Skip to content
2102 NW 193rd Avenue, Pembroke Pines, FL 33029
Sold
164 Days on Market
Virtual Tour
Loading photos…
All Listings

$525,000

Sold · September 18, 2026

2102 NW 193rd Avenue

Pembroke Pines, FL 33029

Tapestry

Explore the area: Pembroke Pines homes for sale · Broward County real estate

What this home sold for

Sold price
$525,000
Vs. list price
4.5% under
Days on market
164
Price per sq ft
$298

This 3-bedroom single-family home in ZIP 33029 sold for $525,000 on September 18, 2026. That was 4.5% below its final list price of $550,000. It first came on the market at $620,000, so the price was adjusted before it sold. It spent 164 days on the market. At $298 per square foot, it closed 16.8% below the $358 median of the 5 other single-family home sales in the recent closings shown below.

3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1,764
Living Sq Ft
1994
Year Built

Listing Snapshot

Sold Price
$525,000
Sold On
September 18, 2026
Days on Site
164 Days
Bedrooms
3
Total Baths
2
Full Baths
2
Living Area
1,764 sqft
Total Sq Ft
2,145 sqft
Lot Size
0.15 Acres
Year Built
1994
Property Type
Single Family
MLS #
A11985600
Property Tax
$3,127 (2025)
HOA Fees
$183 / Monthly
Subdivision
Tapestry
Development
Chapel Trail
County
Broward
Status
Sold

About This Property

**Brand new roof** **Brand new electrical panel** **Brand new pipes** **Freshly painted** Charming 3-bedroom/2-bath single-family home in the highly desirable subdivision of Tapestry within the community of Chapel Trail in Pembroke Pines.  Enjoy a large fenced extra private backyard that backs onto a huge soccer field ensuring you'll never have backyard neighbors obstructing your view or privacy. Features include a brand new roof with 14 1/2-year warranty, 2-car garage, concrete driveway fitting two cars, concrete walkway leading up to front door, covered open patio with concrete floor — perfect for barbecuing and enjoying the outdoors while birdwatching — updated bathrooms, master bath with shower seat, (indoor laundry) brand new washer, newer dryer and fridge, large shed for extra storage. Water filter system that removes debris from water before entering house to prolong life of pipes. Association includes cable, highspeed internet, and free access to all the amenities at Price Park (pool, tennis, basketball, picnic area, etc). Conveniently located in an A-rated school district and close to parks, shopping, and dining. Don’t miss this opportunity — schedule your showing​​‌​​​​‌​​‌‌​​‌​​‌​​​‌‌​​​‌‌​​‌​​​‌‌​​​‌ today.

MLS media link

General Features

Property Type
Single Family
Status
Sold
Year Built
1994
Property Condition
Resale
Number of Stories
1
Levels
One
Garage Spaces
2
Attached Garage
Yes
Parking
Attached / Driveway / Garage / Garage Door Opener / Guest
Direction Faces
East
Lot Size (Acres)
0.15
Living Sq Ft
1,764
Total Sq Ft
2,145
Sewer
Public Sewer
Water Source
Public
Zoning
(PUD)

Interior Features

Appliances
Dryer / Dishwasher / Electric Range / Electric Water Heater / Free Standing Freezer / Disposal / Microwave / Refrigerator / Washer
Cooling
Central Air / Ceiling Fans / Electric
Heating
Central / Electric
Flooring
Laminate
Interior Features
Bedroom On Main Level / High Ceilings / Main Level Primary / Sitting Area In Primary / Split Bedrooms / Separate Shower / Walk In Closets
Windows
Blinds
Total Rooms
1

Exterior Features

Construction
Block
Roof
Spanish Tile
Exterior Features
Lighting / Outdoor Living Area
Patio & Porch
Patio
View
Garden

Community & HOA

HOA Fee
$183 / Monthly
HOA Includes
Common Areas / Cable Tv / Internet
Community Features
Home Owners Association
Utilities
Cable Available
Pets Allowed
Size Limit / Yes
Financing Terms
Cash / Conventional
Restrictions
No Truck / No Trailer Parking / Other Restrictions
MLS Area
3980

