$450,000
1000 Parkview Drive 710
Explore the area: Hallandale Beach homes for sale · Broward County real estate
Price Check
How this price compares
- Asking price
- $450,000
- Price per sq ft
- $315
- Vs. nearby sales
- 66.7% above
- Days on market
- 88
This 3-bedroom condo in Oceanview Park Condo went under contract with an asking price of $450,000, or $315 per square foot. It spent 88 days on the market before going under contract. The 6 most recent condo sales in the closings shown below sold at a median of $189 per square foot, so the asking price was 66.7% above what comparable homes here actually sold for.
Estimated monthly payment
$2,365 /mo
Principal and interest only, based on $90,000 down (20%), a 6.875% 30-year fixed rate. Property taxes, homeowners insurance, and the $1,066/mo HOA are not included.
Customize this estimateListing Snapshot
- Price
- $450,000
- Days on Site
- 88 Days
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Total Baths
- 2
- Full Baths
- 2
- Partial Baths
- 0
- Living Area
- 1,430 sqft
- Total Sq Ft
- 1,430 sqft
- Year Built
- 1976
- Property Type
- Condo
- MLS #
- A12053067
- Property Tax
- $3,863 (2025)
- HOA Fees
- $1,066 / Monthly
- Subdivision
- OCEANVIEW PARK CONDO
- County
- Broward
- Status
- Under Contract
About This Property
Stunning Three Bed/Two Bath Corner Unit with Panoramic Intracoastal & Ocean Views. This exquisite condo offers unparalleled luxury and sophistication, w/ every inch meticulously remodeled to perfection. Enjoy breathtaking views of the Ocean and Intracoastal Waterway from the enormous wrap-around balcony. Designer Interiors: Impeccably renovated with the finest materials and a keen eye for detail, each room exudes elegance and modernity. Spacious Layout with abundant natural light and Gourmet Kitchen with high-end finishes. 24 hour front desk, heated pool w/ Jacuzzi, Tennis courts & Gym. Located in gated community of Three Islands w/parks, playgrounds and very close to the beach. A MUST SEE!
MLS media linkGeneral Features
- Property Type
- Condo
- Status
- Under Contract
- Year Built
- 1976
- Number of Stories
- 10
- Garage Spaces
- 0
- Parking
- Assigned / Guest
- Living Sq Ft
- 1,430
- Total Sq Ft
- 1,430
Interior Features
- Appliances
- Dishwasher / Electric Water Heater / Microwave / Oven / Refrigerator
- Cooling
- Central Air
- Heating
- Central
- Flooring
- Marble
- Interior Features
- Built In Features / Closet Cabinetry / Elevator / Living Dining Room / Other / Walk In Closets
- Windows
- Blinds
- Furnished
- Unfurnished
Exterior Features
- Construction
- CBS Concrete Block Structure / Block
- Exterior Features
- Balcony / Outdoor Living Area / Tennis Courts
- Pool Features
- Association
- Patio & Porch
- Open / Balcony
- Waterfront
- Yes
- Waterfront Features
- Intracoastal Access / Other
- View
- Intercoastal / Ocean / Water
Community & HOA
- HOA Fee
- $1,066 / Monthly
- HOA Includes
- Insurance / Maintenance Structure / Sewer / Trash / Water
- Association Amenities
- Billiard Room / Fitness Center / Maintenance Grounds / Laundry / Pool / Sauna / Tennis Courts / Elevators
- Security
- Lobby Secured
- Pets Allowed
- No
- Financing Terms
- Cash / Conventional
- Restrictions
- Ok To Lease
- MLS Area
- 3040
This home's HOA fee works out to $1,066 a month, 38% above the $771 median across 37 homes for sale in Oceanview Park Condo. See Oceanview Park Condo HOA fees
Schools
- Elementary School
- Gulfstream Academy Of Hallandale Beach
- Middle School
- Gulfstream Academy Of Hallandale Beach
- High School
- Hallandale
About the Community
Oceanview Park is a waterfront condominium in Hallandale Beach, Broward County, built between 1976 and 1978 near the Intracoastal and the ocean. Its residences are one of the more affordable options in the area, with active listings from around $179,000 to $529,000 and a median near $257,000, covering one- and two-bedroom layouts. The building offers a pool and standard resort-style amenities, and its Hallandale Beach location keeps residents minutes from the beach, dining, and Gulfstream Park, between Fort Lauderdale and Aventura.
