
$525,000
Sold · July 1, 2026
5731 NW 120th Avenue
Coral Springs, FL 33076
Explore the area: Coral Springs homes for sale · Broward County real estate
Sale Summary
What this home sold for
- Sold price
- $525,000
- Vs. list price
- 2.4% under
- Days on market
- 60
- Price per sq ft
- $232
This 3-bedroom townhouse in Heron Bay South sold for $525,000 on July 1, 2026. That was 2.4% below its final list price of $538,000. It first came on the market at $559,999, so the price was adjusted before it sold. It spent 60 days on the market. At $232 per square foot, it closed 18.3% below the $284 median of the 4 other townhouse sales in the recent closings shown below.
Listing Snapshot
- Sold Price
- $525,000
- Sold On
- July 1, 2026
- Days on Site
- 60 Days
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Total Baths
- 3
- Full Baths
- 2
- Partial Baths
- 1
- Living Area
- 2,265 sqft
- Total Sq Ft
- 2,959 sqft
- Year Built
- 2001
- Property Type
- Townhouse
- MLS #
- A11973892
- Property Tax
- $7,689 (2025)
- HOA Fees
- $769 / Quarterly
- Subdivision
- HERON BAY SOUTH
- County
- Broward
- Status
- Sold
- Special Conditions
- Listed As Is
About This Property
Welcome to this stunning 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom residence located in the highly desirable Tuscany at Heron Bay community in Parkland. This elegant home features high ceilings, an open and airy layout, and stainless steel appliances that elevate the modern kitchen.The main bathroom has been completely remodeled, offering a luxurious spa-like retreat with premium finishes and contemporary style. Spacious bedrooms provide comfort and versatility, making this home ideal for those needing extra room to relax or work.Situated in a top-rated school district, this home is perfect if you are seeking access to great schools. Tuscany at Heron Bay also offers resort-style amenities, gated security, and beautifully maintained surroundings.Don’t miss the chance to own this move-in-ready gem in one of Parkland’ most sought-after neighborhoods!
MLS media linkGeneral Features
- Property Type
- Townhouse
- Status
- Sold
- Year Built
- 2001
- Property Condition
- Resale
- Number of Stories
- 2
- Levels
- Two
- Garage Spaces
- 2
- Attached Garage
- Yes
- Parking
- Attached / Garage / Garage Door Opener / Guest
- Living Sq Ft
- 2,265
- Total Sq Ft
- 2,959
- Structure Type
- Townhouse
Interior Features
- Appliances
- Dryer / Dishwasher / Electric Range / Electric Water Heater / Disposal / Microwave / Oven / Refrigerator / Washer
- Cooling
- Central Air / Ceiling Fans / Electric
- Heating
- Central / Electric
- Flooring
- Ceramic Tile / Laminate
- Interior Features
- Breakfast Bar / Breakfast Area / Bathtub / Dining Area / Separate Formal Dining Room / Dual Sinks / Family Dining Room / Kitchen Island / Main Level Primary / Pantry / Soaking Tub / Separate Shower / Vaulted Ceilings
- Laundry
- Washer Hookup / Dryer Hookup
- Furnished
- Unfurnished
Exterior Features
- Construction
- Block
- Exterior Features
- Outdoor Living Area
- Private Pool
- Yes
- Pool Features
- Private / Association / Heated
- Patio & Porch
- Patio
- Lot Features
- Zero Lot Line
- View
- Garden
Community & HOA
- HOA Fee
- $769 / Quarterly
- HOA Includes
- Maintenance Grounds / Roof / Security / Trash
- Association Amenities
- Basketball Court / Clubhouse / Fitness Center / Maintenance Grounds / Picnic Area / Pool / Parking / Racquetball / Sauna / Spa Hot Tub / Tennis Courts
- Community Features
- Home Owners Association
- Security
- Security System / Fire Alarm / Smoke Detectors / Security Fence / Security Guard
- Pets Allowed
- Pet Restrictions / Yes
- Financing Terms
- Cash / Conventional / FHA / Va Loan
- Restrictions
- Other Restrictions
- MLS Area
- 3614
Schools
- Elementary School
- Park Trails
- Middle School
- Westglades
- High School
- Marjory Stoneman Douglas
About the Community
Heron Bay South is a gated community in Coral Springs, Broward County, Florida. Active listings are priced from $499,000 to $529,000. Homes were built starting 2001. Pure Equity lists homes in Heron Bay South and represents buyers. Commission is negotiable, and what we are paid is agreed with you in writing before you commit to anything.
