$965,000
Sold · March 20, 2026
2459 Pierce Street
Explore the area: Hollywood homes for sale · Broward County real estate
Sale Summary
What this home sold for
- Sold price
- $965,000
- Vs. list price
- 3.5% under
- Days on market
- 92
- Price per sq ft
- $326
This multi-family property in Hollywood Little Ranches sold for $965,000 on March 20, 2026. That was 3.5% below its final list price of $1,000,000. It spent 92 days on the market.
Listing Snapshot
- Sold Price
- $965,000
- Sold On
- March 20, 2026
- Days on Site
- 92 Days
- Bedrooms
- 0
- Total Baths
- 0
- Living Area
- 2,960 sqft
- Total Sq Ft
- 2,960 sqft
- Year Built
- 1950
- Property Type
- Multi-Family
- MLS #
- A11907115
- Property Tax
- $16,077 (2024)
- Subdivision
- HOLLYWOOD LITTLE RANCHES
- County
- Broward
- Status
- Sold
About This Property
Prime value-add multifamily opportunity in Hollywood! This offering features two triplexes at 2459 & 2463 Pierce St with 6 total units—four 1-bed/1-bath units and two studios—on a half-acre lot. Each unit has a separate electric meter, and each building has its own water meter. This fixer-upper requires rehab, and current rents are below market with all units month-to-month, offering immediate upside. With a pro-forma gross income of $115,200, renovations provide significant potential for rent growth and higher returns. Ideally located just 5 minutes from Downtown Hollywood and I-95, 8 minutes to Hollywood Beach, and 10 minutes from FLL Airport, this property is perfect for investors seeking scale, income growth, and long-term appreciation. Seller financing available!
MLS media linkGeneral Features
- Property Type
- Multi-Family
- Status
- Sold
- Year Built
- 1950
- Property Condition
- Resale
- Number of Stories
- 1
- Living Sq Ft
- 2,960
- Total Sq Ft
- 2,960
- Sewer
- Septic Tank
- Zoning
- RM-18
Interior Features
- Cooling
- Other / Wall Window Units
- Heating
- Other / Separate Meters / Wall Furnace
- Flooring
- Other / Vinyl
Exterior Features
- Construction
- Block / Other
- Roof
- Built Up / Other
- Lot Features
- Quarter To Half Acre Lot
Community & HOA
- Utilities
- Cable Available
- Financing Terms
- Cash / Conventional / Owner Will Carry / Other
- MLS Area
- 3050
Schools
- Elementary School
- Oakridge
- Middle School
- Olsen
- High School
- South Broward
About the Community
Hollywood Little Ranches is a community in Hollywood, Broward County, Florida. Active listings are priced from $379,000 to $1,200,000. Homes were built between 1924 and 2027. Pure Equity lists homes in Hollywood Little Ranches and represents buyers. Commission is negotiable, and what we are paid is agreed with you in writing before you commit to anything.
- Homes for Sale
- 67
- Under Contract
- 9
- Median List Price
- $627,375
- Median Sale Price (September)
- $370,000
- Median $/Sq Ft
- $435
- Avg Days on Market
- 177
Frequently Asked Questions
- How do I schedule a tour of 2459 Pierce Street, Hollywood, FL 33020?
- Use the Tour button on this listing to request a showing of 2459 Pierce Street, Hollywood, FL 33020. Pick a day and time and choose an in-person or video-chat tour, and a Pure Equity agent will confirm your visit, often the same day.
- Is 2459 Pierce Street, Hollywood, FL 33020 still available?
- 2459 Pierce Street, Hollywood, FL 33020 is currently listed as Sold, and has been on the market 92 days. Status updates directly from the MLS as homes go under contract, so ask us to confirm availability before you plan a visit.
- How much is the monthly payment for 2459 Pierce Street, Hollywood, FL 33020?
- With 20% down ($200,000) on the $1,000,000 list price and a 30-year fixed loan at an illustrative 6.875% rate, the estimated principal & interest for 2459 Pierce Street, Hollywood, FL 33020 is about $5,255/mo, before property taxes, insurance. Use the payment estimate on this page to adjust the down payment and rate.
- How do I get pre-approved to buy 2459 Pierce Street, Hollywood, FL 33020?
- Getting pre-approved shows sellers you're a serious buyer and clarifies your true budget before you offer on 2459 Pierce Street, Hollywood, FL 33020. Contact Pure Equity and we'll connect you with a trusted local lender to review your financing options, no obligation.
- What schools serve 2459 Pierce Street, Hollywood, FL 33020?
- 2459 Pierce Street, Hollywood, FL 33020 is zoned for Oakridge (elementary), Olsen (middle), South Broward (high). School assignments and boundaries can change year to year, so confirm current zoning with the local school district before you buy.
- Can I negotiate the price of 2459 Pierce Street, Hollywood, FL 33020?
- Often, yes. The right offer on 2459 Pierce Street, Hollywood, FL 33020 depends on how it's priced against comparable multi-family sales in Hollywood, how long it's been listed, and how motivated the seller is. Pure Equity will run the comps and help you craft a competitive, well-supported offer.
Listing courtesy of Fausto Commercial Realty Consultants Inc
Listing information is provided by BeachesMLS, Inc.and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate by the MLS or Pure Equity. Information is for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties. © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc. Last updated August 30, 2026.
$965,000
Own a home nearby?
This sale is now a comparable for every home around it. Get a free estimate of what yours would sell for today.
Listed by Elior Levi, Fausto Commercial Realty Consultants Inc
Map & Location
Featured Communities
Cities in Broward County
Zip Codes in Broward County
Property Types
Recent Sales
Recently sold homes in Hollywood Little Ranches
These are the last 6 recorded closings in Hollywood Little Ranches, with the price each home actually sold for rather than what it was listed at. They closed at a median of $286 per square foot. The most recent closed on September 30, 2026. Closed sales are what an appraiser and a buyer's agent will look at, so they are the starting point for pricing a home here.
Sold$375,000
Sold · September 30, 2026
2120 Taylor Street
2 bed · 1 bath · 775 sqft · $484/sqft
$50,000 under the asking price
Sold$550,000
Sold · September 25, 2026
2424 Monroe Street
3 bed · 2 bath · 1,928 sqft · $285/sqft
$49,000 under the asking price
Sold$550,000
Sold · September 25, 2026
2424 Monroe Street
0 bed · 0 bath
$49,000 under the asking price
Sold$240,000
Sold · September 24, 2026
418 S 24th Avenue
2 bed · 1 bath · 840 sqft · $286/sqft
$59,000 under the asking price
Sold$300,000
Sold · September 23, 2026
2541 Washington Street
2 bed · 1 bath · 1,083 sqft · $277/sqft
$20,000 over the asking price
Sold$440,000
Sold · September 11, 2026
2410 Jackson Street
2 bed · 1.5 bath · 1,238 sqft · $355/sqft
$10,000 over the asking price
See every recorded sale in Hollywood Little Ranches or find out what your Hollywood Little Ranches home is worth.










