Skip to content
531 Stonemont Drive, Weston, FL 33326
Sold
109 Days on Market
Virtual Tour
Loading photos…
All Listings

$1,375,000

Sold · December 18, 2025

531 Stonemont Drive

Weston, FL 33326

THE LAKES

Explore the area: Weston homes for sale · Broward County real estate

What this home sold for

Sold price
$1,375,000
Vs. list price
7.1% under
Days on market
109
Price per sq ft
$406

This 5-bedroom single-family home in The Lakes sold for $1,375,000 on December 18, 2025. That was 7.1% below its final list price of $1,480,000. It first came on the market at $1,550,000, so the price was adjusted before it sold. It spent 109 days on the market. At $406 per square foot, it closed 55.6% above the $261 median of the 5 other single-family home sales in the recent closings shown below.

5
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3,385
Living Sq Ft
1994
Year Built

Listing Snapshot

Sold Price
$1,375,000
Sold On
December 18, 2025
Days on Site
109 Days
Bedrooms
5
Total Baths
4
Full Baths
4
Living Area
3,385 sqft
Total Sq Ft
4,140 sqft
Lot Size
0.22 Acres
Year Built
1994
Property Type
Single Family
MLS #
A11835213
Property Tax
$16,915 (2024)
HOA Fees
$180 / Monthly
Subdivision
THE LAKES
Development
THE LAKES
County
Broward
Status
Sold
Special Conditions
Listed As Is

About This Property

Fully renovated with over $500K invested in state-of-the-art upgrades, this 5 Bed, 4 Bath + Office property is nestled in one of Weston’s most sought-after communities, The Lakes. Set on a spacious 9,727 SF lot, this home features Italian porcelain tile throughout, a brand-new pool, and the kitchen showcases sleek Italian cabinetry and premium appliances by Miele, JennAir, and Fulgor Milano. The primary suite is conveniently located on the first floor with a spa-like bath featuring a smart toilet and Italian vanity cabinetry. Recent upgrades include a 2025 electrical panel, 2025 water heater, 2025 impact windows, 2025 A/C, and a 2019 roof. With a modern layout and luxurious design, this home is a rare turnkey opportunity in a gated community close to A+ schools, parks, dining, & highways.

MLS media link

General Features

Property Type
Single Family
Status
Sold
Year Built
1994
Number of Stories
2
Levels
Two
Garage Spaces
2
Parking
Circular Driveway
Direction Faces
East
Lot Size (Acres)
0.22
Living Sq Ft
3,385
Total Sq Ft
4,140
Sewer
Public Sewer
Water Source
Public
Zoning
RE

Interior Features

Appliances
Dryer / Dishwasher / Microwave / Trash Compactor
Cooling
Central Air / Electric
Heating
Central / Electric
Flooring
Ceramic Tile
Interior Features
Bathtub / Dual Sinks / Eat In Kitchen / Family Dining Room / Main Level Primary / Sitting Area In Primary / Soaking Tub / Separate Shower
Laundry
In Garage
Total Rooms
3

Exterior Features

Construction
Block
Roof
Spanish Tile
Exterior Features
Lighting / Outdoor Living Area / Porch
Private Pool
Yes
Pool Features
Above Ground
Patio & Porch
Porch / Screened
View
Pool

Community & HOA

HOA Fee
$180 / Monthly
Association Amenities
Gated
Community Features
Home Owners Association
Security
Fire Alarm
Pets Allowed
No Pet Restrictions / Yes
Financing Terms
Cash / Conventional
Restrictions
Ok To Lease
MLS Area
3890

Schools

Elementary School
Eagle Point
Middle School
Tequesta Trace
High School
Cypress Bay

The Lakes is a community in Deerfield Beach, Broward County, Florida. Active listings are priced from $375,000 to $434,900. Homes were built between 1991 and 1993. Pure Equity lists homes in The Lakes and represents buyers. Commission is negotiable, and what we are paid is agreed with you in writing before you commit to anything.

Homes for Sale
4
Median List Price
$427,450
Median $/Sq Ft
$324
Avg Days on Market
5
View all 4 homes for sale in The Lakes →
How do I schedule a tour of 531 Stonemont Drive, Weston, FL 33326?
Use the Tour button on this listing to request a showing of 531 Stonemont Drive, Weston, FL 33326. Pick a day and time and choose an in-person or video-chat tour, and a Pure Equity agent will confirm your visit, often the same day.
Is 531 Stonemont Drive, Weston, FL 33326 still available?
531 Stonemont Drive, Weston, FL 33326 is currently listed as Sold, and has been on the market 109 days. Status updates directly from the MLS as homes go under contract, so ask us to confirm availability before you plan a visit.
How much is the monthly payment for 531 Stonemont Drive, Weston, FL 33326?
With 20% down ($296,000) on the $1,480,000 list price and a 30-year fixed loan at an illustrative 6.875% rate, the estimated principal & interest for 531 Stonemont Drive, Weston, FL 33326 is about $7,778/mo, before property taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Use the payment estimate on this page to adjust the down payment and rate.
How do I get pre-approved to buy 531 Stonemont Drive, Weston, FL 33326?
Getting pre-approved shows sellers you're a serious buyer and clarifies your true budget before you offer on 531 Stonemont Drive, Weston, FL 33326. Contact Pure Equity and we'll connect you with a trusted local lender to review your financing options, no obligation.
Does 531 Stonemont Drive, Weston, FL 33326 have an HOA fee?
Yes: 531 Stonemont Drive, Weston, FL 33326 carries an HOA fee of about $180 monthly. HOA dues usually cover community amenities and shared maintenance; ask us for the current budget, rules, and exactly what's included.
What schools serve 531 Stonemont Drive, Weston, FL 33326?
531 Stonemont Drive, Weston, FL 33326 is zoned for Eagle Point (elementary), Tequesta Trace (middle), Cypress Bay (high). School assignments and boundaries can change year to year, so confirm current zoning with the local school district before you buy.
Can I negotiate the price of 531 Stonemont Drive, Weston, FL 33326?
Often, yes. The right offer on 531 Stonemont Drive, Weston, FL 33326 depends on how it's priced against comparable single family sales in Weston, how long it's been listed, and how motivated the seller is. Pure Equity will run the comps and help you craft a competitive, well-supported offer.

Listing courtesy of Douglas Elliman

Listing information is provided by BeachesMLS, Inc.and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate by the MLS or Pure Equity. Information is for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties. © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc. Last updated July 1, 2026.

$1,375,000

Own a home nearby?

This sale is now a comparable for every home around it. Get a free estimate of what yours would sell for today.

Re: 531 Stonemont Drive, Weston, FL 33326

By submitting you agree to our Privacy Policy and Terms of Use.

Listed by Jean Paul Figallo, Douglas Elliman

More Homes in THE LAKES

View the Community →

Similar Listings in Weston

All Weston Homes →