$1,745,000
Sold · May 22, 2026
2734 SE 14th Street
Pompano Beach, FL 33062
Explore the area: Pompano Beach homes for sale · Broward County real estate
Sale Summary
What this home sold for
- Sold price
- $1,745,000
- Vs. list price
- 4.4% under
- Days on market
- 135
- Price per sq ft
- $999
This 3-bedroom single-family home in Pompano Isles sold for $1,745,000 on May 22, 2026. That was 4.4% below its final list price of $1,825,000. It first came on the market at $1,899,000, so the price was adjusted before it sold. It spent 135 days on the market. At $999 per square foot, it closed 16.3% above the $859 median of the 6 other single-family home sales in the recent closings shown below.
Listing Snapshot
- Sold Price
- $1,745,000
- Sold On
- May 22, 2026
- Days on Site
- 135 Days
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Total Baths
- 3
- Full Baths
- 3
- Partial Baths
- 0
- Living Area
- 1,747 sqft
- Total Sq Ft
- 1,747 sqft
- Lot Size
- 0.14 Acres
- Year Built
- 1975
- Property Type
- Single Family
- MLS #
- A11926583
- Property Tax
- $34,244 (2024)
- Subdivision
- POMPANO ISLES
- County
- Broward
- Status
- Sold
About This Property
Welcome to this extraordinary waterfront retreat where modern design, smart living, and South Florida lifestyle converge. Offering 60 feet of prime ocean-access frontage with NO fixed bridges, this fully furnished 3-bedroom, 3-bath home is a boater’s dream, featuring large docks with power pedestals, water, solar lighting, and boat lifts up to 15,000 lbs. A sparkling resort-style pool with marble patios, lush tropical landscaping, and inviting cabana/gazebo areas create the ultimate entertaining oasis. Inside, the open-concept layout showcases polished designer flooring, impact-rated windows and doors, custom cabinetry, chef’s kitchen with luxury appliances, wine chiller, and handcrafted tile accents. Smart-home features allow you to control, spa, pool heat, lighting, A/C, and sprinklers from your phone, resurfaced pool, new seawall, new dock and updated roof. The elegant driveway, spacious garage, and fenced backyard blend privacy with sophistication. Just minutes to Pompano Beach, golf, dining, and iconic Lighthouse views, this residence rises above the rest—offering prestige, tranquility, and direct access to open water in under five minutes. Bring your boat, kayaks, or jet skis and embrace the ultimate waterfront lifestyle. Call or email for private viewing. Permits list and list of items excluded: last 2 photos, and attachements: roof 2012, AC 2026, boat lift 2021, seawall 2024., water heater 2026. New lowest and term price for a quick cash sale.
MLS media linkGeneral Features
- Property Type
- Single Family
- Status
- Sold
- Year Built
- 1975
- Property Condition
- Updated Remodeled
- Number of Stories
- 1
- Levels
- One
- Garage Spaces
- 1
- Parking
- Driveway / Garage / Garage Door Opener / Paver Block
- Direction Faces
- South
- Lot Size (Acres)
- 0.14
- Living Sq Ft
- 1,747
- Total Sq Ft
- 1,747
- Sewer
- Public Sewer
- Water Source
- Public
- Zoning
- RS-2
Interior Features
- Appliances
- Dryer / Dishwasher / Electric Water Heater / Disposal / Gas Range / Gas Water Heater / Ice Maker / Microwave / Refrigerator / Washer
- Cooling
- Central Air / Ceiling Fans / Electric
- Heating
- Central / Electric
- Flooring
- Marble
- Interior Features
- Central Vacuum / Main Level Primary
- Total Rooms
- 2
Exterior Features
- Construction
- Block
- Roof
- Barrel
- Exterior Features
- Outdoor Living Area
- Private Pool
- Yes
- Pool Features
- Heated / In Ground / Pool Equipment
- Patio & Porch
- Deck
- Lot Features
- Sprinklers Automatic
- Waterfront
- Yes
- Waterfront Features
- No Fixed Bridges
- Frontage
- Waterfront
- Frontage Length
- 60.00 ft
- View
- Canal
Community & HOA
- Association Amenities
- Boating
- Community Features
- Boat Facilities
- Security
- Security System Leased / Security System / Fire Alarm / Smoke Detectors
- Utilities
- Cable Available
- Pets Allowed
- No Pet Restrictions / Yes
- Financing Terms
- Cash / Conventional
- MLS Area
- 3234
Schools
- Elementary School
- McNab
- Middle School
- Pompano Beach
- High School
- Blanche Ely
About the Community
Pompano Isles is a waterfront community in Pompano Beach, Broward County, Florida. Active listings are priced from $599,000 to $5,000,000. Homes were built between 1972 and 2026. Pure Equity lists homes in Pompano Isles and represents buyers. Commission is negotiable, and what we are paid is agreed with you in writing before you commit to anything.
