$455,000
Sold · June 5, 2026
139 SW 21st Way
Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
WOODLAND PARK AMD PLAT
Explore the area: Fort Lauderdale homes for sale · Broward County real estate
Sale Summary
What this home sold for
- Sold price
- $455,000
- Vs. list price
- 0.9% under
- Days on market
- 34
- Price per sq ft
- $395
This 3-bedroom single-family home in ZIP 33312 sold for $455,000 on June 5, 2026. That was 0.9% below its final list price of $459,000. It first came on the market at $465,000, so the price was adjusted before it sold. It spent 34 days on the market. At $395 per square foot, it closed 5.3% below the $417 median of the 6 other single-family home sales in the recent closings shown below.
Listing Snapshot
- Sold Price
- $455,000
- Sold On
- June 5, 2026
- Days on Site
- 34 Days
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Total Baths
- 2
- Full Baths
- 2
- Partial Baths
- 0
- Living Area
- 1,153 sqft
- Total Sq Ft
- 1,522 sqft
- Lot Size
- 0.16 Acres
- Year Built
- 1953
- Property Type
- Single Family
- MLS #
- B26010615
- Property Tax
- $1,321 (2025)
- Subdivision
- WOODLAND PARK AMD PLAT
- County
- Broward
- Status
- Sold
- Special Conditions
- Standard / Listed As Is
About This Property
Beautifully remodeled and ideally located 3 bed 2 bath home in the heart of Fort Lauderdale! This bright and open residence features a clean, modern design with abundant natural light throughout, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The thoughtfully updated interior offers a seamless flow between living spaces, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Just minutes from I-95, this home offers easy access to downtown Fort Lauderdale, shopping, dining, and the beaches. Enjoy a spacious, private backyard—perfect for outdoor living, entertaining, or relaxing. This home is a must-see! Seller is offering concessions towards buyer closing costs/updates.
MLS media linkGeneral Features
- Property Type
- Single Family
- Status
- Sold
- Year Built
- 1953
- Property Condition
- Resale
- Number of Stories
- 1
- Levels
- One
- Parking
- Driveway / On Street
- Direction Faces
- East
- Lot Size (Acres)
- 0.16
- Living Sq Ft
- 1,153
- Total Sq Ft
- 1,522
- Structure Type
- House
- Sewer
- Public Sewer
- Water Source
- Public
- Zoning
- RS-8
Interior Features
- Appliances
- Dryer / Electric Range / Ice Maker / Microwave / Oven / Range / Refrigerator / Washer
- Cooling
- Central Air / Ceiling Fans
- Heating
- Central
- Flooring
- Tile / Wood
- Fireplace
- Yes
- Interior Features
- Breakfast Bar / Eat In Kitchen / Main Level Primary / Pantry / Storage
- Laundry
- Inside
- Main Level Bedrooms
- 3
- Main Level Baths
- 2
- Total Rooms
- 1
- Furnished
- Unfurnished
Exterior Features
- Construction
- Block / Stucco
- Roof
- Built Up / Shingle
- Exterior Features
- Outdoor Living Area / Storage / Room For Pool
- Patio & Porch
- Covered / Deck / Patio / Porch
- Lot Features
- Fruit Trees / Less Than Quarter Acre
- View
- Garden
Community & HOA
- Utilities
- Cable Available
- Pets Allowed
- No Pet Restrictions / Yes
- Financing Terms
- Cash / Conventional / FHA
- Restrictions
- No Restrictions
- MLS Area
- 3570
Schools
- Elementary School
- Riverland
- Middle School
- New River
- High School
- Stranahan
About the Area
Browse Fort Lauderdale homes for sale across every neighborhood and price point in Broward. Available homes span single-family, townhome, and condo segments throughout the city. Fort Lauderdale includes gated golf communities, 55+ active adult neighborhoods, waterfront estates, and newer master-planned subdivisions. HOA fees vary by community type, from modest maintenance fees in non-gated subdivisions to higher dues in full-amenity country clubs. The city sits within Broward, offering access to South Florida beaches, major employment centers, and healthcare hubs. For current Broward market data, see Florida Realtors' monthly statistics. Browse the latest Fort Lauderdale listings below. Then connect with a Pure Equity agent to schedule a private showing.
