



















$950,000
1213 W BROWARD Street
Explore the area: Lantana homes for sale · Palm Beach County real estate
Price Check
How this price compares
- List price
- $950,000
- Price per sq ft
- $436
- Original price
- Unchanged
- Days on market
- 14
This multi-family property in Lantana Heights 8 is listed at $950,000, or $436 per square foot. It has been on the market for 14 days.
Estimated monthly payment
$4,993 /mo
Principal and interest only, based on $190,000 down (20%), a 6.875% 30-year fixed rate. Property taxes, homeowners insurance are not included.
Customize this estimateListing Snapshot
- Price
- $950,000
- Days on Site
- 14 Days
- Bedrooms
- 0
- Total Baths
- 0
- Living Area
- 2,177 sqft
- Total Sq Ft
- 3,935 sqft
- Lot Size
- 0.19 Acres
- Year Built
- 1968
- Property Type
- Multi-Family
- MLS #
- B26080041
- Property Tax
- $7,710 (2025)
- Subdivision
- LANTANA HEIGHTS 8
- County
- Palm Beach
- Status
- Active
- Special Conditions
- Standard / Listed As Is
About This Property
Approx 4000 SQ FT, UNDER ONE ROOF ONE-OF-A-KIND AIR-CONDITIONED 8-10 CAR GARAGE WITH OFFICE SPACES & NO HOA! LANTANA PROPERTY W/ MULTIPLE INCOME OPPORTUNITIES, w/ an exceptional combo of living, rental, garage storage/ flex space, this property is ideal for an investor, multigenerational household, car collector or buyer who simply needs storage. The 3-bed, 2-bath main house rented for $3,000/month & features an updated primary bath, in-unit laundry with attached 1car garage.A separate-entry efficiency/guest suite has been rented for $1,200/month, includes a kitchenette and full bath—providing $4,200/month in combined rental income based on stated rents. The approximately 1,500 SF air-conditioned 8-10 car garage, offering exceptional space for car collection/workshop/home business/storage. Adjoining the garage is a large private office/flex area, additional second office/flex room and full bath, plus substantial attic storage. The expansive garage, office and flex spaces may also provide additional income-producing potential, giving an investor even more ways to maximize this truly unique property, subject to applicable zoning, licensing and use requirements. Outside, enjoy abundant parking, a newer rear privacy fence, fresh sod and irrigation. Additional features include hurricane shutters, underground power lines and reinforced construction with rebar in the stucco walls of the efficiency and garage additions. The main residence was built in 1968, with additions completed in 1986. Seller states all additions are permitted and has original blueprints and survey available upon request. Conveniently located near I-95, shopping, dining and approximately 5 minutes to the beaches, 2 blocks from Holy Spirit Catholic & Lantana Middle School. With NO HOA, established rental income, additional income potential, multiple living/flex areas and extraordinary garage space, this property presents a rare opportunity for both an owner-user and investor. Any home-based business, rental or other income-producing use is subject to applicable Town of Lantana zoning, licensing and approval requirements.
MLS media linkGeneral Features
- Property Type
- Multi-Family
- Status
- Active
- Year Built
- 1968
- Property Condition
- Resale
- Number of Stories
- 1
- Levels
- One
- Lot Size (Acres)
- 0.19
- Living Sq Ft
- 2,177
- Total Sq Ft
- 3,935
- Structure Type
- Multi Family
- Sewer
- Public Sewer
- Water Source
- Public
- Zoning
- R3 (city)
Interior Features
- Cooling
- Wall Window Units
- Heating
- Electric / Other
- Flooring
- Tile
- Laundry
- Inside / In Kitchen
Exterior Features
- Construction
- CBS Concrete Block Structure / Block / Stucco
- Roof
- Composition / Shingle
- Exterior Features
- Awnings / Lighting
- Lot Features
- Sprinklers Automatic / Less Than Quarter Acre
Community & HOA
- Utilities
- Cable Available / Electricity Connected / Sewer Connected / Underground Utilities / Water Connected
- Pets Allowed
- No Pet Restrictions / Yes
- Financing Terms
- Cash / Conventional
- Restrictions
- No Restrictions / Ok To Lease
- MLS Area
- 5640
Schools
- Elementary School
- Lantana
- Middle School
- Lantana Community
- High School
- Lake Worth
About the Community
- Homes for Sale
- 9
- Under Contract
- 3
- Median List Price
- $465,000
- Median $/Sq Ft
- $393
- Avg Days on Market
- 39
Frequently Asked Questions
- How do I schedule a tour of 1213 W BROWARD Street, Lantana, FL 33462?
