
$100,000
Sold · November 20, 2025
2100 NE 38th Street 114
Explore the area: Lighthouse Point homes for sale · Broward County real estate
Sale Summary
What this home sold for
- Sold price
- $100,000
- Vs. list price
- At list
- Days on market
- 240
- Price per sq ft
- $100
This 2-bedroom condo in Tarelton Manor Apts Co-Op sold for $100,000 on November 20, 2025. That was exactly its final list price of $100,000. It first came on the market at $169,900, so the price was adjusted before it sold. It spent 240 days on the market. At $100 per square foot, it closed 28.6% below the $140 median of the 3 other condo sales in the recent closings shown below.
Listing Snapshot
- Sold Price
- $100,000
- Sold On
- November 20, 2025
- Days on Site
- 240 Days
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Total Baths
- 2
- Full Baths
- 2
- Partial Baths
- 0
- Living Area
- 1,000 sqft
- Total Sq Ft
- 1,000 sqft
- Year Built
- 1965
- Property Type
- Condo
- MLS #
- R11051445
- Property Tax
- $2,823 (2024)
- HOA Fees
- $594 / Monthly
- Subdivision
- TARELTON MANOR APTS CO-OP
- County
- Broward
- Status
- Sold
About This Property
Lovely 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath co-op in Tarelton Manor, a peaceful 55+ community in Lighthouse Point! This first-floor unit is an ideal winter home or full time residence. This spacious property features 1000 sq feet of living space, a screened-in lanai, and your assigned parking space is located right outside of your back door! Step outside to enjoy the pool, shuffleboard courts, or barbecue area, all while soaking up the Florida sunshine. Tarelton Manor offers a quiet, friendly atmosphere while remaining close to local attractions, shopping, and dining. Don't miss the opportunity to experience Florida living at its best
MLS media linkGeneral Features
- Property Type
- Condo
- Status
- Sold
- Year Built
- 1965
- Property Condition
- Resale
- Number of Stories
- 2
- Garage Spaces
- 0
- Parking
- Assigned / Guest
- Direction Faces
- East
- Living Sq Ft
- 1,000
- Total Sq Ft
- 1,000
- Zoning
- RM-25
Interior Features
- Appliances
- Electric Range / Electric Water Heater / Disposal / Microwave / Refrigerator / Water Heater
- Cooling
- Central Air / Ceiling Fans
- Heating
- Central
- Flooring
- Ceramic Tile / Laminate
- Interior Features
- Living Dining Room / None / Walk In Closets
- Laundry
- None
- Main Level Bedrooms
- 2
- Main Level Baths
- 2
- Total Rooms
- 3
Exterior Features
- Construction
- Block
- Exterior Features
- Outdoor Living Area / Porch
- Pool Features
- Association
- Patio & Porch
- Porch / Screened
- Waterfront Features
- None
- View
- Garden / Pool
Community & HOA
- HOA Fee
- $594 / Monthly
- HOA Includes
- Cable Tv / Insurance / Maintenance Grounds / Sewer / Water
- Association Amenities
- Bike Storage / Clubhouse / Laundry / Pool / Shuffleboard Court
- Security
- Smoke Detectors
- Utilities
- Cable Available / Water Available
- Pets Allowed
- No
- 55+ Community
- Yes
- Financing Terms
- Cash
- Restrictions
- Limited Number Vehicles
- MLS Area
- 3221
About the Community
- Homes for Sale
- 6
- Under Contract
- 0
- Median List Price
- $138,000
- Median $/Sq Ft
- $156
- Avg Days on Market
- 46
Frequently Asked Questions
- How do I schedule a tour of 2100 NE 38th Street 114, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064?
- Use the Tour button on this listing to request a showing of 2100 NE 38th Street 114, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064. Pick a day and time and choose an in-person or video-chat tour, and a Pure Equity agent will confirm your visit, often the same day.
- Is 2100 NE 38th Street 114, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064 still available?
- 2100 NE 38th Street 114, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064 is currently listed as Sold, and has been on the market 240 days. Status updates directly from the MLS as homes go under contract, so ask us to confirm availability before you plan a visit.
- How much is the monthly payment for 2100 NE 38th Street 114, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064?
- With 20% down ($20,000) on the $100,000 list price and a 30-year fixed loan at an illustrative 6.875% rate, the estimated principal & interest for 2100 NE 38th Street 114, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064 is about $526/mo, before property taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Use the payment estimate on this page to adjust the down payment and rate.
- How do I get pre-approved to buy 2100 NE 38th Street 114, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064?
- Getting pre-approved shows sellers you're a serious buyer and clarifies your true budget before you offer on 2100 NE 38th Street 114, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064. Contact Pure Equity and we'll connect you with a trusted local lender to review your financing options, no obligation.
- Does 2100 NE 38th Street 114, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064 have an HOA fee?
- Yes: 2100 NE 38th Street 114, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064 carries an HOA fee of about $594 monthly. HOA dues usually cover community amenities and shared maintenance; ask us for the current budget, rules, and exactly what's included.
- Can I negotiate the price of 2100 NE 38th Street 114, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064?
- Often, yes. The right offer on 2100 NE 38th Street 114, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064 depends on how it's priced against comparable condo sales in Lighthouse Point, how long it's been listed, and how motivated the seller is. Pure Equity will run the comps and help you craft a competitive, well-supported offer.
Listing courtesy of Champagne & Parisi Real Estate
Listing information is provided by BeachesMLS, Inc.and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate by the MLS or Pure Equity. Information is for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties. © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc. Last updated July 1, 2026.
$100,000
Own a home nearby?
This sale is now a comparable for every home around it. Get a free estimate of what yours would sell for today.
Listed by Dana DeFalco, Champagne & Parisi Real Estate
Map & Location
Featured Communities
Cities in Broward County
Zip Codes in Broward County
Property Types
Recent Sales
Recently sold homes in Tarelton Manor Apts Co-Op
These are the last 3 recorded closings in Tarelton Manor Apts Co-Op, with the price each home actually sold for rather than what it was listed at. They closed at a median of $140 per square foot. The most recent closed on October 1, 2026. Closed sales are what an appraiser and a buyer's agent will look at, so they are the starting point for pricing a home here.
Sold$60,000
Sold · October 1, 2026
2100 NE 38th Street 141
1 bed · 1.5 bath · 800 sqft · $75/sqft
$10,000 under the asking price
Sold$140,000
Sold · July 17, 2026
2100 NE 38th Street 128
2 bed · 2 bath · 1,000 sqft · $140/sqft
$9,900 under the asking price
Sold$126,500
Sold · March 11, 2026
2100 NE 38th Street 111
1 bed · 1.5 bath · 800 sqft · $158/sqft
$3,000 under the asking price
See every recorded sale in Tarelton Manor Apts Co-Op or find out what your Tarelton Manor Apts Co-Op home is worth.









