$650,000
Sold · July 7, 2026
17407 SW 20th Court
Explore the area: Miramar homes for sale · Broward County real estate
Sale Summary
What this home sold for
- Sold price
- $650,000
- Vs. list price
- At list
- Days on market
- 46
- Price per sq ft
- $277
This 4-bedroom single-family home in Silver Lakes Phase Iii Re sold for $650,000 on July 7, 2026. That was exactly its final list price of $650,000. It first came on the market at $680,000, so the price was adjusted before it sold. It spent 46 days on the market. At $277 per square foot, it closed 9.8% below the $307 median of the 5 other single-family home sales in the recent closings shown below.
Listing Snapshot
- Sold Price
- $650,000
- Sold On
- July 7, 2026
- Days on Site
- 46 Days
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Total Baths
- 3
- Full Baths
- 2
- Partial Baths
- 1
- Living Area
- 2,347 sqft
- Total Sq Ft
- 2,784 sqft
- Lot Size
- 0.09 Acres
- Year Built
- 1997
- Property Type
- Single Family
- MLS #
- A11993929
- Property Tax
- $12,341 (2025)
- HOA Fees
- $689 / Quarterly
- Subdivision
- SILVER LAKES PHASE III RE
- County
- Broward
- Status
- Sold
About This Property
Beautifully maintained Miramar home offering an open floor plan with plenty of space for everyday living and entertaining. Located in a family-friendly neighborhood near a regional park with playgrounds, walking trails, and open green space. Enjoy a spacious backyard with a resurfaced patio, perfect for outdoor gatherings. Freshly painted and well cared for throughout. Major updates include a 2021 roof and 2023 AC. Features include a 2-car garage and accordion shutters for added protection. Low HOA. Ideally located near Pembroke Gardens, Miramar Town Center, and Shops at Pembroke Lakes with endless dining and shopping options, plus easy access to major highways and highly rated schools.
MLS media linkGeneral Features
- Property Type
- Single Family
- Status
- Sold
- Year Built
- 1997
- Number of Stories
- 2
- Levels
- Two
- Garage Spaces
- 2
- Parking
- Driveway
- Direction Faces
- South
- Lot Size (Acres)
- 0.09
- Living Sq Ft
- 2,347
- Total Sq Ft
- 2,784
- Sewer
- Public Sewer
- Water Source
- Public
- Zoning
- PUD
Interior Features
- Appliances
- Dishwasher / Electric Range / Electric Water Heater / Microwave / Refrigerator
- Cooling
- Central Air / Ceiling Fans
- Heating
- Central
- Flooring
- Carpet / Wood
- Interior Features
- Breakfast Bar / Bathtub / Closet Cabinetry / Dual Sinks / High Ceilings / Kitchen Dining Combo / Split Bedrooms / Soaking Tub / Separate Shower / Upper Level Primary / Walk In Closets
- Windows
- Blinds / Drapes / Rods
- Total Rooms
- 1
- Furnished
- Unfurnished
Exterior Features
- Construction
- Block
- Roof
- Barrel
- Exterior Features
- Lighting
- Pool Features
- Association
Community & HOA
- HOA Fee
- $689 / Quarterly
- HOA Includes
- Common Areas / Maintenance Grounds / Security
- Association Amenities
- Maintenance / Pool / Security / Sidewalks
- Community Features
- Home Owners Association / Street Lights
- Security
- Security Guard
- Pets Allowed
- Pet Restrictions / Yes
- Financing Terms
- Conventional / FHA / Va Loan
- Restrictions
- No Restrictions
- MLS Area
- 3990
Schools
- Elementary School
- Silver Lakes
- Middle School
- Glades (Broward)
- High School
- Everglades
About the Community
Silver Lakes Phase Iii Re is a waterfront community in Miramar, Broward County, Florida. Active listings are priced from $650,000 to $1,800,000. Homes were built between 1996 and 2001. Pure Equity lists homes in Silver Lakes Phase Iii Re and represents buyers. Commission is negotiable, and what we are paid is agreed with you in writing before you commit to anything.
- Homes for Sale
- 10
- Under Contract
- 0
- Median List Price
- $889,450
- Median $/Sq Ft
- $324
- Avg Days on Market
- 59
Frequently Asked Questions
- How do I schedule a tour of 17407 SW 20th Court, Miramar, FL 33029?
