Skip to content
4909 NW 52nd Court, Tamarac, FL 33319
Sold
74 Days on Market
Virtual Tour
Loading photos…
All Listings

$299,900

Sold · August 5, 2026

4909 NW 52nd Court

Tamarac, FL 33319

MAINLANDS OF TAMARAC LAKE

Explore the area: Tamarac homes for sale · Broward County real estate

What this home sold for

Sold price
$299,900
Vs. list price
At list
Days on market
74
Price per sq ft
$299

This 2-bedroom single-family home in Mainlands Of Tamarac Lake sold for $299,900 on August 5, 2026. That was exactly its final list price of $299,900. It first came on the market at $329,000, so the price was adjusted before it sold. It spent 74 days on the market. At $299 per square foot, it closed 18.7% above the $252 median of the 6 other single-family home sales in the recent closings shown below.

2
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1,002
Living Sq Ft
1970
Year Built

Listing Snapshot

Sold Price
$299,900
Sold On
August 5, 2026
Days on Site
74 Days
Bedrooms
2
Total Baths
2
Full Baths
2
Partial Baths
0
Living Area
1,002 sqft
Total Sq Ft
1,377 sqft
Lot Size
0.09 Acres
Year Built
1970
Property Type
Single Family
MLS #
A11989379
Property Tax
$6,186 (2025)
HOA Fees
$171 / Monthly
Subdivision
MAINLANDS OF TAMARAC LAKE
County
Broward
Status
Sold
Special Conditions
Listed As Is

About This Property

Come fall in fall with this spacious and gorgeous 2 Bedrooms, 2 Bath home at Mainlands of Tamarac, a 55 and better community. The upgraded kitchen and bathrooms showcase beautiful counter tops, new stainless steel appliances, and beautiful gray ceramic tile flooring throughout the home. The home also includes a garage and new washer and dryer. It is conveniently located near major highways and shopping centers.

MLS media link

General Features

Property Type
Single Family
Status
Sold
Year Built
1970
Number of Stories
1
Levels
One
Garage Spaces
1
Parking
Driveway / Garage / Garage Door Opener
Direction Faces
South
Lot Size (Acres)
0.09
Living Sq Ft
1,002
Total Sq Ft
1,377
Sewer
Public Sewer
Water Source
Public
Zoning
R-1

Interior Features

Appliances
Dryer / Dishwasher / Electric Water Heater
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Central
Flooring
Ceramic Tile
Interior Features
Main Level Primary

Exterior Features

Construction
Block
Roof
Shingle
Exterior Features
Other
Pool Features
Association

Community & HOA

HOA Fee
$171 / Monthly
Association Amenities
Clubhouse / Pool
Community Features
Home Owners Association
55+ Community
Yes
Financing Terms
Conventional / FHA / Va Loan
MLS Area
3740

Schools

Elementary School
Pinewood (Broward)
Middle School
Silver Lakes
High School
Boyd H. Anderson

Mainlands Of Tamarac Lake is an age-restricted 55+ community in Tamarac, Broward County, Florida, governed under the Housing for Older Persons Act (HOPA). Homes are priced from $220,000 to $505,000. At least one resident per home must be 55 or older. Pure Equity lists homes in Mainlands Of Tamarac Lake and represents buyers. Commission is negotiable, and what we are paid is agreed with you in writing before you commit to anything.

Homes for Sale
90
Under Contract
36
Median List Price
$342,350
Median Sale Price (September)
$320,000
Median $/Sq Ft
$266
Avg Days on Market
92
View all 90 homes for sale in Mainlands Of Tamarac Lake →
How do I schedule a tour of 4909 NW 52nd Court, Tamarac, FL 33319?
Use the Tour button on this listing to request a showing of 4909 NW 52nd Court, Tamarac, FL 33319. Pick a day and time and choose an in-person or video-chat tour, and a Pure Equity agent will confirm your visit, often the same day.
Is 4909 NW 52nd Court, Tamarac, FL 33319 still available?
4909 NW 52nd Court, Tamarac, FL 33319 is currently listed as Sold, and has been on the market 74 days. Status updates directly from the MLS as homes go under contract, so ask us to confirm availability before you plan a visit.
How much is the monthly payment for 4909 NW 52nd Court, Tamarac, FL 33319?
With 20% down ($59,980) on the $299,900 list price and a 30-year fixed loan at an illustrative 6.875% rate, the estimated principal & interest for 4909 NW 52nd Court, Tamarac, FL 33319 is about $1,576/mo, before property taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Use the payment estimate on this page to adjust the down payment and rate.
How do I get pre-approved to buy 4909 NW 52nd Court, Tamarac, FL 33319?
Getting pre-approved shows sellers you're a serious buyer and clarifies your true budget before you offer on 4909 NW 52nd Court, Tamarac, FL 33319. Contact Pure Equity and we'll connect you with a trusted local lender to review your financing options, no obligation.
Does 4909 NW 52nd Court, Tamarac, FL 33319 have an HOA fee?
Yes: 4909 NW 52nd Court, Tamarac, FL 33319 carries an HOA fee of about $171 monthly. HOA dues usually cover community amenities and shared maintenance; ask us for the current budget, rules, and exactly what's included.
What schools serve 4909 NW 52nd Court, Tamarac, FL 33319?
4909 NW 52nd Court, Tamarac, FL 33319 is zoned for Pinewood (Broward) (elementary), Silver Lakes (middle), Boyd H. Anderson (high). School assignments and boundaries can change year to year, so confirm current zoning with the local school district before you buy.
Can I negotiate the price of 4909 NW 52nd Court, Tamarac, FL 33319?
Often, yes. The right offer on 4909 NW 52nd Court, Tamarac, FL 33319 depends on how it's priced against comparable single family sales in Tamarac, how long it's been listed, and how motivated the seller is. Pure Equity will run the comps and help you craft a competitive, well-supported offer.

Listing courtesy of Rise International Realty

Listing information is provided by BeachesMLS, Inc.and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate by the MLS or Pure Equity. Information is for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties. © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc. Last updated July 1, 2026.

$299,900

Own a home nearby?

This sale is now a comparable for every home around it. Get a free estimate of what yours would sell for today.

Re: 4909 NW 52nd Court, Tamarac, FL 33319

By submitting you agree to our Privacy Policy and Terms of Use.

Listed by Rodson Toussaint, Rise International Realty

More Homes in MAINLANDS OF TAMARAC LAKE

View the Community →

Similar Listings in Tamarac

All Tamarac Homes →