Skip to content
625 Oaks Drive 106, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
Sold
143 Days on Market
Virtual Tour
1 / 30
625 Oaks Drive 106, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 photo 1625 Oaks Drive 106, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 photo 2625 Oaks Drive 106, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 photo 3625 Oaks Drive 106, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 photo 4625 Oaks Drive 106, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 photo 5625 Oaks Drive 106, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 photo 6625 Oaks Drive 106, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 photo 7625 Oaks Drive 106, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 photo 8625 Oaks Drive 106, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 photo 9625 Oaks Drive 106, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 photo 10625 Oaks Drive 106, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 photo 11625 Oaks Drive 106, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 photo 12625 Oaks Drive 106, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 photo 13625 Oaks Drive 106, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 photo 14625 Oaks Drive 106, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 photo 15625 Oaks Drive 106, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 photo 16625 Oaks Drive 106, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 photo 17625 Oaks Drive 106, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 photo 18625 Oaks Drive 106, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 photo 19625 Oaks Drive 106, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 photo 20625 Oaks Drive 106, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 photo 21625 Oaks Drive 106, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 photo 22625 Oaks Drive 106, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 photo 23625 Oaks Drive 106, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 photo 24625 Oaks Drive 106, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 photo 25625 Oaks Drive 106, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 photo 26625 Oaks Drive 106, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 photo 27625 Oaks Drive 106, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 photo 28625 Oaks Drive 106, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 photo 29625 Oaks Drive 106, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 photo 30
All Listings

$285,000

Sold · September 15, 2026

625 Oaks Drive 106

Pompano Beach, FL 33069

NO 105 PALM-AIRE COUNTRY CLUB

Explore the area: Pompano Beach homes for sale · Broward County real estate

What this home sold for

Sold price
$285,000
Vs. list price
12.3% under
Days on market
143
Price per sq ft
$176

This 3-bedroom condo in No 105 Palm-Aire Country Club sold for $285,000 on September 15, 2026. That was 12.3% below its final list price of $324,900. It spent 143 days on the market. At $176 per square foot, it closed 23.1% above the $143 median of the 6 other condo sales in the recent closings shown below.

3
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1,620
Living Sq Ft
1980
Year Built

Listing Snapshot

Sold Price
$285,000
Sold On
September 15, 2026
Days on Site
143 Days
Bedrooms
3
Total Baths
3
Full Baths
2
Partial Baths
1
Living Area
1,620 sqft
Total Sq Ft
1,620 sqft
Year Built
1980
Property Type
Condo
MLS #
B26003838
Property Tax
$6,509 (2025)
HOA Fees
$929 / Monthly
Subdivision
NO 105 PALM-AIRE COUNTRY CLUB
Development
Palm Aire Country Club
County
Broward
Status
Sold
Special Conditions
Standard

About This Property

Move-in ready and beautifully maintained 3BR/2.5BA condo in sought-after Palm Aire, Pompano Beach! Bright, open layout with neutral 20x20 tile and crown molding. Updated kitchen with new appliances, built-in breakfast nook, and recessed lighting. Renovated bathrooms with modern glass enclosures. Spacious bedrooms with walk-in closets and abundant storage, plus in-unit washer/dryer. Enclosed patio with tranquil water views, most windows impact resistant, electric shades, and pocket doors. Walkable to Publix, shopping, and restaurants; tennis and pickleball just steps away, close to Pompano Beach and just 15 minutes to the airport. Resort-style amenities includes 2 pools, updated clubhouse with gas grills, minutes away from Casino and strong association. Move-in ready and beautifully maintained 3BR/2.5BA condo in sought-after Palm Aire, Pompano Beach! Bright, open layout with neutral 20x20 tile and crown molding. Updated kitchen with new appliances, built-in breakfast nook, and recessed lighting. Renovated bathrooms with modern glass enclosures. Spacious bedrooms with walk-in closets and abundant storage, plus in-unit washer/dryer. Enclosed patio with tranquil water views, most windows impact resistant, electric shades, and pocket doors. Walkable to Publix, shopping, and restaurants; tennis and pickleball just steps away, close to Pompano Beach and just 15 minutes to the airport. Resort-style amenities includes 2 pools, updated clubhouse with gas grills, minutes away from Casino and strong association.

