



















$134,900
257 S Cypress Road 438
Pompano Beach, FL 33060
Explore the area: Pompano Beach homes for sale · Broward County real estate
Price Check
How this price compares
- List price
- $134,900
- Price per sq ft
- $200
- Vs. nearby sales
- 35.1% above
- Days on market
- 385
This 1-bedroom condo in Barcelona Condo North Bld is listed at $134,900, or $200 per square foot. It has been on the market for 385 days. The 3 most recent condo sales in the closings shown below sold at a median of $148 per square foot, so the asking price is 35.1% above what comparable homes here actually sold for.
Estimated monthly payment
$709 /mo
Principal and interest only, based on $26,980 down (20%), a 6.875% 30-year fixed rate. Property taxes, homeowners insurance, and the $692/mo HOA are not included.
Customize this estimateListing Snapshot
- Price
- $134,900
- Days on Site
- 385 Days
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Total Baths
- 1
- Full Baths
- 1
- Partial Baths
- 0
- Living Area
- 675 sqft
- Total Sq Ft
- 675 sqft
- Year Built
- 1974
- Property Type
- Condo
- MLS #
- A11877830
- Property Tax
- $2,875 (2024)
- HOA Fees
- $692 / Monthly
- Subdivision
- BARCELONA CONDO NORTH BLD
- County
- Broward
- Status
- Active
- Special Conditions
- Listed As Is
About This Property
Beautifully Renovated 1-Bedroom Condo in Barcelona NorthWelcome to this sparkling clean and beautifully maintained 1-bedroom, 1-bath residence in the desirable Barcelona North community. Located on the 3rd floor, this bright unit features abundant natural light, a spacious screened balcony, and a comfortable layout.The home offers a renovated bathroom, upgraded kitchen, tile flooring in the kitchen and hallway, two hallway closets, a walk-in bedroom closet, balcony storage, and a conveniently located laundry room on the same floor. Assigned parking is included.The community features a sparkling pool with lounge deck, clubhouse, tennis courts, BBQ area, and shaded picnic areas. Ideally located within walking distance to Pompano Cultural Center, City Hall, shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences.Currently leased at $1,600 per month through February 2027, this property offers immediate rental income and an excellent investment opportunity or a wonderful place to call home.
MLS media linkGeneral Features
- Property Type
- Condo
- Status
- Active
- Year Built
- 1974
- Property Condition
- Resale
- Number of Stories
- 4
- Garage Spaces
- 1
- Parking
- Guest
- Living Sq Ft
- 675
- Total Sq Ft
- 675
Interior Features
- Appliances
- Dishwasher / Electric Water Heater
- Cooling
- Electric
- Heating
- Central
- Flooring
- Carpet / Tile
- Interior Features
- Bedroom On Main Level / Other
Exterior Features
- Construction
- Other
- Exterior Features
- Outdoor Living Area
- Architectural Style
- Other
- Pool Features
- Association
- Patio & Porch
- Patio
- View
- Other
Community & HOA
- HOA Fee
- $692 / Monthly
- Association Amenities
- Bike Storage / Maintenance Grounds / Pool / Tennis Courts
- Security
- Fire Alarm / Phone Entry
- Pets Allowed
- No
- Financing Terms
- Cash / Conventional / Va Loan
- Restrictions
- No Lease2nd Year Owned / Other Restrictions
- MLS Area
- 3342
This home's HOA fee works out to $692 a month, 6% above the $650 median across 5 homes for sale in Barcelona Condo North Bld. See Barcelona Condo North Bld HOA fees
Schools
- Elementary School
- Cypress
- Middle School
- Pompano Beach
- High School
- Blanche Ely
About the Community
- Homes for Sale
- 5
- Under Contract
- 0
- Median List Price
- $149,000
- Median $/Sq Ft
- $220
- Avg Days on Market
- 267
Frequently Asked Questions
- How do I schedule a tour of 257 S Cypress Road 438, Pompano Beach, FL 33060?
- Use the Tour button on this listing to request a showing of 257 S Cypress Road 438, Pompano Beach, FL 33060. Pick a day and time and choose an in-person or video-chat tour, and a Pure Equity agent will confirm your visit, often the same day.
- Is 257 S Cypress Road 438, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 still available?
- 257 S Cypress Road 438, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 is currently listed as Active, and has been on the market 385 days. Status updates directly from the MLS as homes go under contract, so ask us to confirm availability before you plan a visit.
- How much is the monthly payment for 257 S Cypress Road 438, Pompano Beach, FL 33060?
- With 20% down ($26,980) on the $134,900 list price and a 30-year fixed loan at an illustrative 6.875% rate, the estimated principal & interest for 257 S Cypress Road 438, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 is about $709/mo, before property taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Use the payment estimate on this page to adjust the down payment and rate.
- How do I get pre-approved to buy 257 S Cypress Road 438, Pompano Beach, FL 33060?
- Getting pre-approved shows sellers you're a serious buyer and clarifies your true budget before you offer on 257 S Cypress Road 438, Pompano Beach, FL 33060. Contact Pure Equity and we'll connect you with a trusted local lender to review your financing options, no obligation.
- Does 257 S Cypress Road 438, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 have an HOA fee?
- Yes: 257 S Cypress Road 438, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 carries an HOA fee of about $692 monthly. HOA dues usually cover community amenities and shared maintenance; ask us for the current budget, rules, and exactly what's included.
- What schools serve 257 S Cypress Road 438, Pompano Beach, FL 33060?
- 257 S Cypress Road 438, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 is zoned for Cypress (elementary), Pompano Beach (middle), Blanche Ely (high). School assignments and boundaries can change year to year, so confirm current zoning with the local school district before you buy.
- Can I negotiate the price of 257 S Cypress Road 438, Pompano Beach, FL 33060?
- Often, yes. The right offer on 257 S Cypress Road 438, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 depends on how it's priced against comparable condo sales in Pompano Beach, how long it's been listed, and how motivated the seller is. Pure Equity will run the comps and help you craft a competitive, well-supported offer.
Listing courtesy of Paz Global, Inc.
Listing information is provided by BeachesMLS, Inc.and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate by the MLS or Pure Equity. Information is for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties. © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc. Last updated June 23, 2026.
$134,900
Interested in This Property?
Contact us to schedule a showing or ask a question.
Own a home near this one? See what it would sell for today
Listed by Salomon G Baredes, Paz Global, Inc.
Map & Location
Featured Communities
Cities in Broward County
Zip Codes in Broward County
Property Types
Recent Sales
Recently sold homes in Barcelona Condo North Bld
These are the last 3 recorded closings in Barcelona Condo North Bld, with the price each home actually sold for rather than what it was listed at. They closed at a median of $148 per square foot. The most recent closed on September 18, 2026. Closed sales are what an appraiser and a buyer's agent will look at, so they are the starting point for pricing a home here.
Sold$118,500
Sold · September 18, 2026
257 S Cypress Road 436
1 bed · 1 bath · 675 sqft · $176/sqft
$6,497 under the asking price
Sold$90,000
Sold · May 7, 2026
251 S Cypress Road 138
1 bed · 1 bath · 675 sqft · $133/sqft
$5,000 under the asking price
Sold$130,000
Sold · September 30, 2025
253 S Cypress Road 242
2 bed · 2 bath · 880 sqft · $148/sqft
$19,000 under the asking price
See every recorded sale in Barcelona Condo North Bld or find out what your Barcelona Condo North Bld home is worth.









