


























$265,000
Sold · July 1, 2025
653 NW 3rd Court
Explore the area: Hallandale Beach homes for sale · Broward County real estate
Sale Summary
What this home sold for
- Sold price
- $265,000
- Vs. list price
- 7% under
- Days on market
- 50
- Price per sq ft
- $156
This 3-bedroom single-family home in Foster Park sold for $265,000 on July 1, 2025. That was 7% below its final list price of $285,000. It spent 50 days on the market. At $156 per square foot, it closed 54.4% below the $342 median of the 3 other single-family home sales in the recent closings shown below.
Listing Snapshot
- Sold Price
- $265,000
- Sold On
- July 1, 2025
- Days on Site
- 50 Days
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Total Baths
- 2
- Full Baths
- 2
- Partial Baths
- 0
- Living Area
- 1,695 sqft
- Total Sq Ft
- 1,770 sqft
- Lot Size
- 0.09 Acres
- Year Built
- 1972
- Property Type
- Single Family
- MLS #
- A11778817
- Property Tax
- $7,535 (2024)
- Subdivision
- FOSTER PARK
- County
- Broward
- Status
- Sold
- Special Conditions
- Real Estate Owned
About This Property
CASH ONLY!Great opportunity to bring your vision to life! This 3-bedroom, 2-bath single-family home offers 1,695 sq ft of potential. Built with durable Concrete Block Construction and a shingle roof, the property features concrete floors throughout and an interior that's framed only—ready for your custom finishes. No HOA. Conveniently located near I-95 and just a short drive to Hallandale Beach, this home is ideal for investors or buyers looking to build their dream home from the ground up. *This property is eligible under the First Look Initiative. All Owner Occupant offers will be responded to after 7 days on the market and Investor offers after 30 days.*
MLS media linkGeneral Features
- Property Type
- Single Family
- Status
- Sold
- Year Built
- 1972
- Property Condition
- Resale
- Levels
- One
- Garage Spaces
- 0
- Parking
- Driveway
- Direction Faces
- North
- Lot Size (Acres)
- 0.09
- Living Sq Ft
- 1,695
- Total Sq Ft
- 1,770
- Sewer
- Public Sewer
- Water Source
- Public
- Zoning
- RS-7
Interior Features
- Cooling
- Other
- Heating
- Other
- Flooring
- Concrete / Other
- Interior Features
- Bedroom On Main Level
- Total Rooms
- 1
Exterior Features
- Construction
- Block
- Roof
- Shingle
- View
- Garden
Community & HOA
- Association Amenities
- None
- Financing Terms
- Cash
- Restrictions
- No Restrictions
- MLS Area
- 3040
Schools
- Elementary School
- Gulfstream Academy Of Hallandale Beach
- High School
- Hallandale
About the Community
Foster Park is a community in Hallandale Beach, Broward County, Florida. Active listings are priced from $329,000 to $580,000. Homes were built between 1963 and 2026. Pure Equity lists homes in Foster Park and represents buyers. Commission is negotiable, and what we are paid is agreed with you in writing before you commit to anything.
- Homes for Sale
- 2
- Under Contract
- 0
- Median List Price
- $575,000
- Avg Days on Market
- 412
Frequently Asked Questions
- How do I schedule a tour of 653 NW 3rd Court, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009?
- Use the Tour button on this listing to request a showing of 653 NW 3rd Court, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009. Pick a day and time and choose an in-person or video-chat tour, and a Pure Equity agent will confirm your visit, often the same day.
- Is 653 NW 3rd Court, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 still available?
- 653 NW 3rd Court, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 is currently listed as Sold, and has been on the market 50 days. Status updates directly from the MLS as homes go under contract, so ask us to confirm availability before you plan a visit.
- How much is the monthly payment for 653 NW 3rd Court, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009?
- With 20% down ($57,000) on the $285,000 list price and a 30-year fixed loan at an illustrative 6.875% rate, the estimated principal & interest for 653 NW 3rd Court, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 is about $1,498/mo, before property taxes, insurance. Use the payment estimate on this page to adjust the down payment and rate.
- How do I get pre-approved to buy 653 NW 3rd Court, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009?
- Getting pre-approved shows sellers you're a serious buyer and clarifies your true budget before you offer on 653 NW 3rd Court, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009. Contact Pure Equity and we'll connect you with a trusted local lender to review your financing options, no obligation.
- What schools serve 653 NW 3rd Court, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009?
- 653 NW 3rd Court, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 is zoned for Gulfstream Academy Of Hallandale Beach (elementary), Hallandale (high). School assignments and boundaries can change year to year, so confirm current zoning with the local school district before you buy.
- Can I negotiate the price of 653 NW 3rd Court, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009?
- Often, yes. The right offer on 653 NW 3rd Court, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 depends on how it's priced against comparable single family sales in Hallandale Beach, how long it's been listed, and how motivated the seller is. Pure Equity will run the comps and help you craft a competitive, well-supported offer.
Listing courtesy of Stratwell, LLC
Listing information is provided by BeachesMLS, Inc.and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate by the MLS or Pure Equity. Information is for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties. © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc. Last updated July 1, 2026.
$265,000
Own a home nearby?
This sale is now a comparable for every home around it. Get a free estimate of what yours would sell for today.
Listed by Eddie Blanco, Stratwell, LLC
Map & Location
Featured Communities
Cities in Broward County
Zip Codes in Broward County
Property Types
Recent Sales
Recently sold homes in Foster Park
These are the last 3 recorded closings in Foster Park, with the price each home actually sold for rather than what it was listed at. They closed at a median of $342 per square foot. The most recent closed on September 25, 2026. Closed sales are what an appraiser and a buyer's agent will look at, so they are the starting point for pricing a home here.
Sold$320,000
Sold · September 25, 2026
628 NW 3rd Court
3 bed · 1 bath · 1,102 sqft · $290/sqft
$9,000 under the asking price
Sold$372,000
Sold · May 29, 2026
608 NW 6th Court
2 bed · 1 bath · 780 sqft · $477/sqft
$2,990 under the asking price
Sold$345,000
Sold · September 15, 2025
616 NW 3rd Court
2 bed · 1 bath · 1,008 sqft · $342/sqft
$44,999 under the asking price
See every recorded sale in Foster Park or find out what your Foster Park home is worth.






