Skip to content
3211 Sabal Palm Manor 107, Davie, FL 33024
Sold
182 Days on Market
Virtual Tour
Loading photos…
All Listings

$207,000

Sold · September 24, 2025

3211 Sabal Palm Manor 107

Davie, FL 33024

SERENITY PALMS CONDO

Explore the area: Davie homes for sale · Broward County real estate

What this home sold for

Sold price
$207,000
Vs. list price
13.7% under
Days on market
182
Price per sq ft
$220

This 2-bedroom condo in Serenity Palms Condo sold for $207,000 on September 24, 2025. That was 13.7% below its final list price of $239,900. It first came on the market at $252,550, so the price was adjusted before it sold. It spent 182 days on the market. At $220 per square foot, it closed 3.5% below the $228 median of the 4 other condo sales in the recent closings shown below.

2
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
942
Living Sq Ft
2000
Year Built

Listing Snapshot

Sold Price
$207,000
Sold On
September 24, 2025
Days on Site
182 Days
Bedrooms
2
Total Baths
2
Full Baths
2
Partial Baths
0
Living Area
942 sqft
Total Sq Ft
942 sqft
Year Built
2000
Property Type
Condo
MLS #
A11747800
Property Tax
$4,300 (2024)
HOA Fees
$620 / Monthly
Subdivision
SERENITY PALMS CONDO
County
Broward
Status
Sold

About This Property

GREAT FOR INVESTORS! 2/2 unit located in FIRST FLOOR. Great tenants until June 30th 2025 at $2,150 and willing to renew it. Wonderful gated community located in the best area between Hollywood, Davie and Cooper City. Condominium has new tile roof! The unit has 2 Primary bedrooms with 2 full bathrooms inside,2 walk-in closet and 2 extra closets. All ceramic throughout. Nice and neat conditions. 2024 stackable washer/dryer. Newer French Fridge, AC 2022, WH 2015. Close to main highways, shopping, Universities, Casinos, and 15 minutes from the beach. - Use SHOWING TIME -No credit score requested by the association. Rapid approval. Appointments need to be confirmed 24 h in advance. Text listing agent for appts.

MLS media link

General Features

Property Type
Condo
Status
Sold
Year Built
2000
Property Condition
Resale
Number of Stories
2
Garage Spaces
0
Living Sq Ft
942
Total Sq Ft
942

Interior Features

Appliances
Dryer / Dishwasher / Ice Maker / Microwave / Refrigerator
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Central / Electric
Flooring
Ceramic Tile
Interior Features
Breakfast Bar / Main Level Primary / Multiple En Suite Bathrooms / Separate Shower
Total Rooms
1

Exterior Features

Construction
Block
Exterior Features
Outdoor Living Area
Patio & Porch
Porch
View
Other

Community & HOA

HOA Fee
$620 / Monthly
HOA Includes
Maintenance Grounds / Pools / Roof / Sewer / Security / Trash / Water
Association Amenities
Clubhouse / Maintenance Grounds / Management / Trash
Security
Other / Phone Entry / Smoke Detectors / Security Fence / Security Guard
Pets Allowed
Pet Restrictions / Yes
Financing Terms
Cash / Conventional
Restrictions
Limited Number Vehicles / No Motorcycles / No Truck / No Trailer Parking / Other Restrictions / Ok To Lease
MLS Area
3090

Schools

Elementary School
Pasadena Lakes
Middle School
Driftwood
High School
Hollywood Hills
Homes for Sale
1
Under Contract
0
Median List Price
$249,999
Median $/Sq Ft
$282
Avg Days on Market
32
View all 1 homes for sale in Serenity Palms →
How do I schedule a tour of 3211 Sabal Palm Manor 107, Davie, FL 33024?
Use the Tour button on this listing to request a showing of 3211 Sabal Palm Manor 107, Davie, FL 33024. Pick a day and time and choose an in-person or video-chat tour, and a Pure Equity agent will confirm your visit, often the same day.
Is 3211 Sabal Palm Manor 107, Davie, FL 33024 still available?
3211 Sabal Palm Manor 107, Davie, FL 33024 is currently listed as Sold, and has been on the market 182 days. Status updates directly from the MLS as homes go under contract, so ask us to confirm availability before you plan a visit.
How much is the monthly payment for 3211 Sabal Palm Manor 107, Davie, FL 33024?
With 20% down ($47,980) on the $239,900 list price and a 30-year fixed loan at an illustrative 6.875% rate, the estimated principal & interest for 3211 Sabal Palm Manor 107, Davie, FL 33024 is about $1,261/mo, before property taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Use the payment estimate on this page to adjust the down payment and rate.
How do I get pre-approved to buy 3211 Sabal Palm Manor 107, Davie, FL 33024?
Getting pre-approved shows sellers you're a serious buyer and clarifies your true budget before you offer on 3211 Sabal Palm Manor 107, Davie, FL 33024. Contact Pure Equity and we'll connect you with a trusted local lender to review your financing options, no obligation.
Does 3211 Sabal Palm Manor 107, Davie, FL 33024 have an HOA fee?
Yes: 3211 Sabal Palm Manor 107, Davie, FL 33024 carries an HOA fee of about $620 monthly. HOA dues usually cover community amenities and shared maintenance; ask us for the current budget, rules, and exactly what's included.
What schools serve 3211 Sabal Palm Manor 107, Davie, FL 33024?
3211 Sabal Palm Manor 107, Davie, FL 33024 is zoned for Pasadena Lakes (elementary), Driftwood (middle), Hollywood Hills (high). School assignments and boundaries can change year to year, so confirm current zoning with the local school district before you buy.
Can I negotiate the price of 3211 Sabal Palm Manor 107, Davie, FL 33024?
Often, yes. The right offer on 3211 Sabal Palm Manor 107, Davie, FL 33024 depends on how it's priced against comparable condo sales in Davie, how long it's been listed, and how motivated the seller is. Pure Equity will run the comps and help you craft a competitive, well-supported offer.

Listing courtesy of World Impact Real Estate

Listing information is provided by BeachesMLS, Inc.and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate by the MLS or Pure Equity. Information is for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties. © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc. Last updated July 1, 2026.

$207,000

Own a home nearby?

This sale is now a comparable for every home around it. Get a free estimate of what yours would sell for today.

Re: 3211 Sabal Palm Manor 107, Davie, FL 33024

By submitting you agree to our Privacy Policy and Terms of Use.

Listed by Daniela Fernanda Rodriguez de Chang, World Impact Real Estate

Recently sold homes in Serenity Palms Condo

These are the last 4 recorded closings in Serenity Palms Condo, with the price each home actually sold for rather than what it was listed at. They closed at a median of $228 per square foot. The most recent closed on July 15, 2026. Closed sales are what an appraiser and a buyer's agent will look at, so they are the starting point for pricing a home here.

See every recorded sale in Serenity Palms Condo or find out what your Serenity Palms Condo home is worth.

Similar Listings in Davie

All Davie Homes →