Skip to content
711 SW 111th Way 107, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025
Sold
25 Days on Market
Virtual Tour
Loading photos…
All Listings

$271,000

Sold · July 31, 2025

711 SW 111th Way 107

Pembroke Pines, FL 33025

DEVONAIRE CONDO AT PEMBRO

Explore the area: Pembroke Pines homes for sale · Broward County real estate

What this home sold for

Sold price
$271,000
Vs. list price
2.5% under
Days on market
25
Price per sq ft
$256

This 3-bedroom condo in Devonaire Condo At Pembro sold for $271,000 on July 31, 2025. That was 2.5% below its final list price of $278,000. It first came on the market at $335,000, so the price was adjusted before it sold. It spent 25 days on the market. At $256 per square foot, it closed in line with the $250 median of the 5 other condo sales in the recent closings shown below.

3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1,058
Living Sq Ft
2000
Year Built

Listing Snapshot

Sold Price
$271,000
Sold On
July 31, 2025
Days on Site
25 Days
Bedrooms
3
Total Baths
2
Full Baths
2
Partial Baths
0
Living Area
1,058 sqft
Total Sq Ft
1,058 sqft
Year Built
2000
Property Type
Condo
MLS #
A11799345
Property Tax
$5,182 (2024)
HOA Fees
$620 / Monthly
Subdivision
DEVONAIRE CONDO AT PEMBRO
County
Broward
Status
Sold
Special Conditions
Listed As Is

About This Property

Freshly painted. 3/2 condo. First-floor unit. Tile and wood floors. Washer and dryer inside the unit. Located in an all-ages community with no rental restrictions—ideal for investors or end-users alike. Community pool. Manager on site. Enjoy proximity to restaurants, shopping, the mall, and more!

MLS media link

General Features

Property Type
Condo
Status
Sold
Year Built
2000
Property Condition
Resale
Number of Stories
3
Garage Spaces
0
Parking
Guest
Living Sq Ft
1,058
Total Sq Ft
1,058

Interior Features

Appliances
Dryer / Dishwasher / Electric Range / Disposal / Microwave / Refrigerator / Washer
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Central
Flooring
Ceramic Tile / Laminate
Interior Features
Main Level Primary

Exterior Features

Construction
Block
Pool Features
Association

Community & HOA

HOA Fee
$620 / Monthly
HOA Includes
Common Areas / Insurance / Maintenance Grounds / Pools / Trash / Water
Association Amenities
Clubhouse / Maintenance Grounds / Management / Pool / Parking
Security
Security Guard
Pets Allowed
Dogs Ok
Financing Terms
Cash / Conventional
Restrictions
Okay To Lease1st Year / Other Restrictions / Ok To Lease
MLS Area
3180

Devonaire Condo At Pembro is a community in Pembroke Pines, Broward County, Florida. Active listings are priced from $250,000 to $330,000. Homes were built between 2000 and 2007. Pure Equity lists homes in Devonaire Condo At Pembro and represents buyers. Commission is negotiable, and what we are paid is agreed with you in writing before you commit to anything.

Homes for Sale
4
Under Contract
2
Median List Price
$272,450
Median $/Sq Ft
$257
Avg Days on Market
246
View all 4 homes for sale in Devonaire Condo At Pembro →
How do I schedule a tour of 711 SW 111th Way 107, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025?
Use the Tour button on this listing to request a showing of 711 SW 111th Way 107, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025. Pick a day and time and choose an in-person or video-chat tour, and a Pure Equity agent will confirm your visit, often the same day.
Is 711 SW 111th Way 107, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025 still available?
711 SW 111th Way 107, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025 is currently listed as Sold, and has been on the market 25 days. Status updates directly from the MLS as homes go under contract, so ask us to confirm availability before you plan a visit.
How much is the monthly payment for 711 SW 111th Way 107, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025?
With 20% down ($55,600) on the $278,000 list price and a 30-year fixed loan at an illustrative 6.875% rate, the estimated principal & interest for 711 SW 111th Way 107, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025 is about $1,461/mo, before property taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Use the payment estimate on this page to adjust the down payment and rate.
How do I get pre-approved to buy 711 SW 111th Way 107, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025?
Getting pre-approved shows sellers you're a serious buyer and clarifies your true budget before you offer on 711 SW 111th Way 107, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025. Contact Pure Equity and we'll connect you with a trusted local lender to review your financing options, no obligation.
Does 711 SW 111th Way 107, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025 have an HOA fee?
Yes: 711 SW 111th Way 107, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025 carries an HOA fee of about $620 monthly. HOA dues usually cover community amenities and shared maintenance; ask us for the current budget, rules, and exactly what's included.
Can I negotiate the price of 711 SW 111th Way 107, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025?
Often, yes. The right offer on 711 SW 111th Way 107, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025 depends on how it's priced against comparable condo sales in Pembroke Pines, how long it's been listed, and how motivated the seller is. Pure Equity will run the comps and help you craft a competitive, well-supported offer.

Listing courtesy of RE/MAX Select Group

Listing information is provided by BeachesMLS, Inc.and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate by the MLS or Pure Equity. Information is for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties. © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc. Last updated July 1, 2026.

$271,000

Own a home nearby?

This sale is now a comparable for every home around it. Get a free estimate of what yours would sell for today.

Re: 711 SW 111th Way 107, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025

By submitting you agree to our Privacy Policy and Terms of Use.

Listed by Marisol Merino, RE/MAX Select Group

More Homes in DEVONAIRE CONDO AT PEMBRO

View the Community →

Similar Listings in Pembroke Pines

All Pembroke Pines Homes →