Skip to content
9963 Boca Gardens Trail B, Boca Raton, FL 33496
Active
15 Days on Market
Virtual Tour
Loading photos…
All Listings

$450,000

9963 Boca Gardens Trail B

Boca Raton, FL 33496

BOCA GARDENS

Explore the area: Boca Raton homes for sale · Palm Beach County real estate

How this price compares

List price
$450,000
Price per sq ft
$353
Original price
Unchanged
Days on market
15

This 3-bedroom townhouse in Boca Gardens is listed at $450,000, or $353 per square foot. It has been on the market for 15 days.

3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1,276
Living Sq Ft
1985
Year Built

Estimated monthly payment

$2,365 /mo

Principal and interest only, based on $90,000 down (20%), a 6.875% 30-year fixed rate. Property taxes, homeowners insurance, and the $518/mo HOA are not included.

Customize this estimate

Listing Snapshot

Price
$450,000
Days on Site
15 Days
Bedrooms
3
Total Baths
2
Full Baths
2
Partial Baths
0
Living Area
1,276 sqft
Total Sq Ft
1,276 sqft
Year Built
1985
Property Type
Townhouse
MLS #
A12093000
Property Tax
$5,596 (2025)
HOA Fees
$518 / Monthly
Subdivision
BOCA GARDENS
County
Palm Beach
Status
Active
Special Conditions
Listed As Is

About This Property

Welcome to this beautifully maintained townhouse offering comfortable livinf, modern features and a convenient location. This inviting home feature spacious layout with penty of natural ligh, comfortablebedroos and bathrooms. Enjoy the convenience of nearby shopping,dining, schools and major roadways. Move-in ready and waiting for its new owner- schedule your showing today!

MLS media link

General Features

Property Type
Townhouse
Status
Active
Year Built
1985
Property Condition
Resale
Number of Stories
1
Levels
One
Garage Spaces
0
Living Sq Ft
1,276
Total Sq Ft
1,276
Structure Type
Townhouse

Interior Features

Appliances
Dryer / Dishwasher / Electric Range / Refrigerator / Washer
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Central
Flooring
Ceramic Tile
Interior Features
Main Level Primary / Separate Shower

Exterior Features

Construction
Block
Exterior Features
Lighting / Tennis Courts
Pool Features
Association
View
Garden

Community & HOA

HOA Fee
$518 / Monthly
HOA Includes
Common Areas / Maintenance Grounds / Recreation Facilities / Roof / Trash
Association Amenities
Clubhouse / Playground / Pool / Tennis Courts
Community Features
Home Owners Association
Security
Security Fence
Pets Allowed
Yes
Financing Terms
Conventional / FHA / Va Loan
Restrictions
Okay To Lease1st Year / Ok To Lease
MLS Area
4760

This home's HOA fee works out to $518 a month, 9% above the $477 median across 10 homes for sale in Boca Gardens. See Boca Gardens HOA fees

Schools

Elementary School
Whispering Pines (Palm Beach)
Middle School
Omni
High School
Olympic Heights

Boca Gardens is a community in Boca Raton, Palm Beach County, Florida. Active listings are priced from $364,000 to $489,000. Homes were built between 1985 and 1991. Pure Equity lists homes in Boca Gardens and represents buyers. Commission is negotiable, and what we are paid is agreed with you in writing before you commit to anything.

Homes for Sale
10
Under Contract
3
Median List Price
$454,950
Median $/Sq Ft
$326
Avg Days on Market
32
View all 10 homes for sale in Boca Gardens →
How do I schedule a tour of 9963 Boca Gardens Trail B, Boca Raton, FL 33496?
Use the Tour button on this listing to request a showing of 9963 Boca Gardens Trail B, Boca Raton, FL 33496. Pick a day and time and choose an in-person or video-chat tour, and a Pure Equity agent will confirm your visit, often the same day.
Is 9963 Boca Gardens Trail B, Boca Raton, FL 33496 still available?
9963 Boca Gardens Trail B, Boca Raton, FL 33496 is currently listed as Active, and has been on the market 15 days. Status updates directly from the MLS as homes go under contract, so ask us to confirm availability before you plan a visit.
How much is the monthly payment for 9963 Boca Gardens Trail B, Boca Raton, FL 33496?
With 20% down ($90,000) on the $450,000 list price and a 30-year fixed loan at an illustrative 6.875% rate, the estimated principal & interest for 9963 Boca Gardens Trail B, Boca Raton, FL 33496 is about $2,365/mo, before property taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Use the payment estimate on this page to adjust the down payment and rate.
How do I get pre-approved to buy 9963 Boca Gardens Trail B, Boca Raton, FL 33496?
Getting pre-approved shows sellers you're a serious buyer and clarifies your true budget before you offer on 9963 Boca Gardens Trail B, Boca Raton, FL 33496. Contact Pure Equity and we'll connect you with a trusted local lender to review your financing options, no obligation.
Does 9963 Boca Gardens Trail B, Boca Raton, FL 33496 have an HOA fee?
Yes: 9963 Boca Gardens Trail B, Boca Raton, FL 33496 carries an HOA fee of about $518 monthly. HOA dues usually cover community amenities and shared maintenance; ask us for the current budget, rules, and exactly what's included.
What schools serve 9963 Boca Gardens Trail B, Boca Raton, FL 33496?
9963 Boca Gardens Trail B, Boca Raton, FL 33496 is zoned for Whispering Pines (Palm Beach) (elementary), Omni (middle), Olympic Heights (high). School assignments and boundaries can change year to year, so confirm current zoning with the local school district before you buy.
Can I negotiate the price of 9963 Boca Gardens Trail B, Boca Raton, FL 33496?
Often, yes. The right offer on 9963 Boca Gardens Trail B, Boca Raton, FL 33496 depends on how it's priced against comparable townhouse sales in Boca Raton, how long it's been listed, and how motivated the seller is. Pure Equity will run the comps and help you craft a competitive, well-supported offer.

Listing courtesy of Florida Capital Realty

Listing information is provided by BeachesMLS, Inc.and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate by the MLS or Pure Equity. Information is for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties. © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc. Last updated September 27, 2026.

$450,000

Interested in This Property?

Contact us to schedule a showing or ask a question.

Re: 9963 Boca Gardens Trail B, Boca Raton, FL 33496

By submitting you agree to our Privacy Policy and Terms of Use.

Own a home near this one? See what it would sell for today

Listed by Ivania Villavicencio, Florida Capital Realty

More Homes in BOCA GARDENS

View the Community →

Similar Listings in Boca Raton

All Boca Raton Homes →