$614,999
13564 N 63rd Ln Lane N
The Acreage, FL 33412
The Acreage
Explore the area: The Acreage homes for sale · Palm Beach County real estate
Price Check
How this price compares
- List price
- $614,999
- Price per sq ft
- $385
- Vs. nearby sales
- 18.8% above
- Days on market
- 150
This 3-bedroom single-family home in ZIP 33412 is listed at $614,999, or $385 per square foot. The asking price has come down 1.6% from its original $624,999. It has been on the market for 150 days. The 5 most recent single-family home sales in the closings shown below sold at a median of $324 per square foot, so the asking price is 18.8% above what comparable homes here actually sold for.
Estimated monthly payment
$3,232 /mo
Principal and interest only, based on $123,000 down (20%), a 6.875% 30-year fixed rate. Property taxes, homeowners insurance are not included.
Customize this estimateListing Snapshot
- Price
- $614,999
- Days on Site
- 150 Days
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Total Baths
- 2
- Full Baths
- 2
- Partial Baths
- 0
- Living Area
- 1,597 sqft
- Total Sq Ft
- 2,248 sqft
- Lot Size
- 1.33 Acres
- Year Built
- 1996
- Property Type
- Single Family
- MLS #
- B26019358
- Property Tax
- $8,540 (2025)
- Subdivision
- The Acreage
- County
- Palm Beach
- Status
- Active
- Special Conditions
- Standard / Listed As Is
About This Property
This 3- bedroom, 2-bath, 2-car garage home is situated on 1.33- acre corner lot. The property is fully fenced with two entrances, one is located off a paved road. Some extra features are mature mango trees, banana plants, coconut trees, sugar apple plant, cassava and a morning tree. offering both privacy and a touch of tropical charm. Some recent upgrades include a newer kitchen, appliances, Whole house RO System, water heater and ac. unit. Motivated seller
MLS media linkGeneral Features
- Property Type
- Single Family
- Status
- Active
- Year Built
- 1996
- Property Condition
- Resale
- Number of Stories
- 1
- Levels
- One
- Garage Spaces
- 2
- Attached Garage
- Yes
- Parking
- Attached / Driveway / Garage
- Direction Faces
- Southwest
- Lot Size (Acres)
- 1.33
- Living Sq Ft
- 1,597
- Total Sq Ft
- 2,248
- Structure Type
- House
- Sewer
- Septic Tank
- Water Source
- Well
- Zoning
- AR
Interior Features
- Appliances
- Dryer / Electric Range / Electric Water Heater / Refrigerator / Water Softener Owned / Water Softener / Water Heater / Washer
- Cooling
- Central Air
- Heating
- Electric
- Flooring
- Carpet / Ceramic Tile / Laminate
- Interior Features
- Breakfast Bar / Dining Area / Separate Formal Dining Room / Split Bedrooms / Separate Shower / Walk In Closets
- Laundry
- In Garage
- Main Level Bedrooms
- 3
- Main Level Baths
- 2
- Furnished
- Unfurnished
Exterior Features
- Construction
- Block
- Roof
- Composition / Shingle
- Exterior Features
- Outdoor Living Area / Room For Pool
- Patio & Porch
- Patio / Screened
- Lot Features
- One To Two Acres / Corner Lot / Fruit Trees
- Waterfront Features
- None
Community & HOA
- Utilities
- Cable Available / Electricity Available / Water Available
- Pets Allowed
- No Pet Restrictions / Yes
- Financing Terms
- Cash / Conventional / FHA / Va Loan
- Restrictions
- No Restrictions / Other Restrictions / Ok To Lease / Short Term Rentals Allowed
- MLS Area
- 5540
Schools
- Elementary School
- Acreage Pines
- Middle School
- Western Pines
- High School
- Seminole Ridge
About the Area
The Acreage offers a range of housing options across Palm Beach County. Pure Equity lists homes in The Acreage and represents buyers. Commission is negotiable, and what we are paid is agreed with you in writing before you commit to anything.
- Homes for Sale
- 107
- Under Contract
- 44
- Median List Price
- $740,000
- Median Sale Price (September)
- $675,000
- Median $/Sq Ft
- $350
- Avg Days on Market
- 73
Frequently Asked Questions
- How do I schedule a tour of 13564 N 63rd Ln Lane N, The Acreage, FL 33412?
