





























$1,400,000
Sold · August 26, 2025
5270 NW 76th Place
Pompano Beach, FL 33073
The Willard
Explore the area: Pompano Beach homes for sale · Broward County real estate
Sale Summary
What this home sold for
- Sold price
- $1,400,000
- Vs. list price
- 6.5% under
- Days on market
- 116
- Price per sq ft
- $565
This 6-bedroom single-family home in ZIP 33073 sold for $1,400,000 on August 26, 2025. That was 6.5% below its final list price of $1,497,000. It first came on the market at $1,675,000, so the price was adjusted before it sold. It spent 116 days on the market. At $565 per square foot, it closed 54% above the $367 median of the 3 other single-family home sales in the recent closings shown below.
Listing Snapshot
- Sold Price
- $1,400,000
- Sold On
- August 26, 2025
- Days on Site
- 116 Days
- Bedrooms
- 6
- Total Baths
- 4
- Full Baths
- 3
- Partial Baths
- 1
- Living Area
- 2,476 sqft
- Total Sq Ft
- 2,476 sqft
- Lot Size
- 1.68 Acres
- Year Built
- 1989
- Property Type
- Single Family
- MLS #
- A11769145
- Property Tax
- $560 (2025)
- Subdivision
- The Willard
- County
- Broward
- Status
- Sold
About This Property
Rare Opportunity – Your Dream Home Awaits!This beautifully maintained 4BR, 2.5BA home sits on 1.67 acres with no HOA. It features a spacious 2-car garage, cozy fireplace, and tile floors throughout. The master suite is a true retreat with wood ceilings and a serene atmosphere. Enjoy the built-in stereo system inside and on the patio, perfect for entertaining. The large, fully fenced backyard has a swimming pool and built-in gas grill. Plus, a detached building offers endless possibilities – 6-car garage, workshop, or 1BR/1BA apartment. Flexible zoning lets you customize it to your needs. Don’t miss out on this unique property! Larger than Tax Rolls!
MLS media linkGeneral Features
- Property Type
- Single Family
- Status
- Sold
- Year Built
- 1989
- Number of Stories
- 1
- Levels
- One
- Garage Spaces
- 8
- Attached Garage
- Yes
- Parking
- Attached / Circular Driveway / Covered / Driveway / Garage / Garage Door Opener
- Direction Faces
- North
- Lot Size (Acres)
- 1.68
- Living Sq Ft
- 2,476
- Total Sq Ft
- 2,476
- Sewer
- Public Sewer
- Water Source
- Public
- Zoning
- E-1
Interior Features
- Appliances
- Dishwasher / Disposal
- Cooling
- Central Air
- Heating
- None
- Flooring
- Other / Tile
- Interior Features
- Bedroom On Main Level / Main Level Primary / Other
Exterior Features
- Construction
- Block
- Roof
- Shingle
- Private Pool
- Yes
- Pool Features
- In Ground
- Lot Features
- One To Two Acres
- View
- Other
Community & HOA
- Association Amenities
- None
- Utilities
- Cable Available
- Pets Allowed
- Size Limit / Yes
- Financing Terms
- Cash / Conventional
- Restrictions
- No Restrictions
- MLS Area
- 3511
About the Area
Browse Pompano Beach homes for sale across every neighborhood and price point in Broward. Available homes span single-family, townhome, and condo segments throughout the city. Pompano Beach includes gated golf communities, 55+ active adult neighborhoods, waterfront estates, and newer master-planned subdivisions. HOA fees vary by community type, from modest maintenance fees in non-gated subdivisions to higher dues in full-amenity country clubs. The city sits within Broward, offering access to South Florida beaches, major employment centers, and healthcare hubs. For current Broward market data, see Florida Realtors' monthly statistics. Browse the latest Pompano Beach listings below. Then connect with a Pure Equity agent to schedule a private showing.
