$888,000
712 Juniper Place
Wellington, FL 33414
Explore the area: Wellington homes for sale · Palm Beach County real estate
Price Check
How this price compares
- List price
- $888,000
- Price per sq ft
- $566
- Vs. nearby sales
- 65.5% above
- Days on market
- 11
This 3-bedroom single-family home in Sugar Pond Manor Of Welli is listed at $888,000, or $566 per square foot. It has been on the market for 11 days. The 5 most recent single-family home sales in the closings shown below sold at a median of $342 per square foot, so the asking price is 65.5% above what comparable homes here actually sold for.
Estimated monthly payment
$4,667 /mo
Principal and interest only, based on $177,600 down (20%), a 6.875% 30-year fixed rate. Property taxes, homeowners insurance are not included.
Customize this estimateListing Snapshot
- Price
- $888,000
- Days on Site
- 11 Days
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Total Baths
- 2
- Full Baths
- 2
- Partial Baths
- 0
- Living Area
- 1,570 sqft
- Total Sq Ft
- 2,374 sqft
- Lot Size
- 0.23 Acres
- Year Built
- 1987
- Property Type
- Single Family
- MLS #
- A12096309
- Property Tax
- $5,724 (2025)
- Subdivision
- SUGAR POND MANOR OF WELLI
- County
- Palm Beach
- Status
- Active
- Special Conditions
- Listed As Is
About This Property
NO HOA! Beautifully renovated canal front Wellington home loaded with high-end upgrades & designed for both everyday living & entertaining. The chef-inspired kitchen features premium WOLF appliances; wall oven, microwave, coffee system & cooktop, complemented by designer cabinetry & quartz countertops. Quartz finishes also in the bathrooms & laundry room, brand-new washer & dryer. Marble flooring throughout the home & the open-concept master suite features custom wardrobes for exceptional storage. The garage has been upgraded with brand-new heavy-duty cabinetry, ideal for a workshop, office or organized storage, along with freshly finished polyaspartic flooring & modern finishes. Impact windows & doors throughout, including the garage door, provide added protection & peace of mind, while a side-mounted electric garage door opener maximizes overhead space. Step outside to your own private tropical retreat! Fully fenced yard & state-of-the-art smart pool with PebbleTec finish & built-in heated spa. The rear patio is finished in marble & includes a fully equipped outdoor kitchen with built-in propane cooktop, grill, Sub-Zero outdoor refrigerator & kegerator—perfect for entertaining family & friends. A brand-new extended driveway & double-door side gate provide convenient space for boat parking. The lush yard is filled with established fruit trees. Ideally located in one of Wellington’s most desirable communities, with access to highly rated schools. Paid solar panels included!
MLS media linkGeneral Features
- Property Type
- Single Family
- Status
- Active
- Year Built
- 1987
- Property Condition
- Resale
- Number of Stories
- 1
- Levels
- One
- Garage Spaces
- 2
- Attached Garage
- Yes
- Parking
- Attached / Driveway / Garage / Garage Door Opener
- Direction Faces
- East
- Lot Size (Acres)
- 0.23
- Living Sq Ft
- 1,570
- Total Sq Ft
- 2,374
- Sewer
- Public Sewer
- Water Source
- Public
- Zoning
- WELL_PUD
Interior Features
- Appliances
- Dryer / Dishwasher / Electric Range / Electric Water Heater / Gas Range / Microwave / Oven / Refrigerator / Washer
- Cooling
- Central Air / Ceiling Fans
- Heating
- Central
- Flooring
- Marble
- Spa
- Yes
- Spa Features
- Heated
- Interior Features
- Living Dining Room / Separate Shower
- Total Rooms
- 2
- Furnished
- Unfurnished
Exterior Features
- Construction
- Frame / Stucco
- Roof
- Shingle
- Exterior Features
- Built In Barbecue / Barbecue / Lighting / Outdoor Living Area
- Private Pool
- Yes
- Pool Features
- In Ground
- Patio & Porch
- Porch
- Lot Features
- Fruit Trees
- Waterfront Features
- Canal Front / None
- Frontage
- Waterfront
- Frontage Length
- 10.00 ft
- View
- Canal / Pool
Community & HOA
- Association Amenities
- None
- Financing Terms
- Cash / Conventional / FHA / Va Loan
- Restrictions
- No Restrictions
- MLS Area
- 5520
Schools
- Elementary School
- Wellington
- Middle School
- Wellington Landings
- High School
- Wellington
About the Community
Sugar Pond Manor Of Welli is a community in Wellington, Palm Beach County, Florida. Active listings are priced from $630,000 to $849,900. Homes were built between 1985 and 1986. Pure Equity lists homes in Sugar Pond Manor Of Welli and represents buyers. Commission is negotiable, and what we are paid is agreed with you in writing before you commit to anything.
