



























$465,000
Sold · November 24, 2025
9182 Lantern Drive
Lake Worth, FL 33467
Explore the area: Lake Worth homes for sale · Palm Beach County real estate
Sale Summary
What this home sold for
- Sold price
- $465,000
- Vs. list price
- 2.9% under
- Days on market
- 71
- Price per sq ft
- $325
This 3-bedroom single-family home in Tropical Country Estates sold for $465,000 on November 24, 2025. That was 2.9% below its final list price of $479,000. It first came on the market at $499,000, so the price was adjusted before it sold. It spent 71 days on the market. At $325 per square foot, it closed in line with the $326 median of the 5 other single-family home sales in the recent closings shown below.
Listing Snapshot
- Sold Price
- $465,000
- Sold On
- November 24, 2025
- Days on Site
- 71 Days
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Total Baths
- 2
- Full Baths
- 2
- Partial Baths
- 0
- Living Area
- 1,430 sqft
- Total Sq Ft
- 1,526 sqft
- Lot Size
- 0.23 Acres
- Year Built
- 1972
- Property Type
- Single Family
- MLS #
- R11117290
- Property Tax
- $4,288 (2024)
- Subdivision
- TROPICAL COUNTRY ESTATES
- County
- Palm Beach
- Status
- Sold
About This Property
LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION!! Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home with NO HOA! Situated on a spacious, fully fenced-in yard with a 6+ car driveway / backyard gate & drive for RV/boat parking or additional storage. Step inside to find a bright and open layout with ample natural light throughout. Stay seamlessly connected with whole house ethernet wiring in every room for lightning-fast internet and reliable connectivity. Enjoy your private backyard oasis—ideal for barbecues, gardening, or simply relaxing under the Florida sun. Additional features include IMPACT WINDOWS, plantation shutters, and more! Don't wait, schedule a private showing today. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, and major highways, this home offers both comfort and accessibility. Located just minutes from the world-renowned Winter Equestrian Festival. Don't miss this opportunity to make this move-in ready property your new home. Schedule a showing today!
MLS media linkGeneral Features
- Property Type
- Single Family
- Status
- Sold
- Year Built
- 1972
- Property Condition
- Resale
- Number of Stories
- 1
- Levels
- One
- Garage Spaces
- 0
- Parking
- Rv Access Parking
- Direction Faces
- North
- Lot Size (Acres)
- 0.23
- Living Sq Ft
- 1,430
- Total Sq Ft
- 1,526
- Sewer
- Septic Tank
- Water Source
- Public
- Zoning
- AR
Interior Features
- Appliances
- Dryer / Dishwasher / Electric Range / Electric Water Heater / Microwave / Refrigerator / Water Heater / Washer
- Cooling
- Central Air / Electric
- Heating
- Central / Electric
- Flooring
- Ceramic Tile
- Interior Features
- Living Dining Room / Main Level Primary / Storage
- Laundry
- Inside
- Windows
- Blinds / Plantation Shutters / Storm Windows
- Main Level Bedrooms
- 3
- Main Level Baths
- 2
- Total Rooms
- 5
- Furnished
- Unfurnished
Exterior Features
- Construction
- Block / Concrete
- Exterior Features
- Outdoor Living Area
- Architectural Style
- Ranch
- Patio & Porch
- Patio / Porch
- Lot Features
- Less Than Quarter Acre
- Waterfront Features
- None
Community & HOA
- Association Amenities
- None
- Security
- Security System Owned
- Utilities
- Cable Available / Water Available
- Pets Allowed
- No Pet Restrictions / Yes
- Financing Terms
- Cash / Conventional / FHA / Va Loan
- Restrictions
- No Restrictions
- MLS Area
- 5790
Schools
- Elementary School
- Discovery Key
- Middle School
- Woodlands
- High School
- Dr. Joaquin Garcia
About the Community
Tropical Country Estates is a community in Lake Worth, Palm Beach County, Florida. Active listings are priced from $529,000 to $635,000. Homes were built between 1975 and 1976. Pure Equity lists homes in Tropical Country Estates and represents buyers. Commission is negotiable, and what we are paid is agreed with you in writing before you commit to anything.
