Skip to content
3563 W Tree Tops Court, Davie, FL 33328
Sold
39 Days on Market
Virtual Tour
Loading photos…
All Listings

$892,500

Sold · June 11, 2026

3563 W Tree Tops Court

Davie, FL 33328

FOREST RIDGE SINGLE FAMIL

Explore the area: Davie homes for sale · Broward County real estate

What this home sold for

Sold price
$892,500
Vs. list price
0.7% under
Days on market
39
Price per sq ft
$366

This 3-bedroom single-family home in Forest Ridge Single Famil sold for $892,500 on June 11, 2026. That was 0.7% below its final list price of $899,000. It first came on the market at $945,000, so the price was adjusted before it sold. It spent 39 days on the market. At $366 per square foot, it closed 10.1% below the $407 median of the 6 other single-family home sales in the recent closings shown below.

3
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2,438
Living Sq Ft
2001
Year Built

Listing Snapshot

Sold Price
$892,500
Sold On
June 11, 2026
Days on Site
39 Days
Bedrooms
3
Total Baths
3
Full Baths
2
Partial Baths
1
Living Area
2,438 sqft
Total Sq Ft
3,104 sqft
Lot Size
0.21 Acres
Year Built
2001
Property Type
Single Family
MLS #
A12000444
Property Tax
$11,251 (2025)
HOA Fees
$420 / Quarterly
Subdivision
FOREST RIDGE SINGLE FAMIL
Development
The Ridge on Nob Hil
County
Broward
Status
Sold

About This Property

Stunning 3BR/2.5BA Pool Home on Private Cul-de-sac in the RIDGE. Experience the perfect blend of modern comfort and vacation-style living. This meticulously maintained home features a split floor plan for maximum privacy, complemented by elegant tile and wood flooring throughout. The chef-inspired kitchen boasts newer stainless-steel appliances (2023) and opens to spacious living areas. All bedrooms are generously sized and feature large walk-in closets. The exterior is an entertainer's dream, featuring a circular paver driveway with space for 5+ cars, a 2-car garage, a private backyard oasis with a pristine saltwater pool, sunbathing ledge, and a new 6ft privacy fence (2024). Complete Accordion Shutters. Key Upgrades for Peace of Mind: *New HVAC (2025) *Newer Tile Roof (2023) *Complete Interior & Exterior Paint (2023) *Newer Washer/Dryer & Kitchen appliances (2023). Located just steps away from breathtaking oak-lined nature trails leading to the iconic Tree Tops Park, perfect for bike rides and long walks.  This home offers unparalleled access to outdoor recreation. A must-see property in one of Davie's most desirable communities. The Ridge is an upscale community of all one-story single-family homes with privacy yet offering all the amenities of Forest Ridge! Clubhouse with scheduled activities, tennis, pickleball, and a resort-style pool for the surrounding communities within Forest Ridge. Low maintenance fee.

MLS media link

General Features

Property Type
Single Family
Status
Sold
Year Built
2001
Number of Stories
1
Levels
One
Garage Spaces
2
Attached Garage
Yes
Parking
Attached / Circular Driveway / Garage / Garage Door Opener / Paver Block
Direction Faces
East
Lot Size (Acres)
0.21
Living Sq Ft
2,438
Total Sq Ft
3,104
Sewer
Public Sewer
Water Source
Public
Zoning
PRD

Interior Features

Appliances
Dryer / Dishwasher / Electric Range / Electric Water Heater / Disposal / Microwave / Refrigerator / Washer
Cooling
Central Air / Ceiling Fans
Heating
Central
Flooring
Tile
Interior Features
Attic / Breakfast Bar / Bedroom On Main Level / Bathtub / Closet Cabinetry / Eat In Kitchen / High Ceilings / Pantry / Pull Down Attic Stairs / Split Bedrooms / Soaking Tub / Separate Shower / Walk In Closets
Laundry
Laundry Tub
Windows
Blinds

Exterior Features

Construction
Block
Roof
Barrel
Exterior Features
Outdoor Living Area / Outdoor Shower
Private Pool
Yes
Pool Features
Automatic Chlorination / Association
Patio & Porch
Patio
Lot Features
Quarter To Half Acre Lot / Sprinklers Automatic

Community & HOA

HOA Fee
$420 / Quarterly
Association Amenities
Clubhouse / Pool
Community Features
Home Owners Association
Security
Smoke Detectors
Pets Allowed
No Pet Restrictions / Yes
Financing Terms
Cash / Conventional / FHA / Va Loan
MLS Area
3880

Schools

Elementary School
Fox Trail
Middle School
Indian Ridge
High School
Western
Homes for Sale
0
How do I schedule a tour of 3563 W Tree Tops Court, Davie, FL 33328?
Use the Tour button on this listing to request a showing of 3563 W Tree Tops Court, Davie, FL 33328. Pick a day and time and choose an in-person or video-chat tour, and a Pure Equity agent will confirm your visit, often the same day.
Is 3563 W Tree Tops Court, Davie, FL 33328 still available?
3563 W Tree Tops Court, Davie, FL 33328 is currently listed as Sold, and has been on the market 39 days. Status updates directly from the MLS as homes go under contract, so ask us to confirm availability before you plan a visit.
How much is the monthly payment for 3563 W Tree Tops Court, Davie, FL 33328?
With 20% down ($179,800) on the $899,000 list price and a 30-year fixed loan at an illustrative 6.875% rate, the estimated principal & interest for 3563 W Tree Tops Court, Davie, FL 33328 is about $4,725/mo, before property taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Use the payment estimate on this page to adjust the down payment and rate.
How do I get pre-approved to buy 3563 W Tree Tops Court, Davie, FL 33328?
Getting pre-approved shows sellers you're a serious buyer and clarifies your true budget before you offer on 3563 W Tree Tops Court, Davie, FL 33328. Contact Pure Equity and we'll connect you with a trusted local lender to review your financing options, no obligation.
Does 3563 W Tree Tops Court, Davie, FL 33328 have an HOA fee?
Yes: 3563 W Tree Tops Court, Davie, FL 33328 carries an HOA fee of about $420 quarterly. HOA dues usually cover community amenities and shared maintenance; ask us for the current budget, rules, and exactly what's included.
What schools serve 3563 W Tree Tops Court, Davie, FL 33328?
3563 W Tree Tops Court, Davie, FL 33328 is zoned for Fox Trail (elementary), Indian Ridge (middle), Western (high). School assignments and boundaries can change year to year, so confirm current zoning with the local school district before you buy.
Can I negotiate the price of 3563 W Tree Tops Court, Davie, FL 33328?
Often, yes. The right offer on 3563 W Tree Tops Court, Davie, FL 33328 depends on how it's priced against comparable single family sales in Davie, how long it's been listed, and how motivated the seller is. Pure Equity will run the comps and help you craft a competitive, well-supported offer.

Listing courtesy of De Benedetto Realty, Inc

Listing information is provided by BeachesMLS, Inc.and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate by the MLS or Pure Equity. Information is for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties. © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc. Last updated July 1, 2026.

$892,500

Own a home nearby?

This sale is now a comparable for every home around it. Get a free estimate of what yours would sell for today.

Re: 3563 W Tree Tops Court, Davie, FL 33328

By submitting you agree to our Privacy Policy and Terms of Use.

Listed by Pamela B De Benedetto, De Benedetto Realty, Inc

Similar Listings in Davie

All Davie Homes →