- Homes for Sale
- 2
- Under Contract
- 1
- Median List Price
- $735,000
- Median $/Sq Ft
- $371
- Avg Days on Market
- 6
Frequently Asked Questions
- How do I schedule a tour of 5731 NW 120th Avenue, Coral Springs, FL 33076?
- Use the Tour button on this listing to request a showing of 5731 NW 120th Avenue, Coral Springs, FL 33076. Pick a day and time and choose an in-person or video-chat tour, and a Pure Equity agent will confirm your visit, often the same day.
- Is 5731 NW 120th Avenue, Coral Springs, FL 33076 still available?
- 5731 NW 120th Avenue, Coral Springs, FL 33076 is currently listed as Sold, and has been on the market 60 days. Status updates directly from the MLS as homes go under contract, so ask us to confirm availability before you plan a visit.
- How much is the monthly payment for 5731 NW 120th Avenue, Coral Springs, FL 33076?
- With 20% down ($107,600) on the $538,000 list price and a 30-year fixed loan at an illustrative 6.875% rate, the estimated principal & interest for 5731 NW 120th Avenue, Coral Springs, FL 33076 is about $2,827/mo, before property taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Use the payment estimate on this page to adjust the down payment and rate.
- How do I get pre-approved to buy 5731 NW 120th Avenue, Coral Springs, FL 33076?
- Getting pre-approved shows sellers you're a serious buyer and clarifies your true budget before you offer on 5731 NW 120th Avenue, Coral Springs, FL 33076. Contact Pure Equity and we'll connect you with a trusted local lender to review your financing options, no obligation.
- Does 5731 NW 120th Avenue, Coral Springs, FL 33076 have an HOA fee?
- Yes: 5731 NW 120th Avenue, Coral Springs, FL 33076 carries an HOA fee of about $769 quarterly. HOA dues usually cover community amenities and shared maintenance; ask us for the current budget, rules, and exactly what's included.
- What schools serve 5731 NW 120th Avenue, Coral Springs, FL 33076?
- 5731 NW 120th Avenue, Coral Springs, FL 33076 is zoned for Park Trails (elementary), Westglades (middle), Marjory Stoneman Douglas (high). School assignments and boundaries can change year to year, so confirm current zoning with the local school district before you buy.
- Can I negotiate the price of 5731 NW 120th Avenue, Coral Springs, FL 33076?
- Often, yes. The right offer on 5731 NW 120th Avenue, Coral Springs, FL 33076 depends on how it's priced against comparable townhouse sales in Coral Springs, how long it's been listed, and how motivated the seller is. Pure Equity will run the comps and help you craft a competitive, well-supported offer.
Listing courtesy of Keller Williams Realty International Lifestyles
Listing information is provided by BeachesMLS, Inc.and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate by the MLS or Pure Equity. Information is for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties. © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc. Last updated July 1, 2026.
$525,000
Own a home nearby?
This sale is now a comparable for every home around it. Get a free estimate of what yours would sell for today.
Listed by Milagros Marianella Herbstman, Keller Williams Realty International Lifestyles
Map & Location
Featured Communities
Cities in Broward County
Zip Codes in Broward County
Property Types
Recent Sales
Recently sold homes in Heron Bay South
These are the last 6 recorded closings in Heron Bay South, with the price each home actually sold for rather than what it was listed at. They closed at a median of $326 per square foot. The most recent closed on October 14, 2026. Closed sales are what an appraiser and a buyer's agent will look at, so they are the starting point for pricing a home here.
Sold$560,000
Sold · October 14, 2026
5725 NW 120th Avenue
3 bed · 2.5 bath · 2,265 sqft · $247/sqft
$9,000 under the asking price
Sold$555,000
Sold · October 1, 2026
11945 NW 57th Manor
3 bed · 2.5 bath · 2,265 sqft · $245/sqft
$20,000 under the asking price
Sold$490,000
Sold · September 25, 2026
5742 NW 119th Drive
3 bed · 2 bath · 1,532 sqft · $320/sqft
$9,000 under the asking price
Sold$499,000
Sold · September 9, 2026
5784 NW 120th Avenue
3 bed · 2 bath · 1,532 sqft · $326/sqft
Sold$520,000
Sold · June 4, 2026
5812 NW 119th Terrace
3 bed · 2 bath · 1,532 sqft · $339/sqft
$9,000 under the asking price
Sold$665,000
Sold · May 22, 2026
5817 NW 120th Avenue
4 bed · 2 bath · 1,818 sqft · $366/sqft
See every recorded sale in Heron Bay South or find out what your Heron Bay South home is worth.