- Use the Tour button on this listing to request a showing of 1213 W BROWARD Street, Lantana, FL 33462. Pick a day and time and choose an in-person or video-chat tour, and a Pure Equity agent will confirm your visit, often the same day.
- Is 1213 W BROWARD Street, Lantana, FL 33462 still available?
- 1213 W BROWARD Street, Lantana, FL 33462 is currently listed as Active, and has been on the market 14 days. Status updates directly from the MLS as homes go under contract, so ask us to confirm availability before you plan a visit.
- How much is the monthly payment for 1213 W BROWARD Street, Lantana, FL 33462?
- With 20% down ($190,000) on the $950,000 list price and a 30-year fixed loan at an illustrative 6.875% rate, the estimated principal & interest for 1213 W BROWARD Street, Lantana, FL 33462 is about $4,993/mo, before property taxes, insurance. Use the payment estimate on this page to adjust the down payment and rate.
- How do I get pre-approved to buy 1213 W BROWARD Street, Lantana, FL 33462?
- Getting pre-approved shows sellers you're a serious buyer and clarifies your true budget before you offer on 1213 W BROWARD Street, Lantana, FL 33462. Contact Pure Equity and we'll connect you with a trusted local lender to review your financing options, no obligation.
- What schools serve 1213 W BROWARD Street, Lantana, FL 33462?
- 1213 W BROWARD Street, Lantana, FL 33462 is zoned for Lantana (elementary), Lantana Community (middle), Lake Worth (high). School assignments and boundaries can change year to year, so confirm current zoning with the local school district before you buy.
- Can I negotiate the price of 1213 W BROWARD Street, Lantana, FL 33462?
- Often, yes. The right offer on 1213 W BROWARD Street, Lantana, FL 33462 depends on how it's priced against comparable multi-family sales in Lantana, how long it's been listed, and how motivated the seller is. Pure Equity will run the comps and help you craft a competitive, well-supported offer.
Listing courtesy of Keller Williams Coastal Partners
Listing information is provided by BeachesMLS, Inc.and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate by the MLS or Pure Equity. Information is for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties. © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc. Last updated September 27, 2026.
$950,000
Interested in This Property?
Contact us to schedule a showing or ask a question.
Own a home near this one? See what it would sell for today
Listed by Jennifer Marie Lockhart, Keller Williams Coastal Partners
Map & Location
Featured Communities
Cities in Palm Beach County
Zip Codes in Palm Beach County
Property Types
Recent Sales
Recently sold homes in Lantana Heights 8
These are the last 6 recorded closings in Lantana Heights 8, with the price each home actually sold for rather than what it was listed at. They closed at a median of $304 per square foot. The most recent closed on August 14, 2026. Closed sales are what an appraiser and a buyer's agent will look at, so they are the starting point for pricing a home here.
Sold$517,500
Sold · August 14, 2026
917 W Drew Street
3 bed · 2 bath · 1,427 sqft · $363/sqft
$7,500 under the asking price
Sold$360,000
Sold · June 1, 2026
1200 W Broward Street
3 bed · 2 bath · 1,280 sqft · $281/sqft
$27,000 under the asking price
Sold$460,000
Sold · May 8, 2026
1014 W Broward Street
4 bed · 2 bath · 1,585 sqft · $290/sqft
$9,999 under the asking price
Sold$415,000
Sold · January 30, 2026
1002 W Broome Street
3 bed · 2 bath · 1,275 sqft · $325/sqft
$20,500 under the asking price
Sold$382,000
Sold · December 19, 2025
907 W Bloxham Street
3 bed · 2 bath · 1,376 sqft · $278/sqft
$12,999 under the asking price
Sold$399,000
Sold · August 14, 2025
1441 W Hardee Street
3 bed · 1 bath · 1,312 sqft · $304/sqft
$900 under the asking price
See every recorded sale in Lantana Heights 8 or find out what your Lantana Heights 8 home is worth.