- Homes for Sale
- 3
- Under Contract
- 2
- Median List Price
- $499,999
- Median $/Sq Ft
- $397
- Avg Days on Market
- 31
Frequently Asked Questions
- How do I schedule a tour of 9182 Lantern Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467?
- Use the Tour button on this listing to request a showing of 9182 Lantern Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467. Pick a day and time and choose an in-person or video-chat tour, and a Pure Equity agent will confirm your visit, often the same day.
- Is 9182 Lantern Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467 still available?
- 9182 Lantern Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467 is currently listed as Sold, and has been on the market 71 days. Status updates directly from the MLS as homes go under contract, so ask us to confirm availability before you plan a visit.
- How much is the monthly payment for 9182 Lantern Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467?
- With 20% down ($95,800) on the $479,000 list price and a 30-year fixed loan at an illustrative 6.875% rate, the estimated principal & interest for 9182 Lantern Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467 is about $2,517/mo, before property taxes, insurance. Use the payment estimate on this page to adjust the down payment and rate.
- How do I get pre-approved to buy 9182 Lantern Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467?
- Getting pre-approved shows sellers you're a serious buyer and clarifies your true budget before you offer on 9182 Lantern Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467. Contact Pure Equity and we'll connect you with a trusted local lender to review your financing options, no obligation.
- What schools serve 9182 Lantern Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467?
- 9182 Lantern Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467 is zoned for Discovery Key (elementary), Woodlands (middle), Dr. Joaquin Garcia (high). School assignments and boundaries can change year to year, so confirm current zoning with the local school district before you buy.
- Can I negotiate the price of 9182 Lantern Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467?
- Often, yes. The right offer on 9182 Lantern Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467 depends on how it's priced against comparable single family sales in Lake Worth, how long it's been listed, and how motivated the seller is. Pure Equity will run the comps and help you craft a competitive, well-supported offer.
Listing courtesy of LPT Realty, LLC
Listing information is provided by BeachesMLS, Inc.and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate by the MLS or Pure Equity. Information is for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties. © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc. Last updated July 1, 2026.
$465,000
Own a home nearby?
This sale is now a comparable for every home around it. Get a free estimate of what yours would sell for today.
Listed by Christie Finch, LPT Realty, LLC
Map & Location
Featured Communities
Cities in Palm Beach County
Zip Codes in Palm Beach County
Property Types
Recent Sales
Recently sold homes in Tropical Country Estates
These are the last 6 recorded closings in Tropical Country Estates, with the price each home actually sold for rather than what it was listed at. They closed at a median of $326 per square foot. The most recent closed on August 6, 2026. Closed sales are what an appraiser and a buyer's agent will look at, so they are the starting point for pricing a home here.
Sold$506,000
Sold · August 6, 2026
9159 Honeywell Road
3 bed · 2 bath · 1,452 sqft · $348/sqft
$23,000 under the asking price
Sold$210,000
Sold · June 18, 2026
4802 Bonanza Road
0 bed · 0 bath
$15,000 under the asking price
Sold$425,000
Sold · May 7, 2026
4558 Bonanza Road
3 bed · 3 bath · 2,112 sqft · $201/sqft
$34,000 under the asking price
Sold$430,000
Sold · April 15, 2026
9199 Lantern Drive
3 bed · 2 bath · 1,196 sqft · $360/sqft
$5,500 over the asking price
Sold$515,000
Sold · March 31, 2026
9110 Banquet Way
3 bed · 2 bath · 1,578 sqft · $326/sqft
$16,000 over the asking price
Sold$480,000
Sold · December 18, 2025
9180 Fountain Road
3 bed · 2 bath · 1,737 sqft · $276/sqft
$5,000 under the asking price
See every recorded sale in Tropical Country Estates or find out what your Tropical Country Estates home is worth.








