





























$1,250,000
4121 NW 5th Avenue
Boca Raton, FL 33431
BOCA RATON HILLS SEC 3
Explore the area: Boca Raton homes for sale · Palm Beach County real estate
Price Check
How this price compares
- List price
- $1,250,000
- Price per sq ft
- $548
- Original price
- Unchanged
- Days on market
- 37
This 3-bedroom single-family home in ZIP 33431 is listed at $1,250,000, or $548 per square foot. It has been on the market for 37 days.
Estimated monthly payment
$6,569 /mo
Principal and interest only, based on $250,000 down (20%), a 6.875% 30-year fixed rate. Property taxes, homeowners insurance are not included.
Customize this estimateListing Snapshot
- Price
- $1,250,000
- Days on Site
- 37 Days
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Total Baths
- 3
- Full Baths
- 3
- Partial Baths
- 0
- Living Area
- 2,280 sqft
- Total Sq Ft
- 3,366 sqft
- Lot Size
- 0.46 Acres
- Year Built
- 1982
- Property Type
- Single Family
- MLS #
- B26073610
- Property Tax
- $6,511 (2025)
- Subdivision
- BOCA RATON HILLS SEC 3
- County
- Palm Beach
- Status
- Active
- Special Conditions
- Standard
About This Property
Tucked into coveted East Boca on an expansive, nearly half-acre parcel, 4121 NW 5th Avenue offers a rare blend of coastal proximity, remarkable privacy, and natural wonder. Backing directly up to a protected nature preserve, this distinctive sanctuary sits along the neighborhood's beloved "Christmas Lights" corridor near Spanish River Boulevard, known across the community for its festive charm and welcoming spirit, all just minutes from the Atlantic sand and surf. The exterior presence makes an immediate impression with an extra-long, exceptionally wide driveway capable of comfortably parking up to ten vehicles, making it an ideal setup for car collectors, boat storage, or effortless guest hosting. Built with an unmistakable reverence for volume and light, the interior unfolds beneath dramatic soaring ceilings anchored by stunning, extra-large format tile floors. The primary gathering space centers on an entertainer's living room complete with a cozy fireplace and a dedicated wet bar, flowing seamlessly toward a well-appointed kitchen outfitted with rich stone countertops, two separate sinks for effortless prep, and a premium gas range. The first floor also hosts two reimagined, flexible bedrooms and a full bath, providing an ideal layout for guests, a private study, or a media lounge. Upstairs, the home continues to impress with two private ensuite retreats. Each upper-level bedroom features its own en-suite bathroom and opens out to its own dedicated outdoor porch, providing elevated tree-canopy views, gentle ocean breezes, and a peaceful morning coffee perch. The crown jewel of the residence is the sprawling screened porch that spans the entire width of the home, framing uninterrupted vistas of the lush, native preserve without a rear neighbor in sight. Complete with a fully equipped outdoor kitchen, this expansive alfresco loggia allows for year-round dining, entertaining, and birdwatching in complete comfort. Combining architectural character, vast grounds, and an unbeatable East Boca address, this home is an extraordinary find ready for its next chapter. Some photos have been enhanced.
MLS media linkGeneral Features
- Property Type
- Single Family
- Status
- Active
- Year Built
- 1982
- Property Condition
- Resale
- Number of Stories
- 2
- Levels
- Two
- Garage Spaces
- 2
- Attached Garage
- Yes
- Parking
- Attached / Driveway / Garage
- Direction Faces
- Southeast
- Lot Size (Acres)
- 0.46
- Living Sq Ft
- 2,280
- Total Sq Ft
- 3,366
- Structure Type
- House
- Sewer
- Public Sewer
- Water Source
- Public
- Zoning
- R1D (city)
Interior Features
- Appliances
- Dryer / Dishwasher / Electric Water Heater / Freezer / Disposal / Gas Water Heater / Ice Maker / Microwave / Range / Refrigerator / Water Heater / Washer
- Cooling
- Central Air
- Heating
- Central
- Flooring
- Ceramic Tile / Wood
- Interior Features
- Bidet / Breakfast Area / Cathedral Ceilings / Dual Sinks / Eat In Kitchen / High Ceilings / Kitchen Island / Living Dining Room / Pantry / Split Bedrooms
- Laundry
- Inside
- Windows
- Blinds
- Main Level Bedrooms
- 1
- Main Level Baths
- 1
- Total Rooms
- 2
- Furnished
- Unfurnished
Exterior Features
- Construction
- CBS Concrete Block Structure / Block
- Roof
- Shingle
- Exterior Features
- Balcony / Outdoor Living Area / Outdoor Shower
- Patio & Porch
- Covered / Deck / Patio / Screened / Balcony
- Lot Features
- Quarter To Half Acre Lot / Sprinklers Automatic
- Waterfront Features
- None
- View
- Garden / Preserve
Community & HOA
- Security
- Security System / Closed Circuit Cameras / Fire Alarm / Motion Detectors / Smoke Detectors
- Utilities
- Electricity Available / Water Available
- Pets Allowed
- Pet Restrictions / Yes
- Financing Terms
- Cash / Conventional / FHA
- Restrictions
- No Restrictions / Ok To Lease
- MLS Area
- 4250
Schools
- Elementary School
- J. C. Mitchell
- Middle School
- Boca Raton Community
- High School
- Boca Raton
About the Area
Boca Raton homes for sale include everything from mid-$300K Intracoastal condos to $8,000,000+ estate homes inside the same gated address. Boca West, Broken Sound, and Woodfield Country Club start around $400K for condos; their estate homes reach $8,000,000 and higher. East Boca townhomes along the Intracoastal start in the mid-$300Ks. The city has 44 miles of navigable canals and a barrier island coastline. Boca Raton Community High and Spanish River Community High are each rated 8/10 on GreatSchools (2025). Well-priced homes get multiple offers within 10 days. ListSellFL works with buyers and sellers across 28+ Boca communities.
