Skip to content
523 Piedmont K, Delray Beach, FL 33484
Sold
88 Days on Market
Virtual Tour
Loading photos…
All Listings

$92,500

Sold · December 16, 2025

523 Piedmont K

Delray Beach, FL 33484

KINGS POINT

Explore the area: Delray Beach homes for sale · Palm Beach County real estate

What this home sold for

Sold price
$92,500
Vs. list price
6.6% under
Days on market
88
Price per sq ft
$102

This 2-bedroom condo in Kings Point sold for $92,500 on December 16, 2025. That was 6.6% below its final list price of $99,000. It first came on the market at $129,000, so the price was adjusted before it sold. It spent 88 days on the market. At $102 per square foot, it closed 13.3% above the $90 median of the 5 other condo sales in the recent closings shown below.

2
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
910
Living Sq Ft
1980
Year Built

Listing Snapshot

Sold Price
$92,500
Sold On
December 16, 2025
Days on Site
88 Days
Bedrooms
2
Total Baths
2
Full Baths
2
Partial Baths
0
Living Area
910 sqft
Total Sq Ft
1,044 sqft
Year Built
1980
Property Type
Condo
MLS #
R11078920
Property Tax
$1,939 (2024)
HOA Fees
$763 / Monthly
Subdivision
KINGS POINT
Development
KINGS POINT
County
Palm Beach
Status
Sold

About This Property

Just reduced, hook this fish!! immediate rental no hold maintained Deluxe model in the desirable Kings Point 55+ community!Located in the Piedmont K section this 2nd-floor 2 bedroom,2 bathroom condo offers comfort, convenience, and serene views.Enjoy a true elevator building, making access easy and stress-free, unit features golf course views from the front and peaceful garden views from the private balcony, which is accessible from both the kitchen and primary bedroom—perfect for morning coffee or evening relaxationInside,you'll find generous living space,updated bathrooms,and an in-unit washer and dryer tucked away in the second bathroom for added convenience.Priced to sell, this home is an excellent opportunity to enjoy the Kings Point lifestyle,complete with resort-style amenities.

MLS media link

General Features

Property Type
Condo
Status
Sold
Year Built
1980
Property Condition
Resale
Number of Stories
2
Levels
Multi Split
Garage Spaces
0
Parking
Assigned / Guest
Direction Faces
North
Living Sq Ft
910
Total Sq Ft
1,044
Sewer
Public Sewer
Water Source
Public
Zoning
RH

Interior Features

Appliances
Dishwasher / Electric Range / Refrigerator / Washer
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Central / Electric
Flooring
Clay / Tile
Interior Features
Closet Cabinetry / Eat In Kitchen / Kitchen Dining Combo / None / Storage / Stacked Bedrooms / Walk In Closets
Laundry
Inside
Main Level Bedrooms
2
Main Level Baths
2
Total Rooms
5
Furnished
Furnished

Exterior Features

Construction
Block
Roof
Other
Exterior Features
Balcony / Outdoor Living Area
Pool Features
Association
Patio & Porch
Balcony
Waterfront Features
None
View
Golf Course / Garden

Community & HOA

HOA Fee
$763 / Monthly
HOA Includes
Insurance / Maintenance Grounds / Security
Association Amenities
Billiard Room / Business Center / Clubhouse / Fitness Center / Golf Course / Indoor Pool / Library / Pickleball / Pool / Recreation Facilities / Restaurant / Shuffleboard Court / Sauna / Spa Hot Tub / Tennis Courts / Transportation Service / Elevators
Community Features
Gated
Security
Gated With Guard / Gated Community
Utilities
Cable Available / Sewer Available / Water Available
Pets Allowed
No
55+ Community
Yes
Financing Terms
Cash
Restrictions
Buyer Approval Required / Ok To Lease
MLS Area
4640

Kings Point is one of South Florida's largest gated, 55-and-over condominium communities, set in Delray Beach in western Palm Beach County. Its attached villas and low-rise condos were built between 1973 and 1983 and remain among the most affordable ownership options in the county. Active listings typically run from the mid $20,000s to the high $300,000s, with a median around $115,000, so buyers can find everything from a compact one-bedroom to a larger two-bedroom villa. The age-restricted community centers on clubhouse amenities, resort-style pools, and a full social and recreation calendar, and monthly maintenance covers most exterior upkeep. The location puts residents minutes from Delray's Atlantic Avenue, area beaches, and major medical centers.

Homes for Sale
181
Under Contract
40
Median List Price
$125,000
Median Sale Price (September)
$65,000
Median $/Sq Ft
$143
Avg Days on Market
138
View all 181 homes for sale in Kings Point →
How do I schedule a tour of 523 Piedmont K, Delray Beach, FL 33484?
Use the Tour button on this listing to request a showing of 523 Piedmont K, Delray Beach, FL 33484. Pick a day and time and choose an in-person or video-chat tour, and a Pure Equity agent will confirm your visit, often the same day.
Is 523 Piedmont K, Delray Beach, FL 33484 still available?
523 Piedmont K, Delray Beach, FL 33484 is currently listed as Sold, and has been on the market 88 days. Status updates directly from the MLS as homes go under contract, so ask us to confirm availability before you plan a visit.
How much is the monthly payment for 523 Piedmont K, Delray Beach, FL 33484?
With 20% down ($19,800) on the $99,000 list price and a 30-year fixed loan at an illustrative 6.875% rate, the estimated principal & interest for 523 Piedmont K, Delray Beach, FL 33484 is about $520/mo, before property taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Use the payment estimate on this page to adjust the down payment and rate.
How do I get pre-approved to buy 523 Piedmont K, Delray Beach, FL 33484?
Getting pre-approved shows sellers you're a serious buyer and clarifies your true budget before you offer on 523 Piedmont K, Delray Beach, FL 33484. Contact Pure Equity and we'll connect you with a trusted local lender to review your financing options, no obligation.
Does 523 Piedmont K, Delray Beach, FL 33484 have an HOA fee?
Yes: 523 Piedmont K, Delray Beach, FL 33484 carries an HOA fee of about $763 monthly. HOA dues usually cover community amenities and shared maintenance; ask us for the current budget, rules, and exactly what's included.
Can I negotiate the price of 523 Piedmont K, Delray Beach, FL 33484?
Often, yes. The right offer on 523 Piedmont K, Delray Beach, FL 33484 depends on how it's priced against comparable condo sales in Delray Beach, how long it's been listed, and how motivated the seller is. Pure Equity will run the comps and help you craft a competitive, well-supported offer.

Listing courtesy of EXP Realty LLC

Listing information is provided by BeachesMLS, Inc.and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate by the MLS or Pure Equity. Information is for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties. © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc. Last updated July 1, 2026.

$92,500

Own a home nearby?

This sale is now a comparable for every home around it. Get a free estimate of what yours would sell for today.

Re: 523 Piedmont K, Delray Beach, FL 33484

By submitting you agree to our Privacy Policy and Terms of Use.

Listed by Fiona Barone, EXP Realty LLC

More Homes in KINGS POINT

View the Community →

Similar Listings in Delray Beach

All Delray Beach Homes →