- Homes for Sale
- 2
- Under Contract
- 0
- Median List Price
- $794,000
- Median $/Sq Ft
- $456
- Avg Days on Market
- 62
Frequently Asked Questions
- How do I schedule a tour of 712 Juniper Place, Wellington, FL 33414?
- Use the Tour button on this listing to request a showing of 712 Juniper Place, Wellington, FL 33414. Pick a day and time and choose an in-person or video-chat tour, and a Pure Equity agent will confirm your visit, often the same day.
- Is 712 Juniper Place, Wellington, FL 33414 still available?
- 712 Juniper Place, Wellington, FL 33414 is currently listed as Active, and has been on the market 11 days. Status updates directly from the MLS as homes go under contract, so ask us to confirm availability before you plan a visit.
- How much is the monthly payment for 712 Juniper Place, Wellington, FL 33414?
- With 20% down ($177,600) on the $888,000 list price and a 30-year fixed loan at an illustrative 6.875% rate, the estimated principal & interest for 712 Juniper Place, Wellington, FL 33414 is about $4,667/mo, before property taxes, insurance. Use the payment estimate on this page to adjust the down payment and rate.
- How do I get pre-approved to buy 712 Juniper Place, Wellington, FL 33414?
- Getting pre-approved shows sellers you're a serious buyer and clarifies your true budget before you offer on 712 Juniper Place, Wellington, FL 33414. Contact Pure Equity and we'll connect you with a trusted local lender to review your financing options, no obligation.
- What schools serve 712 Juniper Place, Wellington, FL 33414?
- 712 Juniper Place, Wellington, FL 33414 is zoned for Wellington (elementary), Wellington Landings (middle), Wellington (high). School assignments and boundaries can change year to year, so confirm current zoning with the local school district before you buy.
- Can I negotiate the price of 712 Juniper Place, Wellington, FL 33414?
- Often, yes. The right offer on 712 Juniper Place, Wellington, FL 33414 depends on how it's priced against comparable single family sales in Wellington, how long it's been listed, and how motivated the seller is. Pure Equity will run the comps and help you craft a competitive, well-supported offer.
Listing courtesy of Gold Rose Realty, Inc.
Listing information is provided by BeachesMLS, Inc.and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate by the MLS or Pure Equity. Information is for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties. © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc. Last updated October 1, 2026.
$888,000
Interested in This Property?
Contact us to schedule a showing or ask a question.
Own a home near this one? See what it would sell for today
Listed by Rosa G Hernandez, Gold Rose Realty, Inc.
Map & Location
Featured Communities
Cities in Palm Beach County
Zip Codes in Palm Beach County
Property Types
Recent Sales
Recently sold homes in Sugar Pond Manor Of Welli
These are the last 6 recorded closings in Sugar Pond Manor Of Welli, with the price each home actually sold for rather than what it was listed at. They closed at a median of $342 per square foot. The most recent closed on July 20, 2026. Closed sales are what an appraiser and a buyer's agent will look at, so they are the starting point for pricing a home here.
Sold$368,000
Sold · July 20, 2026
1293 Periwinkle Place
2 bed · 2 bath · 1,054 sqft · $349/sqft
$12,000 under the asking price
Sold$571,000
Sold · July 10, 2026
13976 Aster Avenue
3 bed · 2 bath · 1,613 sqft · $354/sqft
$59,000 under the asking price
Sold$830,000
Sold · April 2, 2026
1025 Staghorn Street Street
0 bed · 4 bath · 4,000 sqft · $208/sqft
$48,200 under the asking price
Sold$525,000
Sold · February 9, 2026
836 Blueberry Drive
3 bed · 2 bath · 2,045 sqft · $257/sqft
$25,000 under the asking price
Sold$775,000
Sold · October 17, 2025
13526 Jonquil Place
5 bed · 3 bath · 2,263 sqft · $342/sqft
$14,000 under the asking price
Sold$597,000
Sold · September 2, 2025
1182 Raintree Lane
4 bed · 2 bath · 1,835 sqft · $325/sqft
$2,999 under the asking price
See every recorded sale in Sugar Pond Manor Of Welli or find out what your Sugar Pond Manor Of Welli home is worth.