- Homes for Sale
- 1,672
- Under Contract
- 554
- Median List Price
- $565,000
- Median Sale Price (September)
- $702,000
- Median $/Sq Ft
- $354
- Avg Days on Market
- 111
Frequently Asked Questions
- How do I schedule a tour of 4121 NW 5th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33431?
- Use the Tour button on this listing to request a showing of 4121 NW 5th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33431. Pick a day and time and choose an in-person or video-chat tour, and a Pure Equity agent will confirm your visit, often the same day.
- Is 4121 NW 5th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33431 still available?
- 4121 NW 5th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33431 is currently listed as Active, and has been on the market 37 days. Status updates directly from the MLS as homes go under contract, so ask us to confirm availability before you plan a visit.
- How much is the monthly payment for 4121 NW 5th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33431?
- With 20% down ($250,000) on the $1,250,000 list price and a 30-year fixed loan at an illustrative 6.875% rate, the estimated principal & interest for 4121 NW 5th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33431 is about $6,569/mo, before property taxes, insurance. Use the payment estimate on this page to adjust the down payment and rate.
- How do I get pre-approved to buy 4121 NW 5th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33431?
- Getting pre-approved shows sellers you're a serious buyer and clarifies your true budget before you offer on 4121 NW 5th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33431. Contact Pure Equity and we'll connect you with a trusted local lender to review your financing options, no obligation.
- What schools serve 4121 NW 5th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33431?
- 4121 NW 5th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33431 is zoned for J. C. Mitchell (elementary), Boca Raton Community (middle), Boca Raton (high). School assignments and boundaries can change year to year, so confirm current zoning with the local school district before you buy.
- Can I negotiate the price of 4121 NW 5th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33431?
- Often, yes. The right offer on 4121 NW 5th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33431 depends on how it's priced against comparable single family sales in Boca Raton, how long it's been listed, and how motivated the seller is. Pure Equity will run the comps and help you craft a competitive, well-supported offer.
Listing courtesy of LoKation
Listing information is provided by BeachesMLS, Inc.and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate by the MLS or Pure Equity. Information is for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties. © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc. Last updated September 9, 2026.
$1,250,000
Interested in This Property?
Contact us to schedule a showing or ask a question.
Own a home near this one? See what it would sell for today
Listed by Joseph Shayowitz, LoKation
Map & Location
Featured Communities
Cities in Palm Beach County
Zip Codes in Palm Beach County
Property Types
Recent Sales
Recently sold homes in ZIP 33431
These are the last 6 recorded closings in ZIP 33431, with the price each home actually sold for rather than what it was listed at. They closed at a median of $414 per square foot. The most recent closed on October 15, 2026. Closed sales are what an appraiser and a buyer's agent will look at, so they are the starting point for pricing a home here.
Sold$1,800,000
Sold · October 15, 2026
2804 Banyan Boulevard Circle NW
4 bed · 2.5 bath · 2,576 sqft · $699/sqft
$99,900 under the asking price
Sold$180,000
Sold · October 14, 2026
250 NE 20th Street 2320
2 bed · 2 bath · 1,080 sqft · $167/sqft
$5,000 under the asking price
Sold$1,236,000
Sold · October 14, 2026
4110 NW 3rd Avenue
4 bed · 3 bath · 2,986 sqft · $414/sqft
$59,000 under the asking price
Sold$215,000
Sold · October 9, 2026
250 NE 20th Street 2110
2 bed · 2 bath · 1,080 sqft · $199/sqft
Sold$662,000
Sold · October 9, 2026
2350 NW 5TH Avenue
4 bed · 3 bath · 1,957 sqft · $338/sqft
$87,000 under the asking price
Sold$875,000
Sold · October 8, 2026
410 NW SPANISH RIVER Boulevard
4 bed · 3 bath · 1,808 sqft · $484/sqft
$62,000 under the asking price
See every recorded sale in ZIP 33431 or find out what your ZIP 33431 home is worth.





