





























$350,000
Sold · August 19, 2026
2708 NW 51st Place
Explore the area: Tamarac homes for sale · Broward County real estate
Sale Summary
What this home sold for
- Sold price
- $350,000
- Vs. list price
- At list
- Days on market
- 40
- Price per sq ft
- $347
This 2-bedroom single-family home in Tamarac Lakes North sold for $350,000 on August 19, 2026. That was exactly its final list price of $350,000. It spent 40 days on the market. At $347 per square foot, it closed in line with the $341 median of the 6 other single-family home sales in the recent closings shown below.
Listing Snapshot
- Sold Price
- $350,000
- Sold On
- August 19, 2026
- Days on Site
- 40 Days
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Total Baths
- 1
- Full Baths
- 1
- Partial Baths
- 0
- Living Area
- 1,008 sqft
- Total Sq Ft
- 1,278 sqft
- Lot Size
- 0.09 Acres
- Year Built
- 1965
- Property Type
- Single Family
- MLS #
- A12033002
- Property Tax
- $4,258 (2025)
- HOA Fees
- $110 / Monthly
- Subdivision
- TAMARAC LAKES NORTH
- County
- Broward
- Status
- Sold
- Special Conditions
- Listed As Is
About This Property
Pet-Friendly Living with Low HOA, Florida Room & Private Yard! Charming, bright, and move-in ready! This inviting 2-bedroom, 1-bath home is located in a desirable all-ages community with a low HOA and pet-friendly atmosphere. Natural light fills the living spaces, creating a warm and welcoming feel throughout. Residents of Tamarac Lakes North enjoy access to a community pool and clubhouse. Conveniently located near major highways, shopping, dining, parks, and everyday conveniences. Whether you're a first-time homebuyer, downsizing, or looking for an affordable South Florida home, this property offers comfort, convenience, and a wonderful sense of community. All Ages Welcome.
MLS media linkGeneral Features
- Property Type
- Single Family
- Status
- Sold
- Year Built
- 1965
- Property Condition
- Resale
- Number of Stories
- 1
- Levels
- One
- Garage Spaces
- 0
- Parking
- Covered / Driveway
- Direction Faces
- North
- Lot Size (Acres)
- 0.09
- Living Sq Ft
- 1,008
- Total Sq Ft
- 1,278
- Sewer
- Public Sewer
- Water Source
- Public
- Zoning
- R-1
Interior Features
- Appliances
- Dryer / Dishwasher / Electric Range / Electric Water Heater / Refrigerator / Washer
- Cooling
- Central Air / Ceiling Fans / Electric
- Heating
- Central / Electric
- Flooring
- Ceramic Tile
- Interior Features
- Bathtub / Eat In Kitchen / Main Level Primary / Soaking Tub
- Total Rooms
- 2
Exterior Features
- Construction
- Block / Other
- Roof
- Shingle
- Architectural Style
- Other
- Pool Features
- Association
- View
- Garden
Community & HOA
- HOA Fee
- $110 / Monthly
- Association Amenities
- Clubhouse / Pool
- Community Features
- Home Owners Association
- Pets Allowed
- Yes
- Financing Terms
- Cash / FHA / Va Loan
- MLS Area
- 3540
Schools
- Elementary School
- Oriole
- Middle School
- Lauderdale Lakes
- High School
- Boyd H. Anderson
About the Community
Tamarac Lakes North is a waterfront community in Tamarac, Broward County, Florida. Active listings are priced from $329,900 to $415,000. Homes were built between 1966 and 1967. Pure Equity lists homes in Tamarac Lakes North and represents buyers. Commission is negotiable, and what we are paid is agreed with you in writing before you commit to anything.
- Homes for Sale
- 3
- Under Contract
- 1
- Median List Price
- $330,000
- Median $/Sq Ft
- $330
- Avg Days on Market
- 154
Frequently Asked Questions
- How do I schedule a tour of 2708 NW 51st Place, Tamarac, FL 33309?