- Use the Tour button on this listing to request a showing of 13564 N 63rd Ln Lane N, The Acreage, FL 33412. Pick a day and time and choose an in-person or video-chat tour, and a Pure Equity agent will confirm your visit, often the same day.
- Is 13564 N 63rd Ln Lane N, The Acreage, FL 33412 still available?
- 13564 N 63rd Ln Lane N, The Acreage, FL 33412 is currently listed as Active, and has been on the market 150 days. Status updates directly from the MLS as homes go under contract, so ask us to confirm availability before you plan a visit.
- How much is the monthly payment for 13564 N 63rd Ln Lane N, The Acreage, FL 33412?
- With 20% down ($123,000) on the $614,999 list price and a 30-year fixed loan at an illustrative 6.875% rate, the estimated principal & interest for 13564 N 63rd Ln Lane N, The Acreage, FL 33412 is about $3,232/mo, before property taxes, insurance. Use the payment estimate on this page to adjust the down payment and rate.
- How do I get pre-approved to buy 13564 N 63rd Ln Lane N, The Acreage, FL 33412?
- Getting pre-approved shows sellers you're a serious buyer and clarifies your true budget before you offer on 13564 N 63rd Ln Lane N, The Acreage, FL 33412. Contact Pure Equity and we'll connect you with a trusted local lender to review your financing options, no obligation.
- What schools serve 13564 N 63rd Ln Lane N, The Acreage, FL 33412?
- 13564 N 63rd Ln Lane N, The Acreage, FL 33412 is zoned for Acreage Pines (elementary), Western Pines (middle), Seminole Ridge (high). School assignments and boundaries can change year to year, so confirm current zoning with the local school district before you buy.
- Can I negotiate the price of 13564 N 63rd Ln Lane N, The Acreage, FL 33412?
- Often, yes. The right offer on 13564 N 63rd Ln Lane N, The Acreage, FL 33412 depends on how it's priced against comparable single family sales in The Acreage, how long it's been listed, and how motivated the seller is. Pure Equity will run the comps and help you craft a competitive, well-supported offer.
Listing courtesy of RE/MAX Prestige Realty/RPB
Listing information is provided by BeachesMLS, Inc.and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate by the MLS or Pure Equity. Information is for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties. © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc. Last updated June 23, 2026.
$614,999
Interested in This Property?
Contact us to schedule a showing or ask a question.
Own a home near this one? See what it would sell for today
Listed by Melissa L Anderson, RE/MAX Prestige Realty/RPB
Map & Location
Featured Communities
Cities in Palm Beach County
Zip Codes in Palm Beach County
Property Types
Recent Sales
Recently sold homes in ZIP 33412
These are the last 6 recorded closings in ZIP 33412, with the price each home actually sold for rather than what it was listed at. They closed at a median of $324 per square foot. The most recent closed on October 16, 2026. Closed sales are what an appraiser and a buyer's agent will look at, so they are the starting point for pricing a home here.
Sold$660,000
Sold · October 16, 2026
10330 Orchid Reserve Drive
3 bed · 3.5 bath · 2,830 sqft · $233/sqft
$10,000 under the asking price
Sold$1,325,000
Sold · October 15, 2026
7090 Tradition Cove Lane E
3 bed · 3.5 bath · 2,926 sqft · $453/sqft
$75,000 under the asking price
Sold$681,525
Sold · October 14, 2026
13383 Temple Boulevard
4 bed · 2 bath · 2,118 sqft · $322/sqft
$18,375 under the asking price
Sold$679,000
Sold · October 13, 2026
15185 Tangelo Boulevard
3 bed · 2.5 bath · 2,098 sqft · $324/sqft
$5,000 over the asking price
Sold$580,000
Sold · October 13, 2026
10324 Osprey Trace
4 bed · 4 bath · 2,872 sqft · $202/sqft
$169,000 under the asking price
Sold$1,200,000
Sold · October 9, 2026
15436 N 92nd Court N
5 bed · 3 bath · 3,052 sqft · $393/sqft
$100,000 under the asking price
See every recorded sale in ZIP 33412 or find out what your ZIP 33412 home is worth.