- Use the Tour button on this listing to request a showing of 17407 SW 20th Court, Miramar, FL 33029. Pick a day and time and choose an in-person or video-chat tour, and a Pure Equity agent will confirm your visit, often the same day.
- Is 17407 SW 20th Court, Miramar, FL 33029 still available?
- 17407 SW 20th Court, Miramar, FL 33029 is currently listed as Sold, and has been on the market 46 days. Status updates directly from the MLS as homes go under contract, so ask us to confirm availability before you plan a visit.
- How much is the monthly payment for 17407 SW 20th Court, Miramar, FL 33029?
- With 20% down ($130,000) on the $650,000 list price and a 30-year fixed loan at an illustrative 6.875% rate, the estimated principal & interest for 17407 SW 20th Court, Miramar, FL 33029 is about $3,416/mo, before property taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Use the payment estimate on this page to adjust the down payment and rate.
- How do I get pre-approved to buy 17407 SW 20th Court, Miramar, FL 33029?
- Getting pre-approved shows sellers you're a serious buyer and clarifies your true budget before you offer on 17407 SW 20th Court, Miramar, FL 33029. Contact Pure Equity and we'll connect you with a trusted local lender to review your financing options, no obligation.
- Does 17407 SW 20th Court, Miramar, FL 33029 have an HOA fee?
- Yes: 17407 SW 20th Court, Miramar, FL 33029 carries an HOA fee of about $689 quarterly. HOA dues usually cover community amenities and shared maintenance; ask us for the current budget, rules, and exactly what's included.
- What schools serve 17407 SW 20th Court, Miramar, FL 33029?
- 17407 SW 20th Court, Miramar, FL 33029 is zoned for Silver Lakes (elementary), Glades (Broward) (middle), Everglades (high). School assignments and boundaries can change year to year, so confirm current zoning with the local school district before you buy.
- Can I negotiate the price of 17407 SW 20th Court, Miramar, FL 33029?
- Often, yes. The right offer on 17407 SW 20th Court, Miramar, FL 33029 depends on how it's priced against comparable single family sales in Miramar, how long it's been listed, and how motivated the seller is. Pure Equity will run the comps and help you craft a competitive, well-supported offer.
Listing courtesy of Lamacchia Realty, Inc.
Listing information is provided by BeachesMLS, Inc.and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate by the MLS or Pure Equity. Information is for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties. © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc. Last updated July 1, 2026.
$650,000
Own a home nearby?
This sale is now a comparable for every home around it. Get a free estimate of what yours would sell for today.
Listed by Michael Valencia, Lamacchia Realty, Inc.
Map & Location
Featured Communities
Cities in Broward County
Zip Codes in Broward County
Property Types
Recent Sales
Recently sold homes in Silver Lakes Phase Iii Re
These are the last 6 recorded closings in Silver Lakes Phase Iii Re, with the price each home actually sold for rather than what it was listed at. They closed at a median of $307 per square foot. The most recent closed on September 17, 2026. Closed sales are what an appraiser and a buyer's agent will look at, so they are the starting point for pricing a home here.
Sold$745,000
Sold · September 17, 2026
17319 SW 22nd Street
4 bed · 2.5 bath · 2,347 sqft · $317/sqft
$5,000 under the asking price
Sold$800,000
Sold · September 10, 2026
17351 SW 32nd Court
5 bed · 3 bath · 3,378 sqft · $237/sqft
$75,000 under the asking price
Sold$740,000
Sold · August 14, 2026
17390 SW 21st Street
4 bed · 2.5 bath · 2,347 sqft · $315/sqft
$35,000 under the asking price
Sold$1,090,000
Sold · July 17, 2026
3468 SW 175th Avenue
4 bed · 2.5 bath · 3,579 sqft · $305/sqft
$60,000 under the asking price
Sold$517,000
Sold · July 17, 2026
17377 SW 20th Court
3 bed · 2 bath
Sold$680,000
Sold · June 30, 2026
17637 SW 28th Court
4 bed · 3 bath · 2,213 sqft · $307/sqft
$20,000 under the asking price
See every recorded sale in Silver Lakes Phase Iii Re or find out what your Silver Lakes Phase Iii Re home is worth.










