





























$19,500,000
5625 140th Avenue S
Wellington, FL 33449
Explore the area: Wellington homes for sale · Palm Beach County real estate
Price Check
How this price compares
- List price
- $19,500,000
- Price per sq ft
- $5,821
- Vs. nearby sales
- 2055.9% above
- Days on market
- 21
This 6-bedroom single-family home in ZIP 33449 is listed at $19,500,000, or $5,821 per square foot. It has been on the market for 21 days. The 4 most recent single-family home sales in the closings shown below sold at a median of $270 per square foot, so the asking price is 2055.9% above what comparable homes here actually sold for.
Estimated monthly payment
$102,481 /mo
Principal and interest only, based on $3,900,000 down (20%), a 6.875% 30-year fixed rate. Property taxes, homeowners insurance are not included.
Customize this estimateListing Snapshot
- Price
- $19,500,000
- Days on Site
- 21 Days
- Bedrooms
- 6
- Total Baths
- 7
- Full Baths
- 6
- Partial Baths
- 1
- Living Area
- 3,350 sqft
- Total Sq Ft
- 37,219 sqft
- Lot Size
- 20.72 Acres
- Year Built
- 2008
- Property Type
- Single Family
- MLS #
- B26071710
- Property Tax
- $59,571 (2026)
- Subdivision
- Sun Glade Estates
- County
- Palm Beach
- Status
- Active
- Special Conditions
- Standard / Listed As Is
About This Property
Experience the ultimate in luxury equestrian living at this exceptional 20.72-acre professional training facility, thoughtfully designed to accommodate elite sport horses, trainers, and discerning equestrian professionals. Set beneath a stunning canopy of mature Banyan and Royal Palm trees, this private equestrian estate offers world-class amenities, income-producing opportunities, and an unparalleled setting for both training and boarding operations. The facility features four barns with a total of 41 stalls, including three premier show barns, each with its own gated entrance, fly spray systems, wash stalls, tack rooms, feed rooms, staff facilities, and private barn bathrooms. An additional four-stall center-aisle barn includes electricity, an attached tack room, and two wash stalls. Eight spacious in-and-out stalls with attached paddocks provide added flexibility for horse management and turnout. Designed for serious equestrian pursuits across multiple disciplines, the property boasts three arenas, including a covered arena featuring premium GGT footing, mirrors, professional lighting, and an Ebb & Flow watering system. Two private outdoor arenas, also equipped with mirrors, offer ideal training environments. Additional amenities include 27 paddocks, a tree-shaded six-horse Eurociser, a lunging ring, and a GGT exercise track. Equine wellness and performance are prioritized with a dedicated treatment and examination room, Aqua Treadmill, and two oversized farrier bays equipped with automatic retractable awnings. Accommodations include four apartments, highlighted by a spacious three-bedroom owner's residence situated above two oversized garages and offering picturesque views of the farm and surrounding grounds. The property is further enhanced by an established income stream from dry-stall rentals, four RV hookups, extensive trailer parking, a full-farm water filtration system, and an 80-kW Kohler diesel generator for uninterrupted operation. A rare opportunity to acquire a turnkey luxury equestrian facility where thoughtful design, professional-grade infrastructure, and timeless natural beauty come together in one extraordinary property.
MLS media linkGeneral Features
- Property Type
- Single Family
- Status
- Active
- Year Built
- 2008
- Property Condition
- Resale
- Number of Stories
- 2
- Levels
- Two
- Garage Spaces
- 2
- Attached Garage
- Yes
- Parking
- Attached / Common / Garage / Rv Access Parking
- Direction Faces
- East
- Lot Size (Acres)
- 20.72
- Living Sq Ft
- 3,350
- Total Sq Ft
- 37,219
- Structure Type
- House
- Sewer
- Septic Tank
- Water Source
- Well
- Zoning
- EOZD(c
Interior Features
- Appliances
- Cooktop / Dryer / Dishwasher / Electric Range / Electric Water Heater / Microwave / Refrigerator / Water Softener Owned / Water Softener / Water Heater / Wine Refrigerator / Washer
- Cooling
- Central Air / Electric
- Heating
- Central / Electric
- Flooring
- Ceramic Tile
- Interior Features
- Built In Features / Living Dining Room / Tub Shower / Upper Level Primary
- Laundry
- Inside / Laundry Closet / Laundry Tub
- Main Level Bedrooms
- 3
- Main Level Baths
- 1
- Furnished
- Negotiable
Exterior Features
- Construction
- Block
- Roof
- Spanish Tile
- Exterior Features
- Outdoor Living Area / Room For Pool
- Architectural Style
- Mediterranean
- Patio & Porch
- Covered / Patio
- Lot Features
- Sprinklers Automatic / Sprinkler System
- Waterfront
- Yes
- Waterfront Features
- Pond
- View
- Pond / Preserve
Community & HOA
- Community Features
- Equestrian Facilities / Gated
- Security
- Closed Circuit Cameras / Gated Community
- Utilities
- Electricity Connected / Water Available
- Pets Allowed
- Number Limit / Yes
- Financing Terms
- Cash / Conventional
- Restrictions
- No Restrictions / Ok To Lease
- MLS Area
- 5520
Schools
- Elementary School
- Panther Run (Palm Beach)
- Middle School
- Polo Park
- High School
- Wellington
About the Community
- Homes for Sale
- 1
- Under Contract
- 0
- Median List Price
- $19,500,000
- Median $/Sq Ft
- $5,821
- Avg Days on Market
- 21
Frequently Asked Questions
- How do I schedule a tour of 5625 140th Avenue S, Wellington, FL 33449?