- Homes for Sale
- 37
- Under Contract
- 4
- Median List Price
- $275,000
- Median $/Sq Ft
- $246
- Avg Days on Market
- 176
Frequently Asked Questions
- How do I schedule a tour of 1000 Parkview Drive 710, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009?
- Use the Tour button on this listing to request a showing of 1000 Parkview Drive 710, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009. Pick a day and time and choose an in-person or video-chat tour, and a Pure Equity agent will confirm your visit, often the same day.
- Is 1000 Parkview Drive 710, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 still available?
- 1000 Parkview Drive 710, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 is currently listed as Under Contract, and has been on the market 88 days. Status updates directly from the MLS as homes go under contract, so ask us to confirm availability before you plan a visit.
- How much is the monthly payment for 1000 Parkview Drive 710, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009?
- With 20% down ($90,000) on the $450,000 list price and a 30-year fixed loan at an illustrative 6.875% rate, the estimated principal & interest for 1000 Parkview Drive 710, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 is about $2,365/mo, before property taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Use the payment estimate on this page to adjust the down payment and rate.
- How do I get pre-approved to buy 1000 Parkview Drive 710, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009?
- Getting pre-approved shows sellers you're a serious buyer and clarifies your true budget before you offer on 1000 Parkview Drive 710, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009. Contact Pure Equity and we'll connect you with a trusted local lender to review your financing options, no obligation.
- Does 1000 Parkview Drive 710, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 have an HOA fee?
- Yes: 1000 Parkview Drive 710, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 carries an HOA fee of about $1,066 monthly. HOA dues usually cover community amenities and shared maintenance; ask us for the current budget, rules, and exactly what's included.
- What schools serve 1000 Parkview Drive 710, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009?
- 1000 Parkview Drive 710, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 is zoned for Gulfstream Academy Of Hallandale Beach (elementary), Gulfstream Academy Of Hallandale Beach (middle), Hallandale (high). School assignments and boundaries can change year to year, so confirm current zoning with the local school district before you buy.
- Can I negotiate the price of 1000 Parkview Drive 710, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009?
- Often, yes. The right offer on 1000 Parkview Drive 710, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 depends on how it's priced against comparable condo sales in Hallandale Beach, how long it's been listed, and how motivated the seller is. Pure Equity will run the comps and help you craft a competitive, well-supported offer.
Listing courtesy of Universal Realty Services, Inc
Listing information is provided by BeachesMLS, Inc.and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate by the MLS or Pure Equity. Information is for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties. © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc. Last updated July 19, 2026.
$450,000
Interested in This Property?
Contact us to schedule a showing or ask a question.
Own a home near this one? See what it would sell for today
Listed by Kathy Diamond, Universal Realty Services, Inc
Map & Location
Featured Communities
Cities in Broward County
Zip Codes in Broward County
Property Types
Recent Sales
Recently sold homes in Oceanview Park Condo
These are the last 6 recorded closings in Oceanview Park Condo, with the price each home actually sold for rather than what it was listed at. They closed at a median of $191 per square foot. The most recent closed on October 12, 2026. Closed sales are what an appraiser and a buyer's agent will look at, so they are the starting point for pricing a home here.
Sold$240,000
Sold · October 12, 2026
1000 Parkview Drive 1026
1 bed · 1.5 bath · 915 sqft · $262/sqft
$19,000 under the asking price
Sold$195,000
Sold · October 1, 2026
1000 Parkview Drive 107
2 bed · 2 bath · 1,130 sqft · $173/sqft
$30,000 under the asking price
Sold$165,000
Sold · September 3, 2026
1000 Parkview Drive 605
1 bed · 1.5 bath · 915 sqft · $180/sqft
$14,000 under the asking price
Sold$210,000
Sold · August 18, 2026
1000 Parkview Drive 229
2 bed · 2 bath · 1,130 sqft · $186/sqft
$25,000 under the asking price
Sold$300,000
Sold · August 10, 2026
800 Parkview Drive 908
2 bed · 2 bath · 1,130 sqft · $265/sqft
$15,000 under the asking price
Sold$175,000
Sold · July 23, 2026
800 Parkview Drive 527
1 bed · 1.5 bath · 915 sqft · $191/sqft
$10,000 under the asking price
See every recorded sale in Oceanview Park Condo or find out what your Oceanview Park Condo home is worth.