Schools

Elementary School
Chapel Trail
Middle School
Silver Trail
High School
West Broward

Browse Pembroke Pines homes for sale across every neighborhood and price point in Broward. Available homes span single-family, townhome, and condo segments throughout the city. Pembroke Pines includes gated golf communities, 55+ active adult neighborhoods, waterfront estates, and newer master-planned subdivisions. HOA fees vary by community type, from modest maintenance fees in non-gated subdivisions to higher dues in full-amenity country clubs. The city sits within Broward, offering access to South Florida beaches, major employment centers, and healthcare hubs. For current Broward market data, see Florida Realtors' monthly statistics. Browse the latest Pembroke Pines listings below. Then connect with a Pure Equity agent to schedule a private showing.

Homes for Sale
853
Under Contract
249
Median List Price
$275,000
Median Sale Price (September)
$470,000
Median $/Sq Ft
$250
Avg Days on Market
124
View all 853 homes for sale in Pembroke Pines →
How do I schedule a tour of 2102 NW 193rd Avenue, Pembroke Pines, FL 33029?
Use the Tour button on this listing to request a showing of 2102 NW 193rd Avenue, Pembroke Pines, FL 33029. Pick a day and time and choose an in-person or video-chat tour, and a Pure Equity agent will confirm your visit, often the same day.
Is 2102 NW 193rd Avenue, Pembroke Pines, FL 33029 still available?
2102 NW 193rd Avenue, Pembroke Pines, FL 33029 is currently listed as Sold, and has been on the market 164 days. Status updates directly from the MLS as homes go under contract, so ask us to confirm availability before you plan a visit.
How much is the monthly payment for 2102 NW 193rd Avenue, Pembroke Pines, FL 33029?
With 20% down ($110,000) on the $550,000 list price and a 30-year fixed loan at an illustrative 6.875% rate, the estimated principal & interest for 2102 NW 193rd Avenue, Pembroke Pines, FL 33029 is about $2,890/mo, before property taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Use the payment estimate on this page to adjust the down payment and rate.
How do I get pre-approved to buy 2102 NW 193rd Avenue, Pembroke Pines, FL 33029?
Getting pre-approved shows sellers you're a serious buyer and clarifies your true budget before you offer on 2102 NW 193rd Avenue, Pembroke Pines, FL 33029. Contact Pure Equity and we'll connect you with a trusted local lender to review your financing options, no obligation.
Does 2102 NW 193rd Avenue, Pembroke Pines, FL 33029 have an HOA fee?
Yes: 2102 NW 193rd Avenue, Pembroke Pines, FL 33029 carries an HOA fee of about $183 monthly. HOA dues usually cover community amenities and shared maintenance; ask us for the current budget, rules, and exactly what's included.
What schools serve 2102 NW 193rd Avenue, Pembroke Pines, FL 33029?
2102 NW 193rd Avenue, Pembroke Pines, FL 33029 is zoned for Chapel Trail (elementary), Silver Trail (middle), West Broward (high). School assignments and boundaries can change year to year, so confirm current zoning with the local school district before you buy.
Can I negotiate the price of 2102 NW 193rd Avenue, Pembroke Pines, FL 33029?
Often, yes. The right offer on 2102 NW 193rd Avenue, Pembroke Pines, FL 33029 depends on how it's priced against comparable single family sales in Pembroke Pines, how long it's been listed, and how motivated the seller is. Pure Equity will run the comps and help you craft a competitive, well-supported offer.

Listing courtesy of RE/MAX Select Group

Listing information is provided by BeachesMLS, Inc.and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate by the MLS or Pure Equity. Information is for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties. © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc. Last updated July 19, 2026.

$525,000

Own a home nearby?

This sale is now a comparable for every home around it. Get a free estimate of what yours would sell for today.

Re: 2102 NW 193rd Avenue, Pembroke Pines, FL 33029

By submitting you agree to our Privacy Policy and Terms of Use.

Listed by Lidia Rose Hernandez, RE/MAX Select Group

Similar Listings in Pembroke Pines

All Pembroke Pines Homes →