






















$394,000
Sold · December 15, 2025
111 Briny Avenue 703
Pompano Beach, FL 33062
Explore the area: Pompano Beach homes for sale · Broward County real estate
Sale Summary
What this home sold for
- Sold price
- $394,000
- Vs. list price
- 1.3% under
- Days on market
- 195
- Price per sq ft
- $406
This 2-bedroom condo in Pompano Beach Club South sold for $394,000 on December 15, 2025. That was 1.3% below its final list price of $399,000. It first came on the market at $459,000, so the price was adjusted before it sold. It spent 195 days on the market. At $406 per square foot, it closed 18.5% below the $498 median of the 4 other condo sales in the recent closings shown below.
Listing Snapshot
- Sold Price
- $394,000
- Sold On
- December 15, 2025
- Days on Site
- 195 Days
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Total Baths
- 2
- Full Baths
- 2
- Partial Baths
- 0
- Living Area
- 970 sqft
- Year Built
- 1974
- Property Type
- Condo
- MLS #
- F10495298
- Property Tax
- $7,316 (2024)
- HOA Fees
- $1,107 / Monthly
- Subdivision
- POMPANO BEACH CLUB SOUTH
- Development
- Pompano Beach Club
- County
- Broward
- Status
- Sold
About This Property
Wake up at the beach every day! Completely remodeled oceanfront 2 bed 2 bath in the amazing Pompano Beach Club. This unit needs nothing, kitchen and both bathrooms all recently done. New hurricane windows and sliding doors done January 2025. Entire apartment has new tile and paint. Assigned indoor garage space included. 24 hour front door security. Pompano Beach club offers 2 pools, 2 gyms, his/her locker rooms with sauna, fully staffed bottle club bar, private restaurant/ snack bar, bocce, basketball, pickleball, pool tables, corn hole, shuffle board, game rooms, card room, BBQs on the beach. Too much to list. 50 year certification construction is currently being done. Assessments are fully paid. Walk to the pier, water taxi, Tiki Bar etc. this property is in the middle of it all. Ritz Carlton, Waldorf, and the W are all building multi million dollar residential condos within steps of your front door. Get your slice of the pie while it’s still affordable. Once again special assessments are all fully paid so you will not be asked to assume a note for the work being done.
MLS media linkGeneral Features
- Property Type
- Condo
- Status
- Sold
- Year Built
- 1974
- Property Condition
- Resale / Updated Remodeled
- Number of Stories
- 28
- Garage Spaces
- 1
- Attached Garage
- Yes
- Parking
- Attached / Covered / Garage / Garage Door Opener / Guest / On Street
- Living Sq Ft
- 970
Interior Features
- Appliances
- Dishwasher / Gas Range / Microwave / Oven / Refrigerator / Water Softener / Water Heater / Water Purifier
- Cooling
- Central Air / Ceiling Fans / Electric / Humidity Control
- Heating
- Central / Electric
- Flooring
- Ceramic Tile / Tile
- Fireplace
- Yes
- Interior Features
- Kitchen Dining Combo / Other / Tub Shower / Bar
- Windows
- Blinds / Impact Glass
- Main Level Bedrooms
- 2
- Main Level Baths
- 2
Exterior Features
- Construction
- Block
- Exterior Features
- Balcony / Barbecue / Lighting / Outdoor Living Area
- Patio & Porch
- Open / Patio / Porch / Balcony
- Waterfront Features
- Ocean Access / Other
- View
- Clubhouse / Ocean / Pool
Community & HOA
- HOA Fee
- $1,107 / Monthly
- HOA Includes
- Common Areas / Maintenance Grounds / Pest Control / Pools / Reserve Fund / Roof / Sewer / Trash / Water
- Association Amenities
- Basketball Court / Bocce Court / Billiard Room / Bike Storage / Business Center / Cabana / Picnic Area / Restaurant / Elevators
- Security
- Secured Garage Parking / Lobby Secured
- Utilities
- Cable Available
- Financing Terms
- Cash / Conventional
- Restrictions
- Other Restrictions / Ok To Lease
- MLS Area
- 3121
About the Community
Pompano Beach Club South is a waterfront community in Pompano Beach, Broward County, Florida. Active listings are priced from $310,000 to $794,999. Homes were built between 1973 and 1974. Pure Equity lists homes in Pompano Beach Club South and represents buyers. Commission is negotiable, and what we are paid is agreed with you in writing before you commit to anything.
