Skip to content
3961 NW 94th Avenue, Sunrise, FL 33351
Sold
135 Days on Market
Virtual Tour
1 / 30
3961 NW 94th Avenue, Sunrise, FL 33351 photo 13961 NW 94th Avenue, Sunrise, FL 33351 photo 23961 NW 94th Avenue, Sunrise, FL 33351 photo 33961 NW 94th Avenue, Sunrise, FL 33351 photo 43961 NW 94th Avenue, Sunrise, FL 33351 photo 53961 NW 94th Avenue, Sunrise, FL 33351 photo 63961 NW 94th Avenue, Sunrise, FL 33351 photo 73961 NW 94th Avenue, Sunrise, FL 33351 photo 83961 NW 94th Avenue, Sunrise, FL 33351 photo 93961 NW 94th Avenue, Sunrise, FL 33351 photo 103961 NW 94th Avenue, Sunrise, FL 33351 photo 113961 NW 94th Avenue, Sunrise, FL 33351 photo 123961 NW 94th Avenue, Sunrise, FL 33351 photo 133961 NW 94th Avenue, Sunrise, FL 33351 photo 143961 NW 94th Avenue, Sunrise, FL 33351 photo 153961 NW 94th Avenue, Sunrise, FL 33351 photo 163961 NW 94th Avenue, Sunrise, FL 33351 photo 173961 NW 94th Avenue, Sunrise, FL 33351 photo 183961 NW 94th Avenue, Sunrise, FL 33351 photo 193961 NW 94th Avenue, Sunrise, FL 33351 photo 203961 NW 94th Avenue, Sunrise, FL 33351 photo 213961 NW 94th Avenue, Sunrise, FL 33351 photo 223961 NW 94th Avenue, Sunrise, FL 33351 photo 233961 NW 94th Avenue, Sunrise, FL 33351 photo 243961 NW 94th Avenue, Sunrise, FL 33351 photo 253961 NW 94th Avenue, Sunrise, FL 33351 photo 263961 NW 94th Avenue, Sunrise, FL 33351 photo 273961 NW 94th Avenue, Sunrise, FL 33351 photo 283961 NW 94th Avenue, Sunrise, FL 33351 photo 293961 NW 94th Avenue, Sunrise, FL 33351 photo 30
All Listings

$385,000

Sold · January 20, 2026

3961 NW 94th Avenue

Sunrise, FL 33351

WELLEBY UNIT SIX

Explore the area: Sunrise homes for sale · Broward County real estate

What this home sold for

Sold price
$385,000
Vs. list price
3.5% under
Days on market
135
Price per sq ft
$218

This 3-bedroom townhouse in ZIP 33351 sold for $385,000 on January 20, 2026. That was 3.5% below its final list price of $399,000. It spent 135 days on the market.

3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1,764
Living Sq Ft
1984
Year Built

Listing Snapshot

Sold Price
$385,000
Sold On
January 20, 2026
Days on Site
135 Days
Bedrooms
3
Total Baths
2
Full Baths
2
Partial Baths
0
Living Area
1,764 sqft
Total Sq Ft
1,785 sqft
Year Built
1984
Property Type
Townhouse
MLS #
A11848146
Property Tax
$6,187 (2024)
HOA Fees
$181 / Monthly
Subdivision
WELLEBY UNIT SIX
County
Broward
Status
Sold
Special Conditions
Listed As Is

About This Property

*** FHA/VA FINANCING APPROVED - FEE SIMPLE TOWNHOUSE ***This spacious 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom townhouse offers an ideal blend of comfort and luxury in a sought-after West Broward community, featuring modern finishes and desirable amenities for today’s lifestyle. Close proximity to major highways including Sawgrass Expressway and I-595Nearby shopping centers, restaurants, and entertainment options within easy reach. This townhouse combines location, comfort, and community amenities. Impact windows and rear door. Front Door is NOT impact. New Roofs 2025. Alarm “as is” needs hook up with an alarm company. Cabinets plywood bases and uppers.BRAND NEW wood laminate flooring in bedrooms, and closets. BRAND NEW Glass Cooktop Stove, Microwave, and Dishwasher.