- Use the Tour button on this listing to request a showing of 5625 140th Avenue S, Wellington, FL 33449. Pick a day and time and choose an in-person or video-chat tour, and a Pure Equity agent will confirm your visit, often the same day.
- Is 5625 140th Avenue S, Wellington, FL 33449 still available?
- 5625 140th Avenue S, Wellington, FL 33449 is currently listed as Active, and has been on the market 21 days. Status updates directly from the MLS as homes go under contract, so ask us to confirm availability before you plan a visit.
- How much is the monthly payment for 5625 140th Avenue S, Wellington, FL 33449?
- With 20% down ($3,900,000) on the $19,500,000 list price and a 30-year fixed loan at an illustrative 6.875% rate, the estimated principal & interest for 5625 140th Avenue S, Wellington, FL 33449 is about $102,481/mo, before property taxes, insurance. Use the payment estimate on this page to adjust the down payment and rate.
- How do I get pre-approved to buy 5625 140th Avenue S, Wellington, FL 33449?
- Getting pre-approved shows sellers you're a serious buyer and clarifies your true budget before you offer on 5625 140th Avenue S, Wellington, FL 33449. Contact Pure Equity and we'll connect you with a trusted local lender to review your financing options, no obligation.
- What schools serve 5625 140th Avenue S, Wellington, FL 33449?
- 5625 140th Avenue S, Wellington, FL 33449 is zoned for Panther Run (Palm Beach) (elementary), Polo Park (middle), Wellington (high). School assignments and boundaries can change year to year, so confirm current zoning with the local school district before you buy.
- Can I negotiate the price of 5625 140th Avenue S, Wellington, FL 33449?
- Often, yes. The right offer on 5625 140th Avenue S, Wellington, FL 33449 depends on how it's priced against comparable single family sales in Wellington, how long it's been listed, and how motivated the seller is. Pure Equity will run the comps and help you craft a competitive, well-supported offer.
Listing courtesy of Keller Williams Realty - Wellington
Listing information is provided by BeachesMLS, Inc.and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate by the MLS or Pure Equity. Information is for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties. © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc. Last updated September 3, 2026.
$19,500,000
Interested in This Property?
Contact us to schedule a showing or ask a question.
Own a home near this one? See what it would sell for today
Listed by Luis J Rodriguez, Keller Williams Realty - Wellington
Map & Location
Featured Communities
Cities in Palm Beach County
Zip Codes in Palm Beach County
Property Types
Recent Sales
Recently sold homes in ZIP 33449
These are the last 6 recorded closings in ZIP 33449, with the price each home actually sold for rather than what it was listed at. They closed at a median of $244 per square foot. The most recent closed on October 15, 2026. Closed sales are what an appraiser and a buyer's agent will look at, so they are the starting point for pricing a home here.
Sold$940,000
Sold · October 15, 2026
3483 Collonade Drive
5 bed · 3.5 bath · 3,845 sqft · $244/sqft
$35,000 under the asking price
Sold$150,000
Sold · October 15, 2026
10148 ANDOVER COACH Circle A1
2 bed · 2 bath · 1,420 sqft · $106/sqft
$9,000 under the asking price
Sold$830,000
Sold · October 15, 2026
10340 Trianon Place
5 bed · 4 bath · 2,812 sqft · $295/sqft
$19,900 under the asking price
Sold$325,000
Sold · October 9, 2026
4022 Manchester Lake Drive
3 bed · 3 bath · 2,607 sqft · $125/sqft
$60,000 under the asking price
Sold$125,000
Sold · October 9, 2026
10256 Andover Coach Circle G1
3 bed · 2 bath · 1,807 sqft · $69/sqft
$14,000 under the asking price
Sold$955,000
Sold · October 7, 2026
4465 Wellington Shores Drive
5 bed · 3 bath · 2,980 sqft · $320/sqft
$30,000 under the asking price
See every recorded sale in ZIP 33449 or find out what your ZIP 33449 home is worth.





