132317
- Property Tax
- $2,505 (2024)
- HOA Fees
- $621 / Monthly
- Subdivision
- MELROSE PUD POD E
- County
- Palm Beach
- Status
- Sold
- Special Conditions
- Listed As Is
About This Property
Experience luxury Florida retirement living in this stunning lakefront villa located in the premier 55+ active adult community of Venetian Isles in Boynton Beach! This updated townhome offers vaulted ceilings, brand-new luxury flooring, private driveway, one-car garage, and in-unit laundry. Relax on your screened lanai with tranquil water views. Enjoy resort-style amenities including a grand clubhouse, fitness center, heated pool, pickleball, tennis, and café. Conveniently located near Delray Beach, shopping, restaurants, golf courses, and the Florida Turnpike. This home offers everything for active adult living in South Florida's most desirable 55+ community! Welcome to Venetian Isles, a premier gated 55+ community in West Boynton Beach, Florida, where resort-style living meets comfort and convenience. This beautifully updated lakefront villa combines modern elegance with the warmth of Florida charm, perfect for those seeking an active adult lifestyle surrounded by luxury and natural beauty. <á Property Highlights This spacious two-bedroom, two-bath villa features vaulted ceilings, new luxury vinyl plank flooring, fresh baseboards, and a bright open layout. The living area flows seamlessly to the screened lanai overlooking a peaceful lake perfect for morning coffee or evening relaxation. The updated kitchen offers abundant cabinetry and workspace for the home chef. The primary suite features a walk-in closet and a private bath with dual sinks and a large shower. The guest room provides comfort for visitors or flexibility as an office or den. With a private driveway, one-car garage, and in-unit laundry, this home offers everything you need for easy living. <4 Venetian Isles Community - Resort-Style Living Venetian Isles is one of Palm Beach County's most sought-after 55+ active adult communities, known for its modern amenities and vibrant social scene. The newly renovated clubhouse is the heart of the neighborhood offering a resort-style pool and spa, state-of-the-art fitness center, on-site café, tennis courts, pickleball, bocce ball, arts and crafts studios, library, card rooms, and ballroom for shows and social events. Residents enjoy an abundance of clubs, activities, and entertainment options that promote an active and social lifestyle from dance classes and fitness programs to art workshops and live performances. =¬ Lifestyle & Community Atmosphere Venetian Isles caters to those looking for an active, maintenance-free lifestyle in a friendly and secure environment. It's perfect for snowbirds and year-round residents alike. The beautifully landscaped walking paths, shimmering lakes, and lush tropical foliage create a serene backdrop for morning walks or evening strolls. Community activities are abundant from yoga and water aerobics to social clubs, group travel, and special holiday events. Living here means being part of a welcoming community that values connection, wellness, and enjoyment of the Florida retirement lifestyle. =Í Prime Boynton Beach Location Located in the heart of West Boynton Beach, Venetian Isles offers quick access to everything South Florida has to offer. Just minutes from the Florida Turnpike, it's easy to reach Delray Beach, Boca Raton, Palm Beach Gardens, and West Palm Beach. Nearby shopping centers include Canyon Town Center, Boynton Beach Mall, and Delray Marketplace, offering top-rated restaurants, grocery stores, boutiques, and entertainment. You're also close to Publix, Whole Foods, and Trader Joe's, plus medical offices and hospitals for added convenience. <} Dining, Shopping & Entertainment The Boynton Beach area is known for its diverse dining scene, from fine dining to casual waterfront spots. Enjoy seafood and live music at Two Georges, gourmet experiences at Prime Catch, or a night out on Atlantic Avenue in Delray Beach, famous for its restaurants, galleries, and nightlife. Shopping enthusiasts can explore The Mall at Wellington Green, Downtown Delray, and nearby Mizner Park in Boca Raton. The area also offers farmers markets, boutiques, and cultural festivals throughout the year. < Outdoor Recreation For nature lovers and outdoor enthusiasts, Boynton Beach offers endless possibilities. Spend your mornings walking at Green Cay Nature Center or Wakodahatchee Wetlands, two of the area's most beautiful wildlife preserves. Enjoy golf at nearby Westchester Country Club, Aberdeen Golf & Country Club, or Indian Spring Country Club all just minutes away. And of course, the beautiful beaches of Delray and Boynton are just a short drive east, perfect for swimming, sunbathing, or picnicking by the ocean. =— Accessibility Venetian Isles' location provides effortless access to major roads and airports. It's only about 20 minutes from Palm Beach International Airport (PBI) and under an hour to Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood International Airport (FLL) perfect for seasonal travelers or visiting family. The Florida Turnpike and I-95 make commuting easy, while nearby public transportation options ensure convenience for all residents. d Why Choose Venetian Isles If you're searching for 55+ homes for sale in Boynton Beach, active adult communities near Delray Beach, or Florida retirement homes with resort amenities, Venetian Isles is the ideal choice. This gated, secure neighborhood offers not only stunning homes but also an unmatched social atmosphere and a prime location. From its lakefront properties and modern clubhouse to its proximity to beaches and entertainment, Venetian Isles provides the perfect balance of relaxation and activity.