MLS media link

General Features

Property Type
Condo
Status
Sold
Year Built
1980
Property Condition
Resale
Number of Stories
1
Levels
One
Parking
Assigned / Asphalt / Deeded / Electric Vehicle Charging Stations / Guest
Direction Faces
East
Lot Size (Acres)
0
Living Sq Ft
1,620
Total Sq Ft
1,620
Structure Type
Multi Family
Sewer
Public Sewer
Water Source
Public
Zoning
RM-45

Interior Features

Appliances
Dryer / Dishwasher / Electric Range / Disposal / Microwave / Refrigerator / Washer
Cooling
Central Air / Ceiling Fans / Electric
Heating
Central / Electric
Flooring
Ceramic Tile / Tile
Interior Features
Family Dining Room / Kitchen Dining Combo / Multiple Primary Suites / Multiple En Suite Bathrooms / Pantry / Split Bedrooms / Storage / Walk In Closets
Laundry
Electric Dryer Hookup / Laundry Closet / In Unit / Washer Dryer Install Allowed
Windows
Blinds
Main Level Bedrooms
3
Main Level Baths
1
Furnished
Negotiable

Exterior Features

Construction
Concrete / Stucco
Roof
Other
Exterior Features
Awnings / Built In Barbecue / Barbecue / Lighting / Outdoor Kitchen / Outdoor Living Area / Storage / Tennis Courts
Architectural Style
Other
Pool Features
Heated / Outside Bath Access
Patio & Porch
Covered / Patio
Lot Features
Landscaped / On Golf Course / Many Trees / Sprinklers Automatic / Sprinkler System
Waterfront Features
None
View
Golf Course / Lake / Other

Community & HOA

HOA Fee
$929 / Monthly
HOA Name
Palm Aire Country Club Ass # 10
HOA Includes
Common Areas / Cable Tv / Legal Accounting / Maintenance Grounds / Pest Control / Pools / Reserve Fund / Roof / Sewer / Security / Trash / Water
Association Amenities
Clubhouse / Car Wash Area / Management / Other / Pickleball / Pool / Parking / Security / Tennis Courts / Trash / Elevators
Community Features
Sidewalks
Security
Building Security / Key Card Entry / Phone Entry / Security Guard
Utilities
Cable Connected / Electricity Available / Propane / Sewer Connected / Water Connected
Pets Allowed
No
Financing Terms
Cash / Conventional
Restrictions
Buyer Approval Required / No Lease1st Year Owned / No Boats / No Commercial Vehicles / No Rv / No Truck / No Trailer Parking / Rental Restriction
MLS Area
3531

Palm Aire is a community in Pompano Beach, Broward County, Florida. Active listings are priced from $210,000 to $482,000. Homes were built between 1967 and 1981. Pure Equity lists homes in Palm Aire and represents buyers. Commission is negotiable, and what we are paid is agreed with you in writing before you commit to anything.

Homes for Sale
205
Under Contract
35
Median List Price
$279,000
Median Sale Price (September)
$242,000
Median $/Sq Ft
$204
Avg Days on Market
121
View all 205 homes for sale in Palm Aire →
How do I schedule a tour of 625 Oaks Drive 106, Pompano Beach, FL 33069?
Use the Tour button on this listing to request a showing of 625 Oaks Drive 106, Pompano Beach, FL 33069. Pick a day and time and choose an in-person or video-chat tour, and a Pure Equity agent will confirm your visit, often the same day.
Is 625 Oaks Drive 106, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 still available?
625 Oaks Drive 106, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 is currently listed as Sold, and has been on the market 143 days. Status updates directly from the MLS as homes go under contract, so ask us to confirm availability before you plan a visit.
How much is the monthly payment for 625 Oaks Drive 106, Pompano Beach, FL 33069?
With 20% down ($64,980) on the $324,900 list price and a 30-year fixed loan at an illustrative 6.875% rate, the estimated principal & interest for 625 Oaks Drive 106, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 is about $1,707/mo, before property taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Use the payment estimate on this page to adjust the down payment and rate.
How do I get pre-approved to buy 625 Oaks Drive 106, Pompano Beach, FL 33069?
Getting pre-approved shows sellers you're a serious buyer and clarifies your true budget before you offer on 625 Oaks Drive 106, Pompano Beach, FL 33069. Contact Pure Equity and we'll connect you with a trusted local lender to review your financing options, no obligation.
Does 625 Oaks Drive 106, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 have an HOA fee?
Yes: 625 Oaks Drive 106, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 carries an HOA fee of about $929 monthly (Palm Aire Country Club Ass # 10). HOA dues usually cover community amenities and shared maintenance; ask us for the current budget, rules, and exactly what's included.
Can I negotiate the price of 625 Oaks Drive 106, Pompano Beach, FL 33069?
Often, yes. The right offer on 625 Oaks Drive 106, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 depends on how it's priced against comparable condo sales in Pompano Beach, how long it's been listed, and how motivated the seller is. Pure Equity will run the comps and help you craft a competitive, well-supported offer.

Listing courtesy of LoKation

Listing information is provided by BeachesMLS, Inc.and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate by the MLS or Pure Equity. Information is for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties. © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc. Last updated June 23, 2026.

$285,000

Own a home nearby?

This sale is now a comparable for every home around it. Get a free estimate of what yours would sell for today.

Re: 625 Oaks Drive 106, Pompano Beach, FL 33069

By submitting you agree to our Privacy Policy and Terms of Use.

Listed by A.Qaiser Naqui, LoKation

More Homes in NO 105 PALM-AIRE COUNTRY CLUB

View the Community →

Similar Listings in Pompano Beach

All Pompano Beach Homes →