- Homes for Sale
- 3
- Under Contract
- 0
- Median List Price
- $649,999
- Median $/Sq Ft
- $605
- Avg Days on Market
- 421
Frequently Asked Questions
- How do I schedule a tour of 111 Briny Avenue 703, Pompano Beach, FL 33062?
- Use the Tour button on this listing to request a showing of 111 Briny Avenue 703, Pompano Beach, FL 33062. Pick a day and time and choose an in-person or video-chat tour, and a Pure Equity agent will confirm your visit, often the same day.
- Is 111 Briny Avenue 703, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 still available?
- 111 Briny Avenue 703, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 is currently listed as Sold, and has been on the market 195 days. Status updates directly from the MLS as homes go under contract, so ask us to confirm availability before you plan a visit.
- How much is the monthly payment for 111 Briny Avenue 703, Pompano Beach, FL 33062?
- With 20% down ($79,800) on the $399,000 list price and a 30-year fixed loan at an illustrative 6.875% rate, the estimated principal & interest for 111 Briny Avenue 703, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 is about $2,097/mo, before property taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Use the payment estimate on this page to adjust the down payment and rate.
- How do I get pre-approved to buy 111 Briny Avenue 703, Pompano Beach, FL 33062?
- Getting pre-approved shows sellers you're a serious buyer and clarifies your true budget before you offer on 111 Briny Avenue 703, Pompano Beach, FL 33062. Contact Pure Equity and we'll connect you with a trusted local lender to review your financing options, no obligation.
- Does 111 Briny Avenue 703, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 have an HOA fee?
- Yes: 111 Briny Avenue 703, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 carries an HOA fee of about $1,107 monthly. HOA dues usually cover community amenities and shared maintenance; ask us for the current budget, rules, and exactly what's included.
- Can I negotiate the price of 111 Briny Avenue 703, Pompano Beach, FL 33062?
- Often, yes. The right offer on 111 Briny Avenue 703, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 depends on how it's priced against comparable condo sales in Pompano Beach, how long it's been listed, and how motivated the seller is. Pure Equity will run the comps and help you craft a competitive, well-supported offer.
Listing courtesy of Home Sold Realty LLC
Listing information is provided by BeachesMLS, Inc.and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate by the MLS or Pure Equity. Information is for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties. © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc. Last updated July 1, 2026.
$394,000
Own a home nearby?
This sale is now a comparable for every home around it. Get a free estimate of what yours would sell for today.
Listed by Camilo De la Cruz Perez, Home Sold Realty LLC
Map & Location
Featured Communities
Cities in Broward County
Zip Codes in Broward County
Property Types
Recent Sales
Recently sold homes in Pompano Beach Club South
These are the last 4 recorded closings in Pompano Beach Club South, with the price each home actually sold for rather than what it was listed at. They closed at a median of $552 per square foot. The most recent closed on April 17, 2026. Closed sales are what an appraiser and a buyer's agent will look at, so they are the starting point for pricing a home here.
Sold$610,000
Sold · April 17, 2026
111 Briny Avenue 2314
2 bed · 2 bath · 1,000 sqft · $610/sqft
$25,000 under the asking price
Sold$800,000
Sold · March 27, 2026
111 Briny Avenue PH18
2 bed · 2.5 bath · 1,450 sqft · $552/sqft
$699,999 under the asking price
Sold$320,000
Sold · March 26, 2026
111 Briny Avenue 2708
1 bed · 1 bath · 721 sqft · $444/sqft
$15,000 under the asking price
Sold$420,000
Sold · December 11, 2025
111 Briny Avenue 314
2 bed · 2 bath · 1,000 sqft · $420/sqft
$19,000 under the asking price
See every recorded sale in Pompano Beach Club South or find out what your Pompano Beach Club South home is worth.








