





























$365,000
1820 S Ocean Boulevard 2f
Delray Beach, FL 33483
DEL HARBOUR CONDO
Explore the area: Delray Beach homes for sale · Palm Beach County real estate
Price Check
How this price compares
- Asking price
- $365,000
- Price per sq ft
- $572
- Original price
- Unchanged
- Days on market
- 40
This 1-bedroom condo in ZIP 33483 went under contract with an asking price of $365,000, or $572 per square foot. It spent 40 days on the market before going under contract.
Estimated monthly payment
$1,918 /mo
Principal and interest only, based on $73,000 down (20%), a 6.875% 30-year fixed rate. Property taxes, homeowners insurance, and the $550/mo HOA are not included.
Customize this estimateListing Snapshot
- Price
- $365,000
- Days on Site
- 40 Days
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Total Baths
- 1
- Full Baths
- 1
- Partial Baths
- 0
- Living Area
- 638 sqft
- Total Sq Ft
- 638 sqft
- Year Built
- 1964
- Property Type
- Condo
- MLS #
- R11161520
- Property Tax
- $3,490 (2025)
- HOA Fees
- $550 / Monthly
- Subdivision
- DEL HARBOUR CONDO
- County
- Palm Beach
- Status
- Under Contract
About This Property
Location, location, location. Premier corner end residence featuring the best views in the building, overlooking the Intracoastal Canal and just steps across the street from beautiful Delray Beach This light-filled one-bedroom, one-bath condominium offers a rare opportunity to create a custom coastal retreat tailored to your vision. The end-unit positioning provides privacy, natural light, and a serene waterfront backdrop within a welcoming, well-maintained community. Ideally situated just a short 7 minute walk to Trader joes, nearby shopping, dining, only 1.5 miles to vibrant downtown Delray Beach. An exceptional opportunity to own in one of the most desirable coastal locations.
MLS media linkGeneral Features
- Property Type
- Condo
- Status
- Under Contract
- Year Built
- 1964
- Property Condition
- Resale
- Number of Stories
- 2
- Garage Spaces
- 0
- Parking
- Assigned
- Direction Faces
- South
- Living Sq Ft
- 638
- Total Sq Ft
- 638
- Zoning
- RES1
Interior Features
- Appliances
- Electric Range / Electric Water Heater / Disposal / Refrigerator / Water Heater
- Cooling
- Wall Window Units
- Heating
- Wall Furnace
- Flooring
- Clay / Tile
- Interior Features
- Living Dining Room / None / Storage / Tub Shower
- Main Level Bedrooms
- 1
- Main Level Baths
- 1
- Total Rooms
- 3
- Furnished
- Unfurnished
Exterior Features
- Construction
- Block
- Waterfront
- Yes
- Waterfront Features
- Intracoastal Access
Community & HOA
- HOA Fee
- $550 / Monthly
- Association Amenities
- Bike Storage / Sidewalks
- Utilities
- Water Available
- Pets Allowed
- Pet Restrictions / Yes
- Financing Terms
- Cash / Conventional
- Restrictions
- Buyer Approval Required / Ok To Lease
- MLS Area
- 4140
Schools
- Elementary School
- Pine Grove
- Middle School
- Boca Raton Community
- High School
- Boca Raton
About the Area
Delray Beach homes for sale run from $225K downtown condos to $10,000,000+ oceanfront estates. Atlantic Avenue condos start at $225K; oceanfront estates on the barrier island start at $2,500,000. Tropic Isle and Rainberry Bay sit in the $400K to $700K range. Valencia Cove and Saturnia Isles, west of Lyons Road, make up about 35% of resale volume. Atlantic Avenue itself is three blocks from the beach. The city has won the All-America City award three times. Delray Beach covers 16 square miles, with Boynton Beach to the north and Boca Raton directly south.
- Homes for Sale
- 1,513
- Under Contract
- 450
- Median List Price
- $285,000
- Median Sale Price (September)
- $410,000
- Median $/Sq Ft
- $237
- Avg Days on Market
- 113
Frequently Asked Questions
- How do I schedule a tour of 1820 S Ocean Boulevard 2f, Delray Beach, FL 33483?
- Use the Tour button on this listing to request a showing of 1820 S Ocean Boulevard 2f, Delray Beach, FL 33483. Pick a day and time and choose an in-person or video-chat tour, and a Pure Equity agent will confirm your visit, often the same day.