- Homes for Sale
- 2,781
- Under Contract
- 489
- Median List Price
- $695,000
- Median Sale Price (September)
- $550,000
- Median $/Sq Ft
- $467
- Avg Days on Market
- 144
Frequently Asked Questions
- How do I schedule a tour of 139 SW 21st Way, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312?
- Use the Tour button on this listing to request a showing of 139 SW 21st Way, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312. Pick a day and time and choose an in-person or video-chat tour, and a Pure Equity agent will confirm your visit, often the same day.
- Is 139 SW 21st Way, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 still available?
- 139 SW 21st Way, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 is currently listed as Sold, and has been on the market 34 days. Status updates directly from the MLS as homes go under contract, so ask us to confirm availability before you plan a visit.
- How much is the monthly payment for 139 SW 21st Way, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312?
- With 20% down ($91,800) on the $459,000 list price and a 30-year fixed loan at an illustrative 6.875% rate, the estimated principal & interest for 139 SW 21st Way, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 is about $2,412/mo, before property taxes, insurance. Use the payment estimate on this page to adjust the down payment and rate.
- How do I get pre-approved to buy 139 SW 21st Way, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312?
- Getting pre-approved shows sellers you're a serious buyer and clarifies your true budget before you offer on 139 SW 21st Way, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312. Contact Pure Equity and we'll connect you with a trusted local lender to review your financing options, no obligation.
- What schools serve 139 SW 21st Way, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312?
- 139 SW 21st Way, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 is zoned for Riverland (elementary), New River (middle), Stranahan (high). School assignments and boundaries can change year to year, so confirm current zoning with the local school district before you buy.
- Can I negotiate the price of 139 SW 21st Way, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312?
- Often, yes. The right offer on 139 SW 21st Way, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 depends on how it's priced against comparable single family sales in Fort Lauderdale, how long it's been listed, and how motivated the seller is. Pure Equity will run the comps and help you craft a competitive, well-supported offer.
Listing courtesy of Compass Florida LLC
Listing information is provided by BeachesMLS, Inc.and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate by the MLS or Pure Equity. Information is for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties. © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc. Last updated July 1, 2026.
$455,000
Own a home nearby?
This sale is now a comparable for every home around it. Get a free estimate of what yours would sell for today.
Listed by Jeffrey Creegan, Compass Florida LLC
Map & Location
Featured Communities
Cities in Broward County
Zip Codes in Broward County
Property Types
Recent Sales
Recently sold homes in ZIP 33312
These are the last 6 recorded closings in ZIP 33312, with the price each home actually sold for rather than what it was listed at. They closed at a median of $420 per square foot. The most recent closed on October 14, 2026. Closed sales are what an appraiser and a buyer's agent will look at, so they are the starting point for pricing a home here.
Sold$1,650,000
Sold · October 14, 2026
5801 SW 37th Terrace
5 bed · 3.5 bath · 3,914 sqft · $422/sqft
$100,000 under the asking price
Sold$417,000
Sold · October 14, 2026
621 SW 30th Avenue
3 bed · 2 bath · 1,603 sqft · $260/sqft
$5,000 over the asking price
Sold$520,000
Sold · October 14, 2026
2291 SW 34th Terrace
3 bed · 2 bath · 1,238 sqft · $420/sqft
$15,000 under the asking price
Sold$520,000
Sold · October 13, 2026
5723 SW 24th Avenue
3 bed · 2 bath · 1,256 sqft · $414/sqft
Sold$575,000
Sold · October 9, 2026
1497 SW 29th Terrace
3 bed · 2 bath · 1,460 sqft · $394/sqft
$15,000 under the asking price
Sold$1,420,000
Sold · October 9, 2026
1709 W LAS OLAS Boulevard
5 bed · 3 bath · 2,417 sqft · $588/sqft
$20,000 over the asking price
See every recorded sale in ZIP 33312 or find out what your ZIP 33312 home is worth.






