Skip to content
1840 NW 13TH Street 102, Delray Beach, FL 33445
Active
37 Days on Market
Virtual Tour
Loading photos…
All Listings

How this price compares

List price
$229,900
Price per sq ft
$172
Original price
$234,900
Days on market
37

This 2-bedroom condo in Pines Of Delray North Condo is listed at $229,900, or $172 per square foot. The asking price has come down 2.1% from its original $234,900. It has been on the market for 37 days.

2
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1,335
Living Sq Ft
1979
Year Built

Estimated monthly payment

$1,208 /mo

Principal and interest only, based on $45,980 down (20%), a 6.875% 30-year fixed rate. Property taxes, homeowners insurance, and the $599/mo HOA are not included.

Customize this estimate

Listing Snapshot

Price
$229,900
Days on Site
37 Days
Bedrooms
2
Total Baths
2
Full Baths
2
Partial Baths
0
Living Area
1,335 sqft
Total Sq Ft
1,335 sqft
Year Built
1979
Property Type
Condo
MLS #
B26072821
Property Tax
$853 (2025)
HOA Fees
$599 / Monthly
Subdivision
PINES OF DELRAY NORTH CONDO
Development
Pines of Delray North
County
Palm Beach
Status
Active
Special Conditions
Standard / Listed As Is

About This Property

Comfortable living awaits in this two-bedroom, two-bathroom condominium at Pines of Delray North. Spanning 1,335 square feet, this unit offers comfortable proportions and thoughtful layout. The waterfront location provides a distinctive setting for this property in Delray Beach. Washer & Dryer in condo, beautiful extended kitchen with white cabinets and outdoor cover patio with view of canal. Low monthly fees and no assessments in this guard gated community. Sellers motivated.

MLS media link

General Features

Property Type
Condo
Status
Active
Year Built
1979
Property Condition
Resale
Number of Stories
2
Levels
One
Parking
Assigned / Guest / Open
Direction Faces
West
Lot Size (Acres)
0
Living Sq Ft
1,335
Total Sq Ft
1,335
Structure Type
Multi Family
Sewer
Public Sewer
Water Source
Public
Zoning
Residential

Interior Features

Appliances
Dryer / Dishwasher / Electric Range / Electric Water Heater / Free Standing Freezer / Freezer / Disposal / Ice Maker / Microwave / Oven / Range / Refrigerator / Water Heater / Washer
Cooling
Central Air / Ceiling Fans
Heating
Central
Flooring
Ceramic Tile / Tile / Vinyl / Wood
Interior Features
Breakfast Area / Custom Mirrors / Multiple Primary Suites / Split Bedrooms / Walk In Closets
Laundry
Inside / In Kitchen / Main Level / In Unit / Washer Dryer Install Allowed
Windows
Shutters
Main Level Bedrooms
2
Main Level Baths
2
Total Rooms
3

Exterior Features

Construction
CBS Concrete Block Structure / Block / Stucco
Roof
Composition
Exterior Features
None / Outdoor Living Area
Architectural Style
Other
Pool Features
Association / Heated
Patio & Porch
Covered / Patio / Screened
Lot Features
Sprinklers Automatic
Waterfront Features
Canal Access / Canal Front / None / Seawall
View
Canal / Water

Community & HOA

HOA Fee
$599 / Monthly
HOA Name
Pines of Delray North
HOA Includes
Common Areas / Cable Tv / Insurance / Internet / Maintenance Grounds / Pools / Recreation Facilities / Reserve Fund / Roof / Sewer / Security / Trash / Water
Association Amenities
Billiard Room / Clubhouse / Fitness Center / Maintenance Grounds / Gated / Management / Pickleball / Pool / Parking / Spa Hot Tub / Security / Tennis Courts
Community Features
Gated / Property Manager On Site
Security
Security Gate / Gated With Guard / Gated Community / Smoke Detectors / Security Guard
Utilities
Cable Connected / Electricity Available / Phone Available / Sewer Connected / Water Available
Pets Allowed
Pet Restrictions / Yes
55+ Community
Yes
Financing Terms
Cash / Conventional
Restrictions
Buyer Approval Required / No Lease1st Year Owned / No Boats / No Commercial Vehicles / No Trailer Parking / Ok To Lease
MLS Area
4530