- Use the Tour button on this listing to request a showing of 2708 NW 51st Place, Tamarac, FL 33309. Pick a day and time and choose an in-person or video-chat tour, and a Pure Equity agent will confirm your visit, often the same day.
- Is 2708 NW 51st Place, Tamarac, FL 33309 still available?
- 2708 NW 51st Place, Tamarac, FL 33309 is currently listed as Sold, and has been on the market 40 days. Status updates directly from the MLS as homes go under contract, so ask us to confirm availability before you plan a visit.
- How much is the monthly payment for 2708 NW 51st Place, Tamarac, FL 33309?
- With 20% down ($70,000) on the $350,000 list price and a 30-year fixed loan at an illustrative 6.875% rate, the estimated principal & interest for 2708 NW 51st Place, Tamarac, FL 33309 is about $1,839/mo, before property taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Use the payment estimate on this page to adjust the down payment and rate.
- How do I get pre-approved to buy 2708 NW 51st Place, Tamarac, FL 33309?
- Getting pre-approved shows sellers you're a serious buyer and clarifies your true budget before you offer on 2708 NW 51st Place, Tamarac, FL 33309. Contact Pure Equity and we'll connect you with a trusted local lender to review your financing options, no obligation.
- Does 2708 NW 51st Place, Tamarac, FL 33309 have an HOA fee?
- Yes: 2708 NW 51st Place, Tamarac, FL 33309 carries an HOA fee of about $110 monthly. HOA dues usually cover community amenities and shared maintenance; ask us for the current budget, rules, and exactly what's included.
- What schools serve 2708 NW 51st Place, Tamarac, FL 33309?
- 2708 NW 51st Place, Tamarac, FL 33309 is zoned for Oriole (elementary), Lauderdale Lakes (middle), Boyd H. Anderson (high). School assignments and boundaries can change year to year, so confirm current zoning with the local school district before you buy.
- Can I negotiate the price of 2708 NW 51st Place, Tamarac, FL 33309?
- Often, yes. The right offer on 2708 NW 51st Place, Tamarac, FL 33309 depends on how it's priced against comparable single family sales in Tamarac, how long it's been listed, and how motivated the seller is. Pure Equity will run the comps and help you craft a competitive, well-supported offer.
Listing courtesy of The Keyes Company
Listing information is provided by BeachesMLS, Inc.and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate by the MLS or Pure Equity. Information is for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties. © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc. Last updated June 23, 2026.
$350,000
Own a home nearby?
This sale is now a comparable for every home around it. Get a free estimate of what yours would sell for today.
Listed by Diana B Fahmie, The Keyes Company
Map & Location
Featured Communities
Cities in Broward County
Zip Codes in Broward County
Property Types
Recent Sales
Recently sold homes in Tamarac Lakes North
These are the last 6 recorded closings in Tamarac Lakes North, with the price each home actually sold for rather than what it was listed at. They closed at a median of $343 per square foot. The most recent closed on June 17, 2026. Closed sales are what an appraiser and a buyer's agent will look at, so they are the starting point for pricing a home here.
Sold$314,000
Sold · June 17, 2026
5205 NW 28th Avenue
2 bed · 2 bath · 1,044 sqft · $301/sqft
$23,000 under the asking price
Sold$355,000
Sold · June 12, 2026
2712 NW 52nd Court
2 bed · 1 bath · 1,034 sqft · $343/sqft
Sold$359,900
Sold · May 21, 2026
2805 NW 52nd Court
2 bed · 2 bath · 1,062 sqft · $339/sqft
Sold$325,000
Sold · December 19, 2025
2700 NW 52nd Street
2 bed · 1 bath · 864 sqft · $376/sqft
$14,000 under the asking price
Sold$376,175
Sold · August 15, 2025
5404 NW 25th Avenue
2 bed · 1 bath · 864 sqft · $435/sqft
$22,825 under the asking price
Sold$325,000
Sold · August 7, 2025
2703 NW 51st Place
2 bed · 2 bath · 1,017 sqft · $320/sqft
$15,000 under the asking price
See every recorded sale in Tamarac Lakes North or find out what your Tamarac Lakes North home is worth.








