$1,055,750
Sold · August 19, 2025
9222 Delemar Court
Wellington, FL 33414
Explore the area: Wellington homes for sale · Palm Beach County real estate
Sale Summary
What this home sold for
- Sold price
- $1,055,750
- Vs. list price
- 8.2% under
- Days on market
- 17
- Price per sq ft
- $253
This 6-bedroom single-family home in Olympia 2 sold for $1,055,750 on August 19, 2025. That was 8.2% below its final list price of $1,150,000. It spent 17 days on the market. At $253 per square foot, it closed 3.1% below the $261 median of the 6 other single-family home sales in the recent closings shown below.
Listing Snapshot
- Sold Price
- $1,055,750
- Sold On
- August 19, 2025
- Days on Site
- 17 Days
- Bedrooms
- 6
- Total Baths
- 6
- Full Baths
- 5
- Partial Baths
- 1
- Living Area
- 4,168 sqft
- Total Sq Ft
- 5,209 sqft
- Lot Size
- 0.21 Acres
- Year Built
- 2004
- Property Type
- Single Family
- MLS #
- R11101360
- Property Tax
- $16,272 (2024)
- HOA Fees
- $337
- Subdivision
- OLYMPIA 2
- Development
- OLYMPIA
- County
- Palm Beach
- Status
- Sold
About This Property
An exquisite, fully furnished 5-bedroom, 6.5-bathroom home in the highly sought-after Olympia community is now available for sale. The living space is truly exceptional, the open floor plan features a contemporary interior and boasts expansive living areas with an easy flow through living area, dining area and home office. A foodies dream this spacious recently updated kitchen includes stainless steel appliances, built in oven granite countertops tops, tile backsplash, large island, recessed lighting and walk-in pantry. With natural lighting the king size main bedroom is the perfect retreat that features an ensuite bathroom, walk-in closet, and tranquil lake views from the private balcony. This inviting outdoor space features a beautiful lake view, mature trees and shady areas for outdoor dining, or easy summer living. With a highly rated school district and being in the heart of Wellington this home will not disappoint. Call today for showing.
MLS media linkGeneral Features
- Property Type
- Single Family
- Status
- Sold
- Year Built
- 2004
- Property Condition
- Resale
- Number of Stories
- 2
- Levels
- Two
- Garage Spaces
- 3
- Attached Garage
- Yes
- Parking
- Attached / Garage / Garage Door Opener
- Direction Faces
- Northeast
- Lot Size (Acres)
- 0.21
- Living Sq Ft
- 4,168
- Total Sq Ft
- 5,209
- Sewer
- Public Sewer
- Water Source
- Public
- Zoning
- PUD(ci
Interior Features
- Appliances
- Dryer / Dishwasher / Electric Range / Electric Water Heater / Disposal / Microwave / Oven / Refrigerator / Washer
- Cooling
- Central Air / Electric
- Heating
- Central / Electric
- Flooring
- Carpet
- Interior Features
- Breakfast Area / Bathtub / Closet Cabinetry / Dining Area / Separate Formal Dining Room / Dual Sinks / Eat In Kitchen / Multiple En Suite Bathrooms / Sitting Area In Primary / Soaking Tub / Separate Shower / Upper Level Primary
- Laundry
- Inside / Laundry Tub
- Main Level Bedrooms
- 0
- Main Level Baths
- 2
- Total Rooms
- 12
Exterior Features
- Construction
- Block / Concrete
- Roof
- Concrete / Tile
- Exterior Features
- Outdoor Living Area / Room For Pool
- Pool Features
- Association
- Lot Features
- Interior Lot / Sprinklers Automatic / Sprinkler System / Less Than Quarter Acre
- Waterfront
- Yes
- View
- Lake
Community & HOA
- HOA Fee
- $337
- HOA Includes
- Common Areas
- Association Amenities
- Basketball Court / Bike Storage / Business Center / Cabana / Clubhouse / Fitness Center / Playground / Pool / Recreation Facilities / Sidewalks / Tennis Courts / Trails
- Community Features
- Home Owners Association / Gated / Property Manager On Site / Street Lights
- Security
- Gated With Guard / Gated Community / Smoke Detectors / Security Guard
- Utilities
- Cable Available / Sewer Available / Water Available
- Pets Allowed
- Breed Restrictions
- Financing Terms
- Cash / Conventional / Lease Option
- Restrictions
- Buyer Approval Required / No Commercial Vehicles / No Rv / Rental Restriction
- MLS Area
- 5570
About the Community
- Homes for Sale
- 27
- Under Contract
- 9
- Median List Price
- $765,000
- Median Sale Price (September)
- $852,500
- Median $/Sq Ft
- $274
- Avg Days on Market
- 104
Frequently Asked Questions
- How do I schedule a tour of 9222 Delemar Court, Wellington, FL 33414?