- Homes for Sale
- 1,288
- Under Contract
- 243
- Median List Price
- $364,900
- Median Sale Price (September)
- $385,000
- Median $/Sq Ft
- $314
- Avg Days on Market
- 138
Frequently Asked Questions
- How do I schedule a tour of 5270 NW 76th Place, Pompano Beach, FL 33073?
- Use the Tour button on this listing to request a showing of 5270 NW 76th Place, Pompano Beach, FL 33073. Pick a day and time and choose an in-person or video-chat tour, and a Pure Equity agent will confirm your visit, often the same day.
- Is 5270 NW 76th Place, Pompano Beach, FL 33073 still available?
- 5270 NW 76th Place, Pompano Beach, FL 33073 is currently listed as Sold, and has been on the market 116 days. Status updates directly from the MLS as homes go under contract, so ask us to confirm availability before you plan a visit.
- How much is the monthly payment for 5270 NW 76th Place, Pompano Beach, FL 33073?
- With 20% down ($299,400) on the $1,497,000 list price and a 30-year fixed loan at an illustrative 6.875% rate, the estimated principal & interest for 5270 NW 76th Place, Pompano Beach, FL 33073 is about $7,867/mo, before property taxes, insurance. Use the payment estimate on this page to adjust the down payment and rate.
- How do I get pre-approved to buy 5270 NW 76th Place, Pompano Beach, FL 33073?
- Getting pre-approved shows sellers you're a serious buyer and clarifies your true budget before you offer on 5270 NW 76th Place, Pompano Beach, FL 33073. Contact Pure Equity and we'll connect you with a trusted local lender to review your financing options, no obligation.
- Can I negotiate the price of 5270 NW 76th Place, Pompano Beach, FL 33073?
- Often, yes. The right offer on 5270 NW 76th Place, Pompano Beach, FL 33073 depends on how it's priced against comparable single family sales in Pompano Beach, how long it's been listed, and how motivated the seller is. Pure Equity will run the comps and help you craft a competitive, well-supported offer.
Listing courtesy of Emporio Real Estate
Listing information is provided by BeachesMLS, Inc.and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate by the MLS or Pure Equity. Information is for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties. © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc. Last updated July 1, 2026.
$1,400,000
Own a home nearby?
This sale is now a comparable for every home around it. Get a free estimate of what yours would sell for today.
Listed by Denise Benzaquen, Emporio Real Estate
Map & Location
Featured Communities
Cities in Broward County
Zip Codes in Broward County
Property Types
Recent Sales
Recently sold homes in ZIP 33073
These are the last 6 recorded closings in ZIP 33073, with the price each home actually sold for rather than what it was listed at. They closed at a median of $325 per square foot. The most recent closed on October 15, 2026. Closed sales are what an appraiser and a buyer's agent will look at, so they are the starting point for pricing a home here.
Sold$510,000
Sold · October 15, 2026
5403 NW 55th Terrace
3 bed · 2 bath · 1,385 sqft · $368/sqft
$29,000 under the asking price
Sold$515,000
Sold · October 14, 2026
4912 NW 55TH Boulevard
3 bed · 2 bath · 1,404 sqft · $367/sqft
$4,900 under the asking price
Sold$480,000
Sold · October 13, 2026
4783 PRESERVE Street
3 bed · 2.5 bath · 1,768 sqft · $271/sqft
$9,000 under the asking price
Sold$455,000
Sold · October 9, 2026
5006 Heron Court
3 bed · 2 bath · 1,571 sqft · $290/sqft
$30,000 under the asking price
Sold$536,500
Sold · October 9, 2026
6993 Pines Circle
3 bed · 2.5 bath · 1,650 sqft · $325/sqft
$1,501 over the asking price
Sold$420,000
Sold · October 9, 2026
3902 White Peacock Lane
3 bed · 3 bath · 1,924 sqft · $218/sqft
$9,900 under the asking price
See every recorded sale in ZIP 33073 or find out what your ZIP 33073 home is worth.





