Skip to content
9825 Tabebuia Tree Drive A, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
Sold
145 Days on Market
Virtual Tour
Loading photos…
All Listings

$245,000

Sold · July 9, 2026

9825 Tabebuia Tree Drive A

Boynton Beach, FL 33436

BENT TREE VILLAS EAST

Explore the area: Boynton Beach homes for sale · Palm Beach County real estate

What this home sold for

Sold price
$245,000
Vs. list price
7.5% under
Days on market
145
Price per sq ft
$175

This 2-bedroom condo in ZIP 33436 sold for $245,000 on July 9, 2026. That was 7.5% below its final list price of $264,900. It first came on the market at $275,000, so the price was adjusted before it sold. It spent 145 days on the market.

2
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1,404
Living Sq Ft
1981
Year Built

Listing Snapshot

Sold Price
$245,000
Sold On
July 9, 2026
Days on Site
145 Days
Bedrooms
2
Total Baths
2
Full Baths
2
Partial Baths
0
Living Area
1,404 sqft
Total Sq Ft
1,980 sqft
Year Built
1981
Property Type
Condo
MLS #
R11154824
Property Tax
$2,091 (2025)
HOA Fees
$549 / Monthly
Subdivision
BENT TREE VILLAS EAST
County
Palm Beach
Status
Sold

About This Property

Beautifully maintained, conveniently located 2-bedroom, 2-bath villa. This light and bright home features a tastefully updated kitchen and baths with quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and ceramic tile throughout the kitchen and dining. The community just installed NEW ROOFS without assessments, offering peace of mind for years to come. The HOA provides exceptional value, including exterior painting, landscaping, cable, water, sewer, and roof maintenance. You'll enjoy the recently updated clubhouse, saltwater pool, many clubs, and activities for an active or relaxing adult lifestyle. Just minutes from Boynton and Delray beaches and vibrant Atlantic Avenue in Delray Beach, known for its dining, shopping, and entertainment.

MLS media link

General Features

Property Type
Condo
Status
Sold
Year Built
1981
Property Condition
Resale
Number of Stories
1
Levels
One
Garage Spaces
1
Attached Garage
Yes
Parking
Attached / Garage / Garage Door Opener
Direction Faces
East
Lot Size (Acres)
0
Living Sq Ft
1,404
Total Sq Ft
1,980
Structure Type
Multi Family
Sewer
Public Sewer
Water Source
Public
Zoning
AR

Interior Features

Appliances
Dryer / Dishwasher / Electric Range / Electric Water Heater / Disposal / Microwave / Refrigerator / Water Heater / Washer
Cooling
Central Air / Electric
Heating
Central / Electric
Flooring
Carpet / Ceramic Tile / Laminate
Interior Features
Breakfast Bar / Living Dining Room / Tub Shower / Walk In Closets
Laundry
In Garage / Laundry Tub / Washer Dryer Install Allowed
Main Level Bedrooms
2
Main Level Baths
2
Total Rooms
7

Exterior Features

Construction
Block
Roof
Composition / Shingle
Exterior Features
Outdoor Living Area
Pool Features
Association
Patio & Porch
Patio / Screened
Lot Features
Sprinklers Automatic
Waterfront
Yes
View
Canal

Community & HOA

HOA Fee
$549 / Monthly
HOA Includes
Common Areas / Cable Tv / Maintenance Grounds / Water
Association Amenities
Bocce Court / Billiard Room / Clubhouse / Picnic Area / Pool / Sidewalks
Utilities
Cable Available / Electricity Available / Sewer Available / Water Available
Pets Allowed
Breed Restrictions / Yes
55+ Community
Yes
Financing Terms
Cash / Conventional
Restrictions
Buyer Approval Required
MLS Area
4500

Boynton Beach homes for sale run from $175K condos to $3,000,000+ deepwater lots on the Intracoastal. Indian Spring, Leisureville, and Quail Ridge carry most resale activity, priced $200K to $600K by unit size and view. New construction pushed west along Boynton Beach Boulevard after 2020. Canyon Trails, Tivoli, and Town of Tiara brought 3- and 4-bedroom homes at $450K to $750K. Intracoastal townhomes east of Federal Highway start at $800K. The Congress Avenue corridor added retail and medical office space since 2020. The city is Palm Beach County's third-largest by population at 16 square miles.

Homes for Sale
1,247
Under Contract
439
Median List Price
$340,000
Median Sale Price (September)
$407,500
Median $/Sq Ft
$238
Avg Days on Market
102
View all 1,247 homes for sale in Boynton Beach →
How do I schedule a tour of 9825 Tabebuia Tree Drive A, Boynton Beach, FL 33436?
Use the Tour button on this listing to request a showing of 9825 Tabebuia Tree Drive A, Boynton Beach, FL 33436. Pick a day and time and choose an in-person or video-chat tour, and a Pure Equity agent will confirm your visit, often the same day.
Is 9825 Tabebuia Tree Drive A, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 still available?
9825 Tabebuia Tree Drive A, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 is currently listed as Sold, and has been on the market 145 days. Status updates directly from the MLS as homes go under contract, so ask us to confirm availability before you plan a visit.
How much is the monthly payment for 9825 Tabebuia Tree Drive A, Boynton Beach, FL 33436?
With 20% down ($52,980) on the $264,900 list price and a 30-year fixed loan at an illustrative 6.875% rate, the estimated principal & interest for 9825 Tabebuia Tree Drive A, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 is about $1,392/mo, before property taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Use the payment estimate on this page to adjust the down payment and rate.
How do I get pre-approved to buy 9825 Tabebuia Tree Drive A, Boynton Beach, FL 33436?
Getting pre-approved shows sellers you're a serious buyer and clarifies your true budget before you offer on 9825 Tabebuia Tree Drive A, Boynton Beach, FL 33436. Contact Pure Equity and we'll connect you with a trusted local lender to review your financing options, no obligation.
Does 9825 Tabebuia Tree Drive A, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 have an HOA fee?
Yes: 9825 Tabebuia Tree Drive A, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 carries an HOA fee of about $549 monthly. HOA dues usually cover community amenities and shared maintenance; ask us for the current budget, rules, and exactly what's included.
Can I negotiate the price of 9825 Tabebuia Tree Drive A, Boynton Beach, FL 33436?
Often, yes. The right offer on 9825 Tabebuia Tree Drive A, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 depends on how it's priced against comparable condo sales in Boynton Beach, how long it's been listed, and how motivated the seller is. Pure Equity will run the comps and help you craft a competitive, well-supported offer.

Listing courtesy of LPT Realty LLC

Listing information is provided by BeachesMLS, Inc.and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate by the MLS or Pure Equity. Information is for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties. © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc. Last updated July 1, 2026.

$245,000

Own a home nearby?

This sale is now a comparable for every home around it. Get a free estimate of what yours would sell for today.

Re: 9825 Tabebuia Tree Drive A, Boynton Beach, FL 33436

By submitting you agree to our Privacy Policy and Terms of Use.

Listed by Carmen Zeno, LPT Realty LLC

Similar Listings in Boynton Beach

All Boynton Beach Homes →