MLS media linkGeneral Features
- Property Type
- Townhouse
- Status
- Sold
- Year Built
- 2000
- Property Condition
- Resale
- Number of Stories
- 1
- Levels
- One
- Garage Spaces
- 1
- Attached Garage
- Yes
- Parking
- Attached / Garage / Garage Door Opener
- Direction Faces
- East
- Lot Size (Acres)
- 0.07
- Living Sq Ft
- 1,417
- Total Sq Ft
- 1,762
- Structure Type
- Townhouse
- Sewer
- Public Sewer
- Water Source
- Public
- Zoning
- RT
Interior Features
- Appliances
- Dishwasher / Electric Range / Microwave / Refrigerator / Water Softener Owned / Washer
- Cooling
- Central Air / Ceiling Fans / Electric
- Heating
- Central / Electric
- Flooring
- Ceramic Tile / Vinyl
- Interior Features
- High Ceilings / Living Dining Room / Pantry / Separate Shower / Walk In Closets
- Laundry
- Washer Hookup / Dryer Hookup / Inside
- Windows
- Sliding
- Main Level Bedrooms
- 2
- Main Level Baths
- 2
- Total Rooms
- 8
- Furnished
- Unfurnished
Exterior Features
- Construction
- Block
- Roof
- Spanish Tile
- Exterior Features
- Outdoor Living Area
- Pool Features
- Association
- Patio & Porch
- Patio / Screened
- Lot Features
- Less Than Quarter Acre
- Waterfront
- Yes
- Waterfront Features
- Lake Front
- View
- Lake
Community & HOA
- HOA Fee
- $621 / Monthly
- HOA Includes
- Common Areas / Cable Tv / Maintenance Grounds / Security
- Association Amenities
- Bocce Court / Billiard Room / Clubhouse / Fitness Center / Library / Pickleball / Pool / Putting Greens / Recreation Facilities / Shuffleboard Court / Spa Hot Tub / Tennis Courts / Trails
- Community Features
- Home Owners Association / Gated
- Security
- Security System / Gated With Guard / Gated Community
- Utilities
- Cable Available / Sewer Available / Water Available
- Pets Allowed
- Breed Restrictions / Number Limit / Pet Restrictions / Yes
- 55+ Community
- Yes
- Financing Terms
- Cash / Conventional / FHA / Va Loan
- Restrictions
- Buyer Approval Required / No Lease2nd Year Owned / Ok To Lease
- MLS Area
- 4710
Schools
- Elementary School
- Sunset Palms
- Middle School
- West Boynton
- High School
- Park Vista
About the Area
Boynton Beach homes for sale run from $175K condos to $3,000,000+ deepwater lots on the Intracoastal. Indian Spring, Leisureville, and Quail Ridge carry most resale activity, priced $200K to $600K by unit size and view. New construction pushed west along Boynton Beach Boulevard after 2020. Canyon Trails, Tivoli, and Town of Tiara brought 3- and 4-bedroom homes at $450K to $750K. Intracoastal townhomes east of Federal Highway start at $800K. The Congress Avenue corridor added retail and medical office space since 2020. The city is Palm Beach County's third-largest by population at 16 square miles.