This home's HOA fee works out to $599 a month, in line with the $599 median across 18 homes for sale in Pines Of Delray North Condo. See Pines Of Delray North Condo HOA fees

Schools

Elementary School
Crosspointe
Middle School
Carver Community
High School
Atlantic

Pines Of Delray North is an age-restricted 55+ community in Delray Beach, Palm Beach County, Florida, governed under the Housing for Older Persons Act (HOPA). Homes are priced from $149,000 to $151,900. At least one resident per home must be 55 or older. Pure Equity lists homes in Pines Of Delray North and represents buyers. Commission is negotiable, and what we are paid is agreed with you in writing before you commit to anything.

Homes for Sale
18
Under Contract
2
Median List Price
$197,500
Median $/Sq Ft
$164
Avg Days on Market
122
View all 18 homes for sale in Pines Of Delray North →
How do I schedule a tour of 1840 NW 13TH Street 102, Delray Beach, FL 33445?
Use the Tour button on this listing to request a showing of 1840 NW 13TH Street 102, Delray Beach, FL 33445. Pick a day and time and choose an in-person or video-chat tour, and a Pure Equity agent will confirm your visit, often the same day.
Is 1840 NW 13TH Street 102, Delray Beach, FL 33445 still available?
1840 NW 13TH Street 102, Delray Beach, FL 33445 is currently listed as Active, and has been on the market 37 days. Status updates directly from the MLS as homes go under contract, so ask us to confirm availability before you plan a visit.
How much is the monthly payment for 1840 NW 13TH Street 102, Delray Beach, FL 33445?
With 20% down ($45,980) on the $229,900 list price and a 30-year fixed loan at an illustrative 6.875% rate, the estimated principal & interest for 1840 NW 13TH Street 102, Delray Beach, FL 33445 is about $1,208/mo, before property taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Use the payment estimate on this page to adjust the down payment and rate.
How do I get pre-approved to buy 1840 NW 13TH Street 102, Delray Beach, FL 33445?
Getting pre-approved shows sellers you're a serious buyer and clarifies your true budget before you offer on 1840 NW 13TH Street 102, Delray Beach, FL 33445. Contact Pure Equity and we'll connect you with a trusted local lender to review your financing options, no obligation.
Does 1840 NW 13TH Street 102, Delray Beach, FL 33445 have an HOA fee?
Yes: 1840 NW 13TH Street 102, Delray Beach, FL 33445 carries an HOA fee of about $599 monthly (Pines of Delray North). HOA dues usually cover community amenities and shared maintenance; ask us for the current budget, rules, and exactly what's included.
What schools serve 1840 NW 13TH Street 102, Delray Beach, FL 33445?
1840 NW 13TH Street 102, Delray Beach, FL 33445 is zoned for Crosspointe (elementary), Carver Community (middle), Atlantic (high). School assignments and boundaries can change year to year, so confirm current zoning with the local school district before you buy.
Can I negotiate the price of 1840 NW 13TH Street 102, Delray Beach, FL 33445?
Often, yes. The right offer on 1840 NW 13TH Street 102, Delray Beach, FL 33445 depends on how it's priced against comparable condo sales in Delray Beach, how long it's been listed, and how motivated the seller is. Pure Equity will run the comps and help you craft a competitive, well-supported offer.

Listing courtesy of Preferred Properties Int'l Rea

Listing information is provided by BeachesMLS, Inc.and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate by the MLS or Pure Equity. Information is for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties. © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc. Last updated September 6, 2026.

$229,900

Interested in This Property?

Contact us to schedule a showing or ask a question.

Re: 1840 NW 13TH Street 102, Delray Beach, FL 33445

By submitting you agree to our Privacy Policy and Terms of Use.

Own a home near this one? See what it would sell for today

Listed by Pamela A Caruso, Preferred Properties Int'l Rea

More Homes in PINES OF DELRAY NORTH CONDO

View the Community →

Similar Listings in Delray Beach

All Delray Beach Homes →