Skip to content
500 Three Islands Boulevard 1001, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
Sold
214 Days on Market
Virtual Tour
Loading photos…
All Listings

$190,000

Sold · May 8, 2026

500 Three Islands Boulevard 1001

Hallandale Beach, FL 33009

OLYMPUS CONDO PHASE

Explore the area: Hallandale Beach homes for sale · Broward County real estate

What this home sold for

Sold price
$190,000
Vs. list price
4.5% under
Days on market
214
Price per sq ft
$229

This 1-bedroom condo in Olympus Condo Phase sold for $190,000 on May 8, 2026. That was 4.5% below its final list price of $199,000. It first came on the market at $220,000, so the price was adjusted before it sold. It spent 214 days on the market. At $229 per square foot, it closed 12.3% above the $204 median of the 6 other condo sales in the recent closings shown below.

1
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
828
Living Sq Ft
1974
Year Built

Listing Snapshot

Sold Price
$190,000
Sold On
May 8, 2026
Days on Site
214 Days
Bedrooms
1
Total Baths
2
Full Baths
1
Partial Baths
1
Living Area
828 sqft
Total Sq Ft
828 sqft
Year Built
1974
Property Type
Condo
MLS #
A11864786
Property Tax
$5,310 (2025)
HOA Fees
$858 / Monthly
Subdivision
OLYMPUS CONDO PHASE
County
Broward
Status
Sold
Special Conditions
Listed As Is

About This Property

Welcome to your charming and spacious condo with lovely Inter coastal views from your own private balcony. This bright and cozy home offers great closet space and storage, making it as practical as it is comfortable. The community is full of wonderful amenities including two sparkling pools, tennis courts, a brand-new fitness center, BBQ area, lush gardens, and even a courtesy shuttle. Enjoy the convenience of garage parking, 24-hour security, and valet service. Right across the street, you’ll find a brand-new city park with a playground, dog park, basketball courts, and walking paths. Close to the beach, shopping, and dining. A Beautiful Home! Make It Rein!

MLS media link

General Features

Property Type
Condo
Status
Sold
Year Built
1974
Property Condition
Resale
Number of Stories
12
Garage Spaces
1
Parking
Covered / Valet
Living Sq Ft
828
Total Sq Ft
828

Interior Features

Appliances
Dishwasher / Electric Range / Microwave / Refrigerator
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Central
Flooring
Tile
Interior Features
Bedroom On Main Level / Bathtub / Eat In Kitchen / Living Dining Room / Storage / Soaking Tub / Separate Shower
Total Rooms
1
Furnished
Unfurnished

Exterior Features

Construction
Block
Exterior Features
Balcony / Lighting / Outdoor Living Area
Private Pool
Yes
Pool Features
Private / Association
Patio & Porch
Open / Balcony
Waterfront
Yes
Waterfront Features
Intracoastal Access
View
Intercoastal

Community & HOA

HOA Fee
$858 / Monthly
HOA Includes
Hot Water / Pools / Recreation Facilities / Security / Trash / Water
Association Amenities
Bike Storage / Business Center / Clubhouse / Fitness Center / Maintenance Grounds / Laundry / Picnic Area / Playground / Pool / Parking / Tennis Courts / Elevators
Security
Security System / Elevator Secured / Key Card Entry
Utilities
Cable Available
Pets Allowed
Pet Restrictions / Yes
Financing Terms
Cash / Conventional
MLS Area
3040

Schools

Elementary School
Gulfstream Academy Of Hallandale Beach
Middle School
Gulfstream Academy Of Hallandale Beach
High School
Hallandale

Olympus is a waterfront community in Hallandale Beach, Broward County, Florida. Active listings are priced from $264,300 to $299,000. Homes were built between 1974 and 1981. Pure Equity lists homes in Olympus and represents buyers. Commission is negotiable, and what we are paid is agreed with you in writing before you commit to anything.

Homes for Sale
69
Under Contract
10
Median List Price
$299,000
Median Sale Price (September)
$220,000
Median $/Sq Ft
$240
Avg Days on Market
138
View all 69 homes for sale in Olympus →
How do I schedule a tour of 500 Three Islands Boulevard 1001, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009?
Use the Tour button on this listing to request a showing of 500 Three Islands Boulevard 1001, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009. Pick a day and time and choose an in-person or video-chat tour, and a Pure Equity agent will confirm your visit, often the same day.
Is 500 Three Islands Boulevard 1001, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 still available?
500 Three Islands Boulevard 1001, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 is currently listed as Sold, and has been on the market 214 days. Status updates directly from the MLS as homes go under contract, so ask us to confirm availability before you plan a visit.
How much is the monthly payment for 500 Three Islands Boulevard 1001, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009?
With 20% down ($39,800) on the $199,000 list price and a 30-year fixed loan at an illustrative 6.875% rate, the estimated principal & interest for 500 Three Islands Boulevard 1001, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 is about $1,046/mo, before property taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Use the payment estimate on this page to adjust the down payment and rate.
How do I get pre-approved to buy 500 Three Islands Boulevard 1001, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009?
Getting pre-approved shows sellers you're a serious buyer and clarifies your true budget before you offer on 500 Three Islands Boulevard 1001, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009. Contact Pure Equity and we'll connect you with a trusted local lender to review your financing options, no obligation.
Does 500 Three Islands Boulevard 1001, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 have an HOA fee?
Yes: 500 Three Islands Boulevard 1001, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 carries an HOA fee of about $858 monthly. HOA dues usually cover community amenities and shared maintenance; ask us for the current budget, rules, and exactly what's included.
What schools serve 500 Three Islands Boulevard 1001, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009?
500 Three Islands Boulevard 1001, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 is zoned for Gulfstream Academy Of Hallandale Beach (elementary), Gulfstream Academy Of Hallandale Beach (middle), Hallandale (high). School assignments and boundaries can change year to year, so confirm current zoning with the local school district before you buy.
Can I negotiate the price of 500 Three Islands Boulevard 1001, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009?
Often, yes. The right offer on 500 Three Islands Boulevard 1001, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 depends on how it's priced against comparable condo sales in Hallandale Beach, how long it's been listed, and how motivated the seller is. Pure Equity will run the comps and help you craft a competitive, well-supported offer.

Listing courtesy of Keller Williams Miami Beach

Listing information is provided by BeachesMLS, Inc.and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate by the MLS or Pure Equity. Information is for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties. © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc. Last updated August 30, 2026.

$190,000

Own a home nearby?

This sale is now a comparable for every home around it. Get a free estimate of what yours would sell for today.

Re: 500 Three Islands Boulevard 1001, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009

By submitting you agree to our Privacy Policy and Terms of Use.

Listed by Kathrin C Rein, Keller Williams Miami Beach

More Homes in OLYMPUS CONDO PHASE

View the Community →

Similar Listings in Hallandale Beach

All Hallandale Beach Homes →