MLS media link

General Features

Property Type
Townhouse
Status
Sold
Year Built
1984
Number of Stories
2
Levels
Two
Garage Spaces
0
Parking
Assigned / Carport / Detached Carport
Living Sq Ft
1,764
Total Sq Ft
1,785
Structure Type
Townhouse

Interior Features

Appliances
Dryer / Dishwasher / Electric Range / Electric Water Heater / Disposal / Refrigerator / Washer
Cooling
Other
Heating
Central
Flooring
Ceramic Tile / Laminate
Interior Features
None
Furnished
Unfurnished

Exterior Features

Construction
Block
Exterior Features
Outdoor Living Area
Patio & Porch
Patio / Porch
Waterfront Features
Canal Front / None

Community & HOA

HOA Fee
$181 / Monthly
Association Amenities
None
Community Features
Home Owners Association
Security
None
Pets Allowed
Yes
Financing Terms
Cash / Conventional / FHA / Va Loan
Restrictions
See Remarks

Schools

Elementary School
Welleby
Middle School
Westpine
High School
Piper

Browse Sunrise homes for sale across every neighborhood and price point in Broward. Available homes span single-family, townhome, and condo segments throughout the city. Sunrise includes gated golf communities, 55+ active adult neighborhoods, waterfront estates, and newer master-planned subdivisions. HOA fees vary by community type, from modest maintenance fees in non-gated subdivisions to higher dues in full-amenity country clubs. The city sits within Broward, offering access to South Florida beaches, major employment centers, and healthcare hubs. For current Broward market data, see Florida Realtors' monthly statistics. Browse the latest Sunrise listings below. Then connect with a Pure Equity agent to schedule a private showing.

Homes for Sale
727
Under Contract
151
Median List Price
$215,000
Median Sale Price (September)
$320,000
Median $/Sq Ft
$218
Avg Days on Market
127
View all 727 homes for sale in Sunrise →
How do I schedule a tour of 3961 NW 94th Avenue, Sunrise, FL 33351?
Use the Tour button on this listing to request a showing of 3961 NW 94th Avenue, Sunrise, FL 33351. Pick a day and time and choose an in-person or video-chat tour, and a Pure Equity agent will confirm your visit, often the same day.
Is 3961 NW 94th Avenue, Sunrise, FL 33351 still available?
3961 NW 94th Avenue, Sunrise, FL 33351 is currently listed as Sold, and has been on the market 135 days. Status updates directly from the MLS as homes go under contract, so ask us to confirm availability before you plan a visit.
How much is the monthly payment for 3961 NW 94th Avenue, Sunrise, FL 33351?
With 20% down ($79,800) on the $399,000 list price and a 30-year fixed loan at an illustrative 6.875% rate, the estimated principal & interest for 3961 NW 94th Avenue, Sunrise, FL 33351 is about $2,097/mo, before property taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Use the payment estimate on this page to adjust the down payment and rate.
How do I get pre-approved to buy 3961 NW 94th Avenue, Sunrise, FL 33351?
Getting pre-approved shows sellers you're a serious buyer and clarifies your true budget before you offer on 3961 NW 94th Avenue, Sunrise, FL 33351. Contact Pure Equity and we'll connect you with a trusted local lender to review your financing options, no obligation.
Does 3961 NW 94th Avenue, Sunrise, FL 33351 have an HOA fee?
Yes: 3961 NW 94th Avenue, Sunrise, FL 33351 carries an HOA fee of about $181 monthly. HOA dues usually cover community amenities and shared maintenance; ask us for the current budget, rules, and exactly what's included.
What schools serve 3961 NW 94th Avenue, Sunrise, FL 33351?
3961 NW 94th Avenue, Sunrise, FL 33351 is zoned for Welleby (elementary), Westpine (middle), Piper (high). School assignments and boundaries can change year to year, so confirm current zoning with the local school district before you buy.
Can I negotiate the price of 3961 NW 94th Avenue, Sunrise, FL 33351?
Often, yes. The right offer on 3961 NW 94th Avenue, Sunrise, FL 33351 depends on how it's priced against comparable townhouse sales in Sunrise, how long it's been listed, and how motivated the seller is. Pure Equity will run the comps and help you craft a competitive, well-supported offer.

Listing courtesy of EXP Realty LLC

Listing information is provided by BeachesMLS, Inc.and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate by the MLS or Pure Equity. Information is for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties. © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc. Last updated July 1, 2026.

$385,000

Own a home nearby?

This sale is now a comparable for every home around it. Get a free estimate of what yours would sell for today.

Re: 3961 NW 94th Avenue, Sunrise, FL 33351

By submitting you agree to our Privacy Policy and Terms of Use.

Listed by Gilberto J Obadia, EXP Realty LLC

Similar Listings in Sunrise

All Sunrise Homes →