Skip to content
2887 N Bight, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
Sold
12 Days on Market
Virtual Tour
Loading photos…
All Listings

$540,000

Sold · September 2, 2025

2887 N Bight

West Palm Beach, FL 33411

ANDROS ISLE PAR D-2

Explore the area: West Palm Beach homes for sale · Palm Beach County real estate

What this home sold for

Sold price
$540,000
Vs. list price
3.6% under
Days on market
12
Price per sq ft
$267

This 3-bedroom single-family home in ZIP 33411 sold for $540,000 on September 2, 2025. That was 3.6% below its final list price of $559,900. It spent 12 days on the market. At $267 per square foot, it closed 33.5% above the $200 median of the 5 other single-family home sales in the recent closings shown below.

3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2,023
Living Sq Ft
2002
Year Built

Listing Snapshot

Sold Price
$540,000
Sold On
September 2, 2025
Days on Site
12 Days
Bedrooms
3
Total Baths
2
Full Baths
2
Partial Baths
0
Living Area
2,023 sqft
Total Sq Ft
2,672 sqft
Lot Size
0.14 Acres
Year Built
2002
Property Type
Single Family
MLS #
R11109457
Property Tax
$7,524 (2024)
HOA Fees
$370 / Monthly
Subdivision
ANDROS ISLE PAR D-2
County
Palm Beach
Status
Sold

About This Property

Check out one of the rarely available fully remodeled 3 bed 2 bath single story home in the community of Andros Isle. This CBS home features an open concept living and split floor plan. The kitchen features white cabinetry, quartz counters, and newer stainless steel appliances. Vinyl plank flooring runs seamlessly throughout the home. The primary bedroom has two custom built walk in closets. Impact windows and shutters provide complete protection from storms. The 2 stall garage features a FPL EV Charger. Enjoy the screened in patio recently screened with a special no- see-em screening with views of the 23 mile grassy waters preserve. This home is located close to shops and dining such as Target, Starbucks, Bimini Twist and more. Last but not least, experience resort style living with the neighborhood pool and spa, tennis courts, fitness center, playground racquet ball and sidewalks lining the community. This is your chance to have it all, location, amenities, upgrades and security with a 24 hour manned security gate. Book your private tour today!

MLS media link

General Features

Property Type
Single Family
Status
Sold
Year Built
2002
Property Condition
Resale
Number of Stories
1
Levels
One
Garage Spaces
2
Attached Garage
Yes
Parking
Attached / Garage
Direction Faces
East
Lot Size (Acres)
0.14
Living Sq Ft
2,023
Total Sq Ft
2,672
Sewer
Public Sewer
Water Source
Public
Zoning
RPD(ci

Interior Features

Appliances
Dryer / Dishwasher / Electric Range / Free Standing Freezer / Disposal / Microwave / Refrigerator / Washer
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Central
Flooring
Laminate
Interior Features
Cathedral Ceilings / High Ceilings / Main Level Primary / Split Bedrooms / Vaulted Ceilings / Walk In Closets
Laundry
Inside
Main Level Bedrooms
3
Main Level Baths
2
Furnished
Unfurnished

Exterior Features

Construction
Block / Concrete / Stucco
Exterior Features
Outdoor Living Area
Patio & Porch
Patio
Lot Features
Less Than Quarter Acre
Waterfront Features
None

Community & HOA

HOA Fee
$370 / Monthly
Association Amenities
Clubhouse / Fitness Center / Pickleball / Tennis Courts / Trails
Community Features
Home Owners Association / Gated
Security
Gated Community
Utilities
Sewer Available / Water Available
Pets Allowed
Breed Restrictions / Yes
Financing Terms
Cash / Conventional / FHA / Va Loan
Restrictions
No Boats / No Commercial Vehicles / No Rv / Rental Restriction
MLS Area
5580

West Palm Beach homes for sale range from $200K downtown condos to $8,000,000 Intracoastal estates, more ground than most buyers expect. Clematis Street condos start in the low $200Ks. Northwood Village bungalows trade in the $400K to $600K range. El Cid and Flamingo Park have 1920s to 1940s Mediterranean Revival homes at $500K to $1,200,000. Newer 3-bedroom homes along Forest Hill and Southern Boulevards stay under $450K. South End waterfront estates run $3,000,000 to $8,000,000. The city covers 55 square miles as Palm Beach County's seat. Palm Beach International Airport is 3 miles out. Fort Lauderdale is under 40 minutes via I-95.

Homes for Sale
1,776
Under Contract
580
Median List Price
$320,000
Median Sale Price (September)
$385,000
Median $/Sq Ft
$248
Avg Days on Market
119
View all 1,776 homes for sale in West Palm Beach →
How do I schedule a tour of 2887 N Bight, West Palm Beach, FL 33411?
Use the Tour button on this listing to request a showing of 2887 N Bight, West Palm Beach, FL 33411. Pick a day and time and choose an in-person or video-chat tour, and a Pure Equity agent will confirm your visit, often the same day.
Is 2887 N Bight, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 still available?
2887 N Bight, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 is currently listed as Sold, and has been on the market 12 days. Status updates directly from the MLS as homes go under contract, so ask us to confirm availability before you plan a visit.
How much is the monthly payment for 2887 N Bight, West Palm Beach, FL 33411?
With 20% down ($111,980) on the $559,900 list price and a 30-year fixed loan at an illustrative 6.875% rate, the estimated principal & interest for 2887 N Bight, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 is about $2,943/mo, before property taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Use the payment estimate on this page to adjust the down payment and rate.
How do I get pre-approved to buy 2887 N Bight, West Palm Beach, FL 33411?
Getting pre-approved shows sellers you're a serious buyer and clarifies your true budget before you offer on 2887 N Bight, West Palm Beach, FL 33411. Contact Pure Equity and we'll connect you with a trusted local lender to review your financing options, no obligation.
Does 2887 N Bight, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 have an HOA fee?
Yes: 2887 N Bight, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 carries an HOA fee of about $370 monthly. HOA dues usually cover community amenities and shared maintenance; ask us for the current budget, rules, and exactly what's included.
Can I negotiate the price of 2887 N Bight, West Palm Beach, FL 33411?
Often, yes. The right offer on 2887 N Bight, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 depends on how it's priced against comparable single family sales in West Palm Beach, how long it's been listed, and how motivated the seller is. Pure Equity will run the comps and help you craft a competitive, well-supported offer.

Listing courtesy of United Realty Group, Inc

Listing information is provided by BeachesMLS, Inc.and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate by the MLS or Pure Equity. Information is for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties. © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc. Last updated July 1, 2026.

$540,000

Own a home nearby?

This sale is now a comparable for every home around it. Get a free estimate of what yours would sell for today.

Re: 2887 N Bight, West Palm Beach, FL 33411

By submitting you agree to our Privacy Policy and Terms of Use.

Listed by Hayley Albert, United Realty Group, Inc

Similar Listings in West Palm Beach

All West Palm Beach Homes →