Skip to content
2261 SW 15th Place, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
Sold
211 Days on Market
Virtual Tour
Loading photos…
All Listings

$338,500

Sold · December 23, 2025

2261 SW 15th Place

Deerfield Beach, FL 33442

The Meadows Of Crystal Lake

Explore the area: Deerfield Beach homes for sale · Broward County real estate

What this home sold for

Sold price
$338,500
Vs. list price
At list
Days on market
211
Price per sq ft
$286

This 2-bedroom single-family home in The Meadows Of Crystal Lake sold for $338,500 on December 23, 2025. That was exactly its final list price of $338,500. It first came on the market at $389,500, so the price was adjusted before it sold. It spent 211 days on the market. At $286 per square foot, it closed 26.5% above the $226 median of the 6 other single-family home sales in the recent closings shown below.

2
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1,182
Living Sq Ft
1978
Year Built

Listing Snapshot

Sold Price
$338,500
Sold On
December 23, 2025
Days on Site
211 Days
Bedrooms
2
Total Baths
2
Full Baths
2
Partial Baths
0
Living Area
1,182 sqft
Lot Size
0.04 Acres
Year Built
1978
Property Type
Single Family
MLS #
F10503272
Property Tax
$1,028 (2024)
HOA Fees
$650 / Quarterly
Subdivision
The Meadows Of Crystal Lake
County
Broward
Status
Sold
Special Conditions
Listed As Is

About This Property

Beautiful 2-bedroom, 2-bath Oakwood model in the highly sought-after Meadows of Crystal Lake, a vibrant 55+ active adult community. This charming home features vaulted ceilings & laminate flooring throughout the living/ dining areas, while the kitchen & eat-in area boast tile floors w/white appliances. The kitchen & front bedroom are adorned w/elegant plantation shutters. The spacious primary bedroom offers carpeting & a generous walk-in closet. The sizable secondary bedroom features tile flooring & the second bathroom is equipped w/a Safe Step walk-in tub. Additional highlights include impact windows throughout, a screened-in lanai w/patio turf & roll-down shutters. Enjoy extra privacy w/no neighbors, making this home a peaceful retreat. 2018 roof and a 2021 A/C system. OWNER MOTIVATED!

MLS media link

General Features

Property Type
Single Family
Status
Sold
Year Built
1978
Property Condition
Resale
Number of Stories
1
Levels
One
Garage Spaces
1
Parking
Driveway
Direction Faces
South
Lot Size (Acres)
0.04
Living Sq Ft
1,182
Sewer
Public Sewer
Water Source
Public
Zoning
PUD

Interior Features

Appliances
Dryer / Dishwasher / Electric Range / Electric Water Heater / Disposal / Gas Range / Microwave / Oven / Refrigerator / Water Softener / Water Heater / Water Purifier / Washer
Cooling
Central Air / Ceiling Fans
Heating
Central / Electric
Flooring
Carpet / Laminate / Tile
Fireplace
Yes
Interior Features
Bedroom On Main Level / Entrance Foyer / Living Dining Room / Pantry / Split Bedrooms / Separate Shower / Vaulted Ceilings / Walk In Closets
Laundry
In Garage
Windows
Blinds / Metal / Single Hung
Main Level Bedrooms
2
Main Level Baths
2

Exterior Features

Construction
Block
Roof
Composition / Shingle
Exterior Features
Balcony / Outdoor Living Area / Porch
Pool Features
Association
Patio & Porch
Porch / Screened / Balcony
Lot Features
Sprinklers Automatic / Sprinkler System / Less Than Quarter Acre
View
Garden

Community & HOA

HOA Fee
$650 / Quarterly
HOA Includes
Common Areas / Maintenance Grounds
Association Amenities
Bocce Court / Clubhouse / Fitness Center / Management / Maintenance / Pickleball / Pool / Shuffleboard Court / Spa Hot Tub
Community Features
Home Owners Association / Property Manager On Site
Utilities
Cable Available
55+ Community
Yes
Financing Terms
Cash / Conventional / FHA / Va Loan
Restrictions
No Trailer Parking / Other Restrictions
MLS Area
3416

The Meadows Of Crystal Lake is an age-restricted 55+ community in Deerfield Beach, Broward County, Florida, governed under the Housing for Older Persons Act (HOPA). Homes are priced from $313,900 to $398,000. At least one resident per home must be 55 or older. Pure Equity lists homes in The Meadows Of Crystal Lake and represents buyers. Commission is negotiable, and what we are paid is agreed with you in writing before you commit to anything.

Homes for Sale
1
Under Contract
1
Median List Price
$409,000
Median $/Sq Ft
$283
Avg Days on Market
10
View all 1 homes for sale in The Meadows Of Crystal Lake →
How do I schedule a tour of 2261 SW 15th Place, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442?
Use the Tour button on this listing to request a showing of 2261 SW 15th Place, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442. Pick a day and time and choose an in-person or video-chat tour, and a Pure Equity agent will confirm your visit, often the same day.
Is 2261 SW 15th Place, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 still available?
2261 SW 15th Place, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 is currently listed as Sold, and has been on the market 211 days. Status updates directly from the MLS as homes go under contract, so ask us to confirm availability before you plan a visit.
How much is the monthly payment for 2261 SW 15th Place, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442?
With 20% down ($67,700) on the $338,500 list price and a 30-year fixed loan at an illustrative 6.875% rate, the estimated principal & interest for 2261 SW 15th Place, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 is about $1,779/mo, before property taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Use the payment estimate on this page to adjust the down payment and rate.
How do I get pre-approved to buy 2261 SW 15th Place, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442?
Getting pre-approved shows sellers you're a serious buyer and clarifies your true budget before you offer on 2261 SW 15th Place, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442. Contact Pure Equity and we'll connect you with a trusted local lender to review your financing options, no obligation.
Does 2261 SW 15th Place, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 have an HOA fee?
Yes: 2261 SW 15th Place, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 carries an HOA fee of about $650 quarterly. HOA dues usually cover community amenities and shared maintenance; ask us for the current budget, rules, and exactly what's included.
Can I negotiate the price of 2261 SW 15th Place, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442?
Often, yes. The right offer on 2261 SW 15th Place, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 depends on how it's priced against comparable single family sales in Deerfield Beach, how long it's been listed, and how motivated the seller is. Pure Equity will run the comps and help you craft a competitive, well-supported offer.

Listing courtesy of Century 21 Hansen Realty Inc

Listing information is provided by BeachesMLS, Inc.and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate by the MLS or Pure Equity. Information is for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties. © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc. Last updated July 1, 2026.

$338,500

Own a home nearby?

This sale is now a comparable for every home around it. Get a free estimate of what yours would sell for today.

Re: 2261 SW 15th Place, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442

By submitting you agree to our Privacy Policy and Terms of Use.

Listed by Barbara A Higgins, Century 21 Hansen Realty Inc

More Homes in The Meadows Of Crystal Lake

View the Community →

Similar Listings in Deerfield Beach

All Deerfield Beach Homes →