- Homes for Sale
- 7
- Under Contract
- 2
- Median List Price
- $3,200,000
- Median Sale Price (September)
- $1,397,500
- Median $/Sq Ft
- $955
- Avg Days on Market
- 110
Frequently Asked Questions
- How do I schedule a tour of 2734 SE 14th Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33062?
- Use the Tour button on this listing to request a showing of 2734 SE 14th Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33062. Pick a day and time and choose an in-person or video-chat tour, and a Pure Equity agent will confirm your visit, often the same day.
- Is 2734 SE 14th Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 still available?
- 2734 SE 14th Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 is currently listed as Sold, and has been on the market 135 days. Status updates directly from the MLS as homes go under contract, so ask us to confirm availability before you plan a visit.
- How much is the monthly payment for 2734 SE 14th Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33062?
- With 20% down ($365,000) on the $1,825,000 list price and a 30-year fixed loan at an illustrative 6.875% rate, the estimated principal & interest for 2734 SE 14th Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 is about $9,591/mo, before property taxes, insurance. Use the payment estimate on this page to adjust the down payment and rate.
- How do I get pre-approved to buy 2734 SE 14th Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33062?
- Getting pre-approved shows sellers you're a serious buyer and clarifies your true budget before you offer on 2734 SE 14th Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33062. Contact Pure Equity and we'll connect you with a trusted local lender to review your financing options, no obligation.
- What schools serve 2734 SE 14th Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33062?
- 2734 SE 14th Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 is zoned for McNab (elementary), Pompano Beach (middle), Blanche Ely (high). School assignments and boundaries can change year to year, so confirm current zoning with the local school district before you buy.
- Can I negotiate the price of 2734 SE 14th Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33062?
- Often, yes. The right offer on 2734 SE 14th Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 depends on how it's priced against comparable single family sales in Pompano Beach, how long it's been listed, and how motivated the seller is. Pure Equity will run the comps and help you craft a competitive, well-supported offer.
Listing courtesy of Luxury Real Estate Group LLC
Listing information is provided by BeachesMLS, Inc.and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate by the MLS or Pure Equity. Information is for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties. © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc. Last updated July 1, 2026.
$1,745,000
Own a home nearby?
This sale is now a comparable for every home around it. Get a free estimate of what yours would sell for today.
Listed by Bernard Poirier, Luxury Real Estate Group LLC
Map & Location
Featured Communities
Cities in Broward County
Zip Codes in Broward County
Property Types
Recent Sales
Recently sold homes in Pompano Isles
These are the last 6 recorded closings in Pompano Isles, with the price each home actually sold for rather than what it was listed at. They closed at a median of $860 per square foot. The most recent closed on October 14, 2026. Closed sales are what an appraiser and a buyer's agent will look at, so they are the starting point for pricing a home here.
Sold$1,655,000
Sold · October 14, 2026
2360 SE 13TH Court
4 bed · 3 bath · 2,050 sqft · $807/sqft
$44,900 under the asking price
Sold$1,150,000
Sold · September 24, 2026
2447 SE 15th Street
2 bed · 2 bath · 1,138 sqft · $1,011/sqft
$40,000 under the asking price
Sold$1,400,000
Sold · September 14, 2026
2481 SE 15th Street
3 bed · 3 bath · 1,627 sqft · $860/sqft
$2,000 over the asking price
Sold$1,501,000
Sold · September 10, 2026
2280 SE 10th Court
3 bed · 2 bath · 1,750 sqft · $858/sqft
$73,000 under the asking price
Sold$1,395,000
Sold · September 4, 2026
2542 SE 10th Street
3 bed · 2 bath · 1,348 sqft · $1,035/sqft
Sold$1,359,000
Sold · August 26, 2026
2712 SE 13TH Court
3 bed · 2 bath · 2,001 sqft · $679/sqft
$9,100 over the asking price
See every recorded sale in Pompano Isles or find out what your Pompano Isles home is worth.