- Homes for Sale
- 1,247
- Under Contract
- 439
- Median List Price
- $340,000
- Median Sale Price (September)
- $407,500
- Median $/Sq Ft
- $238
- Avg Days on Market
- 102
Frequently Asked Questions
- How do I schedule a tour of 8451 Logia Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33472?
- Use the Tour button on this listing to request a showing of 8451 Logia Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33472. Pick a day and time and choose an in-person or video-chat tour, and a Pure Equity agent will confirm your visit, often the same day.
- Is 8451 Logia Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 still available?
- 8451 Logia Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 is currently listed as Sold, and has been on the market 145 days. Status updates directly from the MLS as homes go under contract, so ask us to confirm availability before you plan a visit.
- How much is the monthly payment for 8451 Logia Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33472?
- With 20% down ($67,800) on the $339,000 list price and a 30-year fixed loan at an illustrative 6.875% rate, the estimated principal & interest for 8451 Logia Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 is about $1,782/mo, before property taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Use the payment estimate on this page to adjust the down payment and rate.
- How do I get pre-approved to buy 8451 Logia Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33472?
- Getting pre-approved shows sellers you're a serious buyer and clarifies your true budget before you offer on 8451 Logia Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33472. Contact Pure Equity and we'll connect you with a trusted local lender to review your financing options, no obligation.
- Does 8451 Logia Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 have an HOA fee?
- Yes: 8451 Logia Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 carries an HOA fee of about $621 monthly. HOA dues usually cover community amenities and shared maintenance; ask us for the current budget, rules, and exactly what's included.
- What schools serve 8451 Logia Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33472?
- 8451 Logia Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 is zoned for Sunset Palms (elementary), West Boynton (middle), Park Vista (high). School assignments and boundaries can change year to year, so confirm current zoning with the local school district before you buy.
- Can I negotiate the price of 8451 Logia Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33472?
- Often, yes. The right offer on 8451 Logia Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 depends on how it's priced against comparable townhouse sales in Boynton Beach, how long it's been listed, and how motivated the seller is. Pure Equity will run the comps and help you craft a competitive, well-supported offer.
Listing courtesy of Integritos Real Estate
Listing information is provided by BeachesMLS, Inc.and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate by the MLS or Pure Equity. Information is for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties. © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc. Last updated July 1, 2026.
$320,000
Own a home nearby?
This sale is now a comparable for every home around it. Get a free estimate of what yours would sell for today.
Listed by Peter Mergenthaler Jr, Integritos Real Estate
Map & Location
Featured Communities
Cities in Palm Beach County
Zip Codes in Palm Beach County
Property Types
Recent Sales
Recently sold homes in ZIP 33472
These are the last 6 recorded closings in ZIP 33472, with the price each home actually sold for rather than what it was listed at. They closed at a median of $236 per square foot. The most recent closed on October 15, 2026. Closed sales are what an appraiser and a buyer's agent will look at, so they are the starting point for pricing a home here.
Sold$1,475,000
Sold · October 15, 2026
8977 Stone Pier Drive
5 bed · 3.5 bath · 3,763 sqft · $392/sqft
$74,000 under the asking price
Sold$150,000
Sold · October 14, 2026
7844 Rockford Road
3 bed · 2 bath · 1,820 sqft · $82/sqft
$17,500 under the asking price
Sold$335,000
Sold · October 14, 2026
8375 Logia Circle
2 bed · 2 bath · 1,417 sqft · $236/sqft
$14,000 under the asking price
Sold$80,000
Sold · October 14, 2026
8065 Aberdeen Drive 101
3 bed · 3 bath · 1,375 sqft · $58/sqft
$19,000 under the asking price
Sold$500,000
Sold · October 9, 2026
7221 Treviso Lane
3 bed · 2 bath · 1,884 sqft · $265/sqft
$19,000 under the asking price
Sold$307,000
Sold · October 8, 2026
8482 Logia Circle
2 bed · 2 bath · 1,417 sqft · $217/sqft
$22,000 under the asking price
See every recorded sale in ZIP 33472 or find out what your ZIP 33472 home is worth.






