$215,000
Sold · October 6, 2025
505 NE 20th Avenue 114
Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
Explore the area: Deerfield Beach homes for sale · Broward County real estate
Sale Summary
What this home sold for
- Sold price
- $215,000
- Vs. list price
- 8.9% under
- Days on market
- 199
- Price per sq ft
- $324
This 1-bedroom condo in 505 Deerfield sold for $215,000 on October 6, 2025. That was 8.9% below its final list price of $235,900. It first came on the market at $259,000, so the price was adjusted before it sold. It spent 199 days on the market.
Listing Snapshot
- Sold Price
- $215,000
- Sold On
- October 6, 2025
- Days on Site
- 199 Days
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Total Baths
- 1
- Full Baths
- 1
- Partial Baths
- 0
- Living Area
- 663 sqft
- Total Sq Ft
- 663 sqft
- Year Built
- 1974
- Property Type
- Condo
- MLS #
- R11060144
- Property Tax
- $4,446 (2024)
- HOA Fees
- $650 / Monthly
- Subdivision
- 505 Deerfield
- County
- Broward
- Status
- Sold
About This Property
*LOWEST PRICED BEACH CONDO Steps from the Beach on ''Boca Raton/Deerfield City Line''! This First Floor unit includes all the ''New Furniture'' including the Master Bedroom Bed & Dresser, Sofa with pullout bed, Big Screen Television, T.V. Table, & Kitchen Table with 4 Chairs! Just bring your clothes, there is nothing else you need so it is Great for a Family or for an Investor who wants to rent it right away! This condo has been repainted, has recently installed approx. 12 Feet Sliding Glass Impact Doors that cover the entire wall overlooking the Big Patio & also newer Impact Glass Windows, large neutral tiles throughout the unit, & a Gourmet Kitchen with lots of cabinets. Newer roof of around 4 years. Walk to the Beach, Fishing Pier, & JB's restaurant. Magnificent Home or Rent Right Away
MLS media linkGeneral Features
- Property Type
- Condo
- Status
- Sold
- Year Built
- 1974
- Number of Stories
- 3
- Garage Spaces
- 0
- Direction Faces
- South
- Living Sq Ft
- 663
- Total Sq Ft
- 663
- Zoning
- Residential
Interior Features
- Appliances
- Electric Range / Microwave / Refrigerator
- Main Level Bedrooms
- 1
- Main Level Baths
- 1
- Furnished
- Furnished
Community & HOA
- HOA Fee
- $650 / Monthly
- MLS Area
- 3111
Schools
- Elementary School
- Deerfield Beach
- Middle School
- Deerfield Beach
- High School
- Deerfield Beach
About the Community
505 Deerfield is a waterfront community in Deerfield Beach, Broward County, Florida. Active listings are priced from $240,000 to $374,999. Homes were built between 1974 and 1979. Pure Equity lists homes in 505 Deerfield and represents buyers. Commission is negotiable, and what we are paid is agreed with you in writing before you commit to anything.
- Homes for Sale
- 2
- Under Contract
- 0
- Median List Price
- $400,000
- Median $/Sq Ft
- $280
- Avg Days on Market
- 140
Frequently Asked Questions
- How do I schedule a tour of 505 NE 20th Avenue 114, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441?
- Use the Tour button on this listing to request a showing of 505 NE 20th Avenue 114, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441. Pick a day and time and choose an in-person or video-chat tour, and a Pure Equity agent will confirm your visit, often the same day.
- Is 505 NE 20th Avenue 114, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 still available?
- 505 NE 20th Avenue 114, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 is currently listed as Sold, and has been on the market 199 days. Status updates directly from the MLS as homes go under contract, so ask us to confirm availability before you plan a visit.
- How much is the monthly payment for 505 NE 20th Avenue 114, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441?
- With 20% down ($47,180) on the $235,900 list price and a 30-year fixed loan at an illustrative 6.875% rate, the estimated principal & interest for 505 NE 20th Avenue 114, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 is about $1,240/mo, before property taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Use the payment estimate on this page to adjust the down payment and rate.
- How do I get pre-approved to buy 505 NE 20th Avenue 114, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441?
- Getting pre-approved shows sellers you're a serious buyer and clarifies your true budget before you offer on 505 NE 20th Avenue 114, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441. Contact Pure Equity and we'll connect you with a trusted local lender to review your financing options, no obligation.
- Does 505 NE 20th Avenue 114, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 have an HOA fee?
- Yes: 505 NE 20th Avenue 114, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 carries an HOA fee of about $650 monthly. HOA dues usually cover community amenities and shared maintenance; ask us for the current budget, rules, and exactly what's included.
- What schools serve 505 NE 20th Avenue 114, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441?
- 505 NE 20th Avenue 114, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 is zoned for Deerfield Beach (elementary), Deerfield Beach (middle), Deerfield Beach (high). School assignments and boundaries can change year to year, so confirm current zoning with the local school district before you buy.
- Can I negotiate the price of 505 NE 20th Avenue 114, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441?
- Often, yes. The right offer on 505 NE 20th Avenue 114, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 depends on how it's priced against comparable condo sales in Deerfield Beach, how long it's been listed, and how motivated the seller is. Pure Equity will run the comps and help you craft a competitive, well-supported offer.
Listing courtesy of LoKation
Listing information is provided by BeachesMLS, Inc.and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate by the MLS or Pure Equity. Information is for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties. © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc. Last updated July 1, 2026.
$215,000
Own a home nearby?
This sale is now a comparable for every home around it. Get a free estimate of what yours would sell for today.
Listed by David Michael Pantoja PA, LoKation
Map & Location
Featured Communities
Cities in Broward County
Zip Codes in Broward County
Property Types
Recent Sales
Recently sold homes in 505 Deerfield
These are the last 2 recorded closings in 505 Deerfield, with the price each home actually sold for rather than what it was listed at. They closed at a median of $354 per square foot. The most recent closed on August 14, 2026. Closed sales are what an appraiser and a buyer's agent will look at, so they are the starting point for pricing a home here.
Sold$235,000
Sold · August 14, 2026
505 NE 20th Avenue 118
1 bed · 1 bath · 663 sqft · $354/sqft
$5,000 under the asking price
Sold$380,000
Sold · May 29, 2026
505 NE 20th Avenue 209
2 bed · 1.5 bath · 1,427 sqft · $266/sqft
$19,999 under the asking price
See every recorded sale in 505 Deerfield or find out what your 505 Deerfield home is worth.







