





























$862,990
14076 Bastille Street
Explore the area: Palm Beach Gardens homes for sale · Palm Beach County real estate
Price Check
How this price compares
- List price
- $862,990
- Price per sq ft
- $439
- Vs. nearby sales
- 35.5% above
- Days on market
- 43
This 2-bedroom single-family home in ZIP 33412 is listed at $862,990, or $439 per square foot. It has been on the market for 43 days. The 5 most recent single-family home sales in the closings shown below sold at a median of $324 per square foot, so the asking price is 35.5% above what comparable homes here actually sold for.
Estimated monthly payment
$4,535 /mo
Principal and interest only, based on $172,598 down (20%), a 6.875% 30-year fixed rate. Property taxes, homeowners insurance, and the $515/mo HOA are not included.
Customize this estimateListing Snapshot
- Price
- $862,990
- Days on Site
- 43 Days
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Total Baths
- 2
- Full Baths
- 2
- Partial Baths
- 0
- Living Area
- 1,968 sqft
- Total Sq Ft
- 2,732 sqft
- Lot Size
- 0.15 Acres
- Year Built
- 2027
- Property Type
- Single Family
- MLS #
- B26062956
- HOA Fees
- $515 / Monthly
- Subdivision
- Esprit at Avenir
- County
- Palm Beach
- Status
- Active
- Special Conditions
- Standard
About This Property
The Kitchen serves as the command center of the Jordan floorplan. For the chef in the family, there's lots of space to work and house your tools of the trade with substantial countertop area, cabinetry and pantry. From the island, the view opens up light & bright across the Dining area and Great Room out to the covered Lanai. Owner's Suite highlights include a tray ceiling, spacious walk-in closet and separate vanities in the Owner's Bath. You can personalize the Jordan floorplan with structural options. Photos of a decorated model home are for reference only. Actual home will differ.
MLS media linkGeneral Features
- Property Type
- Single Family
- Status
- Active
- Year Built
- 2027
- Property Condition
- To Be Built
- Number of Stories
- 1
- Levels
- One
- Garage Spaces
- 2
- Attached Garage
- Yes
- Parking
- Attached / Driveway / Garage / Garage Door Opener
- Direction Faces
- North
- Lot Size (Acres)
- 0.15
- Living Sq Ft
- 1,968
- Total Sq Ft
- 2,732
- Structure Type
- House
- Sewer
- Public Sewer
- Water Source
- Public
- Zoning
- PCD
Interior Features
- Appliances
- Dishwasher / Disposal / Gas Water Heater / Microwave / Water Heater
- Cooling
- Central Air
- Heating
- Central
- Flooring
- Carpet / Laminate / Tile
- Interior Features
- Dual Sinks / Entrance Foyer / High Ceilings / Kitchen Island / Living Dining Room / Main Level Primary / Separate Shower
- Laundry
- Inside / Laundry Room
- Windows
- Other
- Main Level Bedrooms
- 2
- Main Level Baths
- 2
Exterior Features
- Construction
- Block
- Roof
- Concrete
- Exterior Features
- Outdoor Living Area
- Architectural Style
- Other
- Patio & Porch
- Covered / Patio
- Lot Features
- Interior Lot / Sprinklers Automatic / Less Than Quarter Acre
- View
- Other
Community & HOA
- HOA Fee
- $515 / Monthly
- HOA Includes
- Maintenance Grounds
- Association Amenities
- Pickleball / Sidewalks
- Community Features
- Home Owners Association / Gated
- Security
- Gated Community / Smoke Detectors
- Utilities
- Cable Available / Electricity Available / Water Available
- Pets Allowed
- No Pet Restrictions / Yes
- 55+ Community
- Yes
- Financing Terms
- Cash / Conventional / FHA / Va Loan
- Restrictions
- No Short Term Rentals / Other Restrictions / Ok To Lease / Rental Restriction
- MLS Area
- 5550
This home's HOA fee works out to $515 a month, in line with the $515 median across 6 homes for sale in this community. See the community's HOA fees
Schools
- Elementary School
- Pierce Hammock
- Middle School
- Osceola Creek
- High School
- Palm Beach Gardens
About the Community
Esprit At Avenir is an age-restricted 55+ community in Palm Beach Gardens, Palm Beach County, Florida, governed under the Housing for Older Persons Act (HOPA). Homes are priced from $849,990 to $1,500,000. At least one resident per home must be 55 or older. Pure Equity lists homes in Esprit At Avenir and represents buyers. Commission is negotiable, and what we are paid is agreed with you in writing before you commit to anything.