- Is 1820 S Ocean Boulevard 2f, Delray Beach, FL 33483 still available?
- 1820 S Ocean Boulevard 2f, Delray Beach, FL 33483 is currently listed as Under Contract, and has been on the market 40 days. Status updates directly from the MLS as homes go under contract, so ask us to confirm availability before you plan a visit.
- How much is the monthly payment for 1820 S Ocean Boulevard 2f, Delray Beach, FL 33483?
- With 20% down ($73,000) on the $365,000 list price and a 30-year fixed loan at an illustrative 6.875% rate, the estimated principal & interest for 1820 S Ocean Boulevard 2f, Delray Beach, FL 33483 is about $1,918/mo, before property taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Use the payment estimate on this page to adjust the down payment and rate.
- How do I get pre-approved to buy 1820 S Ocean Boulevard 2f, Delray Beach, FL 33483?
- Getting pre-approved shows sellers you're a serious buyer and clarifies your true budget before you offer on 1820 S Ocean Boulevard 2f, Delray Beach, FL 33483. Contact Pure Equity and we'll connect you with a trusted local lender to review your financing options, no obligation.
- Does 1820 S Ocean Boulevard 2f, Delray Beach, FL 33483 have an HOA fee?
- Yes: 1820 S Ocean Boulevard 2f, Delray Beach, FL 33483 carries an HOA fee of about $550 monthly. HOA dues usually cover community amenities and shared maintenance; ask us for the current budget, rules, and exactly what's included.
- What schools serve 1820 S Ocean Boulevard 2f, Delray Beach, FL 33483?
- 1820 S Ocean Boulevard 2f, Delray Beach, FL 33483 is zoned for Pine Grove (elementary), Boca Raton Community (middle), Boca Raton (high). School assignments and boundaries can change year to year, so confirm current zoning with the local school district before you buy.
- Can I negotiate the price of 1820 S Ocean Boulevard 2f, Delray Beach, FL 33483?
- Often, yes. The right offer on 1820 S Ocean Boulevard 2f, Delray Beach, FL 33483 depends on how it's priced against comparable condo sales in Delray Beach, how long it's been listed, and how motivated the seller is. Pure Equity will run the comps and help you craft a competitive, well-supported offer.
Listing courtesy of Lang Realty/Delray Beach
Listing information is provided by BeachesMLS, Inc.and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate by the MLS or Pure Equity. Information is for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties. © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc. Last updated July 1, 2026.
$365,000
Interested in This Property?
Contact us to schedule a showing or ask a question.
Own a home near this one? See what it would sell for today
Listed by Stephanie Kacandes, Lang Realty/Delray Beach
Map & Location
Featured Communities
Cities in Palm Beach County
Zip Codes in Palm Beach County
Property Types
Recent Sales
Recently sold homes in ZIP 33483
These are the last 6 recorded closings in ZIP 33483, with the price each home actually sold for rather than what it was listed at. They closed at a median of $714 per square foot. The most recent closed on October 15, 2026. Closed sales are what an appraiser and a buyer's agent will look at, so they are the starting point for pricing a home here.
Sold$460,000
Sold · October 15, 2026
1022 Kokomo Key Lane
2 bed · 2.5 bath · 1,280 sqft · $359/sqft
$25,000 under the asking price
Sold$1,242,000
Sold · October 15, 2026
1617 ESTUARY Way
3 bed · 3.5 bath · 2,712 sqft · $458/sqft
Sold$2,300,000
Sold · October 13, 2026
207 SE 5th Street
3 bed · 3.5 bath · 3,223 sqft · $714/sqft
$50,000 under the asking price
Sold$1,350,000
Sold · October 13, 2026
247 SE 3RD Avenue
3 bed · 2 bath · 1,737 sqft · $777/sqft
$48,000 under the asking price
Sold$1,372,500
Sold · October 5, 2026
4475 N Ocean Boulevard 43d
2 bed · 2 bath · 1,600 sqft · $858/sqft
Sold$405,000
Sold · October 2, 2026
85 PELICAN POINTE Drive 203
2 bed · 2 bath · 1,135 sqft · $357/sqft
$29,000 under the asking price
See every recorded sale in ZIP 33483 or find out what your ZIP 33483 home is worth.