- Use the Tour button on this listing to request a showing of 9222 Delemar Court, Wellington, FL 33414. Pick a day and time and choose an in-person or video-chat tour, and a Pure Equity agent will confirm your visit, often the same day.
- Is 9222 Delemar Court, Wellington, FL 33414 still available?
- 9222 Delemar Court, Wellington, FL 33414 is currently listed as Sold, and has been on the market 17 days. Status updates directly from the MLS as homes go under contract, so ask us to confirm availability before you plan a visit.
- How much is the monthly payment for 9222 Delemar Court, Wellington, FL 33414?
- With 20% down ($230,000) on the $1,150,000 list price and a 30-year fixed loan at an illustrative 6.875% rate, the estimated principal & interest for 9222 Delemar Court, Wellington, FL 33414 is about $6,044/mo, before property taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Use the payment estimate on this page to adjust the down payment and rate.
- How do I get pre-approved to buy 9222 Delemar Court, Wellington, FL 33414?
- Getting pre-approved shows sellers you're a serious buyer and clarifies your true budget before you offer on 9222 Delemar Court, Wellington, FL 33414. Contact Pure Equity and we'll connect you with a trusted local lender to review your financing options, no obligation.
- Does 9222 Delemar Court, Wellington, FL 33414 have an HOA fee?
- Yes: 9222 Delemar Court, Wellington, FL 33414 carries an HOA fee of about $337 monthly. HOA dues usually cover community amenities and shared maintenance; ask us for the current budget, rules, and exactly what's included.
- Can I negotiate the price of 9222 Delemar Court, Wellington, FL 33414?
- Often, yes. The right offer on 9222 Delemar Court, Wellington, FL 33414 depends on how it's priced against comparable single family sales in Wellington, how long it's been listed, and how motivated the seller is. Pure Equity will run the comps and help you craft a competitive, well-supported offer.
Listing courtesy of Keller Williams Realty - Welli
Listing information is provided by BeachesMLS, Inc.and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate by the MLS or Pure Equity. Information is for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties. © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc. Last updated July 1, 2026.
$1,055,750
Own a home nearby?
This sale is now a comparable for every home around it. Get a free estimate of what yours would sell for today.
Listed by Maria Raspanti, Keller Williams Realty - Welli
Map & Location
Featured Communities
Cities in Palm Beach County
Zip Codes in Palm Beach County
Property Types
Recent Sales
Recently sold homes in Olympia 2
These are the last 6 recorded closings in Olympia 2, with the price each home actually sold for rather than what it was listed at. They closed at a median of $267 per square foot. The most recent closed on October 2, 2026. Closed sales are what an appraiser and a buyer's agent will look at, so they are the starting point for pricing a home here.
Sold$604,000
Sold · October 2, 2026
9489 Worswick Court
4 bed · 2.5 bath · 2,469 sqft · $245/sqft
$21,000 under the asking price
Sold$1,295,000
Sold · October 2, 2026
3173 Hartridge Terrace
6 bed · 5.5 bath · 4,168 sqft · $311/sqft
$55,000 under the asking price
Sold$1,050,000
Sold · September 30, 2026
2767 DANFORTH Terrace
5 bed · 5.5 bath · 4,112 sqft · $255/sqft
$140,000 under the asking price
Sold$1,250,000
Sold · September 29, 2026
2603 Danforth Terrace
5 bed · 5.5 bath · 4,168 sqft · $300/sqft
$45,000 under the asking price
Sold$687,000
Sold · September 24, 2026
9776 Woodworth Court
4 bed · 2.5 bath · 2,573 sqft · $267/sqft
$11,999 under the asking price
Sold$1,010,000
Sold · September 11, 2026
9535 Phipps Lane
5 bed · 5 bath · 4,065 sqft · $248/sqft
$90,000 under the asking price
See every recorded sale in Olympia 2 or find out what your Olympia 2 home is worth.