- Homes for Sale
- 6
- Under Contract
- 2
- Median List Price
- $1,154,490
- Median $/Sq Ft
- $454
- Avg Days on Market
- 45
Frequently Asked Questions
- How do I schedule a tour of 14076 Bastille Street, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412?
- Use the Tour button on this listing to request a showing of 14076 Bastille Street, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412. Pick a day and time and choose an in-person or video-chat tour, and a Pure Equity agent will confirm your visit, often the same day.
- Is 14076 Bastille Street, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412 still available?
- 14076 Bastille Street, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412 is currently listed as Active, and has been on the market 43 days. Status updates directly from the MLS as homes go under contract, so ask us to confirm availability before you plan a visit.
- How much is the monthly payment for 14076 Bastille Street, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412?
- With 20% down ($172,598) on the $862,990 list price and a 30-year fixed loan at an illustrative 6.875% rate, the estimated principal & interest for 14076 Bastille Street, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412 is about $4,535/mo, before property taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Use the payment estimate on this page to adjust the down payment and rate.
- How do I get pre-approved to buy 14076 Bastille Street, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412?
- Getting pre-approved shows sellers you're a serious buyer and clarifies your true budget before you offer on 14076 Bastille Street, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412. Contact Pure Equity and we'll connect you with a trusted local lender to review your financing options, no obligation.
- Does 14076 Bastille Street, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412 have an HOA fee?
- Yes: 14076 Bastille Street, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412 carries an HOA fee of about $515 monthly. HOA dues usually cover community amenities and shared maintenance; ask us for the current budget, rules, and exactly what's included.
- What schools serve 14076 Bastille Street, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412?
- 14076 Bastille Street, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412 is zoned for Pierce Hammock (elementary), Osceola Creek (middle), Palm Beach Gardens (high). School assignments and boundaries can change year to year, so confirm current zoning with the local school district before you buy.
- Can I negotiate the price of 14076 Bastille Street, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412?
- Often, yes. The right offer on 14076 Bastille Street, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412 depends on how it's priced against comparable single family sales in Palm Beach Gardens, how long it's been listed, and how motivated the seller is. Pure Equity will run the comps and help you craft a competitive, well-supported offer.
Listing courtesy of Maltbie Realty Group
Listing information is provided by BeachesMLS, Inc.and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate by the MLS or Pure Equity. Information is for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties. © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc. Last updated August 30, 2026.
$862,990
Interested in This Property?
Contact us to schedule a showing or ask a question.
Own a home near this one? See what it would sell for today
Listed by William Norman Maltbie, Maltbie Realty Group
Map & Location
Featured Communities
Cities in Palm Beach County
Zip Codes in Palm Beach County
Property Types
Recent Sales
Recently sold homes in ZIP 33412
These are the last 6 recorded closings in ZIP 33412, with the price each home actually sold for rather than what it was listed at. They closed at a median of $324 per square foot. The most recent closed on October 16, 2026. Closed sales are what an appraiser and a buyer's agent will look at, so they are the starting point for pricing a home here.
Sold$660,000
Sold · October 16, 2026
10330 Orchid Reserve Drive
3 bed · 3.5 bath · 2,830 sqft · $233/sqft
$10,000 under the asking price
Sold$1,325,000
Sold · October 15, 2026
7090 Tradition Cove Lane E
3 bed · 3.5 bath · 2,926 sqft · $453/sqft
$75,000 under the asking price
Sold$681,525
Sold · October 14, 2026
13383 Temple Boulevard
4 bed · 2 bath · 2,118 sqft · $322/sqft
$18,375 under the asking price
Sold$679,000
Sold · October 13, 2026
15185 Tangelo Boulevard
3 bed · 2.5 bath · 2,098 sqft · $324/sqft
$5,000 over the asking price
Sold$580,000
Sold · October 13, 2026
10324 Osprey Trace
4 bed · 4 bath · 2,872 sqft · $202/sqft
$169,000 under the asking price
Sold$1,200,000
Sold · October 9, 2026
15436 N 92nd Court N
5 bed · 3 bath · 3,052 sqft · $393/sqft
$100,000 under the asking price
See every recorded sale in ZIP 33412 or find out what your ZIP 33412 home is worth.









