Skip to content
2901 NE 51st Street 10, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
Sold
141 Days on Market
Virtual Tour
Loading photos…
All Listings

$245,000

Sold · December 1, 2025

2901 NE 51st Street 10

Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308

Waterview

Explore the area: Fort Lauderdale homes for sale · Broward County real estate

What this home sold for

Sold price
$245,000
Vs. list price
5.4% under
Days on market
141
Price per sq ft
$319

This 2-bedroom condo in ZIP 33308 sold for $245,000 on December 1, 2025. That was 5.4% below its final list price of $259,000. It spent 141 days on the market. At $319 per square foot, it closed 18.6% below the $392 median of the 3 other condo sales in the recent closings shown below.

2
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
768
Living Sq Ft
1971
Year Built

Listing Snapshot

Sold Price
$245,000
Sold On
December 1, 2025
Days on Site
141 Days
Bedrooms
2
Total Baths
2
Full Baths
2
Partial Baths
0
Living Area
768 sqft
Year Built
1971
Property Type
Condo
MLS #
F10508892
Property Tax
$5,107 (2024)
HOA Fees
$409 / Monthly
Subdivision
Waterview
County
Broward
Status
Sold
Special Conditions
Listed As Is

About This Property

FABULOUS WATERFRONT LOCATION IN UPDATED BUILDING JUST OFF COMMERCIAL AND BAYVIEW. CLOSE TO GREAT SHOPPING AND EXCELLENT RESTAURANTS. 2ND FLOOR 2 BED 2 BATH UNIT WITH WATER VIEWS. WALK OR BIKE TO THE BEACH. UNIT IS SUPER CLEAN AND UPDATED.

MLS media link

General Features

Property Type
Condo
Status
Sold
Year Built
1971
Property Condition
Resale
Number of Stories
2
Garage Spaces
0
Parking
Assigned / Guest
Direction Faces
South
Living Sq Ft
768

Interior Features

Appliances
Electric Range / Electric Water Heater / Gas Range / Oven / Refrigerator / Water Softener / Water Heater / Water Purifier
Cooling
Central Air / Electric
Heating
Central / Electric
Flooring
Tile
Fireplace
Yes
Interior Features
Bedroom On Main Level / Living Dining Room / Multiple Primary Suites / Multiple En Suite Bathrooms
Windows
Blinds / Drapes / Rods
Main Level Bedrooms
2
Main Level Baths
2
Furnished
Unfurnished

Exterior Features

Construction
Block
Exterior Features
Balcony / Outdoor Living Area
Patio & Porch
Deck / Porch / Balcony
Waterfront
Yes
Waterfront Features
Canal Front

Community & HOA

HOA Fee
$409 / Monthly
HOA Includes
Common Areas / Legal Accounting / Maintenance Grounds / Maintenance Structure / Trash / Water
Association Amenities
Parking / Elevators
Security
None
Utilities
Cable Available
Pets Allowed
Pet Fee / Size Limit
Financing Terms
Cash / Conventional
Restrictions
Other Restrictions
MLS Area
3240

Browse Fort Lauderdale homes for sale across every neighborhood and price point in Broward. Available homes span single-family, townhome, and condo segments throughout the city. Fort Lauderdale includes gated golf communities, 55+ active adult neighborhoods, waterfront estates, and newer master-planned subdivisions. HOA fees vary by community type, from modest maintenance fees in non-gated subdivisions to higher dues in full-amenity country clubs. The city sits within Broward, offering access to South Florida beaches, major employment centers, and healthcare hubs. For current Broward market data, see Florida Realtors' monthly statistics. Browse the latest Fort Lauderdale listings below. Then connect with a Pure Equity agent to schedule a private showing.

Homes for Sale
2,781
Under Contract
489
Median List Price
$695,000
Median Sale Price (September)
$550,000
Median $/Sq Ft
$467
Avg Days on Market
144
View all 2,781 homes for sale in Fort Lauderdale →
How do I schedule a tour of 2901 NE 51st Street 10, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308?
Use the Tour button on this listing to request a showing of 2901 NE 51st Street 10, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308. Pick a day and time and choose an in-person or video-chat tour, and a Pure Equity agent will confirm your visit, often the same day.
Is 2901 NE 51st Street 10, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 still available?
2901 NE 51st Street 10, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 is currently listed as Sold, and has been on the market 141 days. Status updates directly from the MLS as homes go under contract, so ask us to confirm availability before you plan a visit.
How much is the monthly payment for 2901 NE 51st Street 10, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308?
With 20% down ($51,800) on the $259,000 list price and a 30-year fixed loan at an illustrative 6.875% rate, the estimated principal & interest for 2901 NE 51st Street 10, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 is about $1,361/mo, before property taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Use the payment estimate on this page to adjust the down payment and rate.
How do I get pre-approved to buy 2901 NE 51st Street 10, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308?
Getting pre-approved shows sellers you're a serious buyer and clarifies your true budget before you offer on 2901 NE 51st Street 10, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308. Contact Pure Equity and we'll connect you with a trusted local lender to review your financing options, no obligation.
Does 2901 NE 51st Street 10, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 have an HOA fee?
Yes: 2901 NE 51st Street 10, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 carries an HOA fee of about $409 monthly. HOA dues usually cover community amenities and shared maintenance; ask us for the current budget, rules, and exactly what's included.
Can I negotiate the price of 2901 NE 51st Street 10, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308?
Often, yes. The right offer on 2901 NE 51st Street 10, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 depends on how it's priced against comparable condo sales in Fort Lauderdale, how long it's been listed, and how motivated the seller is. Pure Equity will run the comps and help you craft a competitive, well-supported offer.

Listing courtesy of Mollie McClure Meyers Inc

Listing information is provided by BeachesMLS, Inc.and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate by the MLS or Pure Equity. Information is for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties. © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc. Last updated July 1, 2026.

$245,000

Own a home nearby?

This sale is now a comparable for every home around it. Get a free estimate of what yours would sell for today.

Re: 2901 NE 51st Street 10, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308

By submitting you agree to our Privacy Policy and Terms of Use.

Listed by Mark Meyers, Mollie McClure Meyers Inc

Similar Listings in Fort Lauderdale

All Fort Lauderdale Homes →